Quick Menu

 

 

 

 

 

=
Tournaments that don't base there prize on teams!

We don't punish the teams that play
For the teams that didn't!

Top Prize will always be given out if advertise!!

 

 

 

 

Men’s - Division 6
Qualifier Guarantee 4 Games
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
December 6, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – So. Cal. Misfits - Covina, Ca.

2nd Place – Dirty Harry’s – San Dimas, Ca.
3rd Place – W.S.R.D – West Covina, Ca.
4th Place – Born To Do This – Los Angeles, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 6
Guarantee 4 Games
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
November 29, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Split Ur Wig – Pico Rivera, Ca.

2nd Place – Darkside - Arcadia, Ca.
3rd Place – Big Boys – La Verne, Ca.
4th Place – OCG – Santa Clarita, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 6
Annual Day After Thanksgiving Tournament
1-Pitch Guarantee 4 Games
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
November 28, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – DMF - Claremont Ca.

2nd Place – Descraciados – El Monte, Ca.
3rd Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca.
4th Place – Slump Busters – Pico Rivera, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 5
Annual Day After Thanksgiving
1-Pitch - Guarantee 6 Games
Big League Dreams – Mira Loma, Ca.
November 28, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Ice Holes - Pasadena, Ca.

2nd Place – S.C. Miners - Whittier, Ca.
3rd Place – Clique - Highland, Ca.
4th Place – Tamales – San Bernardino, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 6
Guarantee 4 Games
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
November 22, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – OC Wear It - Tustin, Ca.

2nd Place – Monstruos – Los Angeles, Ca.
3rd Place – Born to do This – Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place – Dirty Balls - Menifee, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 5
Guarantee 4 Games
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
November 22, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Klockwork - Covina, Ca.

2nd Place –Skill Set - Menifee, Ca.
3rd Place – Rasing Ruckus – Santa Ana, Ca.
4th Place – Dirty Harry’s - Glendora, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 4
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 8 & 9, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Resevoir Dogs - Buena Park, CA.

2nd Place – Eagle Paint – Dunwoody, GA.
3rd Place – The Hustle – Las Vegas, NV.
4th Place – WOW – Lancaster, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Estevan Hernandez – Resevoir Dogs

Joel Sabjan – Resevoir Dogs
Jason Weimholt – Resevior Dogs
Shane Brown – Resevior Dogs
Cacey Rogers – Eagle Paint
Gary Bull – Eagle Paint
Brian Scott – Eagle Paint
Nick Sansone – The Hustle
Freddie Gastelum – The Hustle
Chris Hansen – the Hustle
Jason Stevenson – WOW
Jason Montenegro - WOW

 

 

Men’s - Division 5
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 8 & 9, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Sin City Stars – Las Vegas, NV.

2nd Place – Fumunda - Fillmore, CA.
3rd Place – S.C. Powersurge – San Diego, CA.
4th Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Manny Santillanes Jr. – Sin City Stars

Cody Hansen – Sin City Stars
Chad Connally – Sin City Stars
Adam Koglin – Sin City Stars
Adam Alonzo – Fumunda
Allen Gutierrez – Fumunda
Matt Ortiz – Fumunda
Evan Bortisser – S.C. Powersurge
Allen Wheeler – S.C. Powersurge
Bobby Tellez – S.C. Powersure
Frank Perez – Big Balls
Devin Fulton – Big Balls

 

 

Men’s – Division 6
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 8 & 9, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, CA.

2nd Place – DMF - Claremont, CA.
3rd Place – Split Ur Wig – Pico Rivera, CA
4th Place – Lockdown - Ontario, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Doug Ohlinger – Lugnuts

Chad Erickson – Lugnuts
Phil Garcia – Lugnuts
Christian Francisco – Lugnuts
Jason Larson – DMF
Manny Noriega – DMF
Tom Kohler – DMF
Dave Young – Split Ur Wig
Ronnie Leon – Split Ur Wig
Danny Rasheed – Split Ur Wig
Eric Pedroza – Lockdown
Miguel Alvarado - Lockdown

 

 

Men’s – Division 4
Guarantee 4 Games – Qualifier
Big League Dreams – Mira Loma, Ca.
October 18, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Familia - Banning, Ca.

2nd Place – Resevoir Dogs – Buena Park, Ca.
3rd Place – WTP - Chino, Ca.
4th Place – So.Cal. Arsenal - Chino, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 5
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Big League Dreams – Mira Loma, Ca.
October 18, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Dimond Kings – El Monte, Ca.

2nd place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Hook It – San Dimas, Ca.
4th Place – New Mark – San Bernardino, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 4
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 11, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Hana Hou - Carson, Ca.

2nd Place – Lockdown - Ontario, Ca.
3rd Place – S.C. Smokies - Corona, Ca.
4th Place – KMH – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 11, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Rejects - Anaheim, Ca.

2nd Place – RCA - Ridgegrest, Ca.
3rd Place – A-Jax - Riverside, Ca.
4th Place – Swing First - Hemet, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 5
Appreciation Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
September 20, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Chingao - Lancaster, Ca.

2nd Place – Shitz Weak - Victorville, Ca.
3rd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – South Bound – Canyon Country, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Smith – Chingao

Brandon Kovacs – Chingao
Jacob Walsh – Chingao
Tony Taisacan – Chingao
Eric Pedroza – Shitz Weak
Juan Jauregui – Shitz Weak
Gilbert Luis – Shitz Weak
Neil Brzuszkiewicz – Enigma
Frank Riese - Enigma
Eugene Tejada – South Bound
Phil Apodapa – ST

 

 

Men’s – Division 3
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
September 13, 2014

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Resevior Dogs – Buena Park, Ca.

2nd Place – Neighborhood – San Pedro, Ca.
3rd Place – Toe 2 Toe – Yorba Linda, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 4
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
Sept. 13, 2014

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Team Dawgs - Cochella, Ca.

2nd Place – Cocain Cowboys - Rialto, Ca.
3rd Place – Born to do This – Los Angeles, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Church Division
Qualifier Guarantee 4 Games
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
September 13, 2014

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Simi Pro – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

2nd Place – Christ Church – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
3rd Place – Life Point – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

 

 

“Coed – Division 4”
Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Guarantee 3 Games
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
August 31, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Saints - Barstow,CA.

2nd Place – Got’em - Victorville, CA.
3rd Place – W.T.F.C.- Los Angeles, CA.
4th Place – FTHOT – Yucca Valley, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jonnie Pena – Saints

Alyssa Maldonado – Saints
Jessica Garcia – Saints
Taylor Purdy – Saints
Emily McCormick – Saints
Jen Hendriks – Got’em
Steve Roesch – Got’em
Roxanne Allen – Got’em
Mike Morales – W.T.F.C.
Joe Bailey – W.T.F.C
Rachel Bartholmen – W.T.F.C.
Steven Bilderain – FTHOT
Stacy Earnest - FTHOT

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4
Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Guarantee 3 Games
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA.
August 30, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Str8Deadly – San Bernardino, CA.

2nd Place – Saints - Barstow, CA.
3rd Place – SUR - Pomona, CA.
4th Place – Mayhem – Joshua Tree, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP -Joey Aguilar – Str8Deadly

Manny Colacion – Str8Deadly
Keith Tyner – Str8Deadly
Johnny Killer – Str8Deadly
Paul Prudy – Saints
James Schooler – Saints
Joey Zamora – Saints
Joe Lopes – SUR
Jose Duran – SUR
Jr. Ochoa – SUR
Jason Bechtold – Mayhem
Dan Sullivan - Mayhem

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4”
Annual State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams - Perris, Ca.
August 23, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Gigglepuff – San Diego, Ca.

2nd Place – S.C. Cartel - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – IGH - Temecula, Ca.
4th Place – Blue Devils - Oxnard, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Bobby Lopez – Gigglepuff

Shane Hockaday – Gigglepuff
Victor Larroque – Gigglepuff
Abrham Gonzalez – Gigglepuff
Jesus Garate – S.C. Cartel
Mario Muela – S.C. Cartel
Andreas Garcia – S.C. Cartel
Robert Chut – IGH
Javier Calles – IGH
Chuco Todd – IGH
Ben Corral Sr. – Blue Devils
Josh Abbott – Blue Devils

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Annual State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams - Perris, Ca.
August 23, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Split Ur Wig – Pico Rivera, Ca

2nd Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – BGK – Coachella , Ca.
4th Place – Bomb Squad - Cypress, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Terrid Stiever – Split Ur Wig

Martin Rosenfeld – Split Ur Wig
Daniel Rossenfeld – Split Ur Wig
Jose Alonso – Split Ur Wig
Phil Garcia – Lugnuts
Doug Ohlinger – Lugnuts
KC Campbell – Lugnuts
Raymond Magana – BGK
Fred Perez – BGK
Gio Ochoa – BGK
Bobby Gomez – Bomb Squad
Kenny Cook – Bomb Squad

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
August 9, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca.

2nd Place – Rejects – Anaheim, Ca.
3rd Place – My Bad – Covina, Ca.
4th Place – UDS – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
August 2, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Affiliated – San Diego, Ca.

2nd Place – Bomb Squad – Cypress, Ca.
3rd Place – Mixed Nuts – Chino, Ca.
4th Place – Old School – Victorville, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 19, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Sakujo – Orange County, Ca.

2nd Place – Deathrow - Montclair, Ca.
3rd Place – S.O.T Truckers – 29 Palms, Ca.
4th Place – KMH – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 19, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – S.C. Smokers – Grand Terrace, Ca.

2nd Place – BLP – Pico Rivera, Ca.
3rd Place – PCR – Ontario, Ca.
4th Place – TPS – I.E. Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 5, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Kraven – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

2nd Place – Split Ur Wig – Pico Rivera, Ca.
3rd Place – THC – Pico Rivera, Ca.
4th Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 5, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Kraven – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

2nd Place – Split Ur Wig – Pico Rivera, Ca.
3rd Place – THC – Pico Rivera, Ca.
4th Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4”
Summer National Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
June 28, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – WOW – Lancaster, Ca.

2nd Place – IGH – Temecula, Ca.
3rd Place – Lockdown – Ontario, Ca.
4th Place – Fired Up – Fillmore, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Brandon Deveckx – WOW

Richie Raught – Wow
Orlando Henderson – WOW
Chris Davis – WOW
Jesse Soto – IGH
Louie Juarez – IGH
Nik Guiler – IGH
Gilbert Luis - Lockdown
Aaron Flores - Lockdown
Miguel Alvarado – Lockdown
Phillip Tamasese – Fired Up
Jeff Garcia – Fired Up

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Summer National Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
June 28, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – W.P. - Lancaster, CA.

2nd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, CA.
3rd Place – Pistoleros - Ventura, CA.
4th Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Tyson Schwenson – W.P.

Justin Rethwich – W.P.
Brandon Miller – W.P.
Trevor Zinner – W.P.
Ryan Blanchard – Enigma
Chad Gillette – Enigma
Rob Arriola – Enigma
Rick Osuna – Pistoleros
Bryan Rico – Pistoleros
TJ Morales – Pistoleros
Paul Crazylaces – Lugnuts
AJ Saucedo - Lugnuts

 

 

“Men’s – Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 21, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Clique – Riverside, Ca.

2nd Place – So.Cal. Cartel – Perris, Ca.
3rd Place – La Familia – La Verne, Ca.
4th Place – Entourage – Los Angeles, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park, La Verne
June 14, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – The Saints – Barstow, Ca.

2nd Place – RCA – Ridgecrest, Ca.
3rd Place – S.C. Sizzle – Whittier, Ca.
4th Place – Evil Empire – Hemet, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 7, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, Ca.

2nd Place – Shits & Giggles – Bakersfield, Ca.
3rd Place – Secret Service – Studio City, Ca.
4th Place – Bomb Squad – Anaheim, Ca.

 

 

“Coed – Division 3”
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 25, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Afillated – Ramona, Ca.

2nd Place – Thongs & Dongs – Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – Loaded – Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place – Urban Legents – Monterey Park, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Nolan Stiller - Afillated

Juan Vargas – Afillated
Jewels Ewert – Afillated
Derrick Thompson – Afillated
KC Williams – Thongs & Dongs
Joe Ricketts – Thongs & Dongs
Mike Lopez – Thongs & Dongs
Gary Carrillo – Loaded
Sara Bird – Loaded
Dave Johnson – Urban Legents
Laura Alikhan – Urban Legents

 

 

“Coed – Division 4”
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 25, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Infamous – West Covina, Ca.

2nd Place – Caught Looking – Laguna Nigel, Ca.
3rd Place – Shots – Chino, Ca.
4th Place – Knokturnal – Sunland, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Juan Quezada – Infamous

Dez Miera – Infamous
Matthew Mejia – Infamous
Jeff Moir – Infamous
Jessica Rapoza – Caught Looking
Brandon Winter – Caught Looking
Britney Webster – Caught Looking
Stephanie Frnciucco – Shots
Niko Hernandez – Shots
Jessie Dominguez – Knokturnal
Melissa Watanabe - Knokturnal

 

 

Men’s – Division 3
Memorial Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 24, 2014

Top 4 Teams
CoChamp – IGH - Hemet, Ca.
CoChamp – Super Bad - Temecula, Ca.

3rd Place – Str8Deadly – San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place – Urban Legents – Monterey Park, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jaime Ayala – IGH

Carlos Cardoza – IGH
Santino Smith – IGH
Ian Marquardt - IGH
MVP – Mike Lopez – Super Bad
Cody Runnalls – Super Bad
Chris Fouts – Super Bad
Dave Perez – Super Bad
Tommy Gonzalez – Str8Deadly
Michael Pera – Str8Deadly
Liz wittstrom – Urban Legents
Dave Johnson – Urban Legents

 

 

Men’s – Division 4
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 24, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Enemy of the State – Harbor Area, Ca.

2nd Place – Lobos - Covina, Ca.
3rd Place – Mayhem – Yucca Valley, Ca.
4th Place – Bumping Uglies - Chino, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Carlos Fernandez – Enemy of the State

Will Galaz – Enemy of the State
Gabe Vega – Enemy of the State
Robert Castillo – Enemy of the State
Jeff Moyer – Lobos
Matt Hurro – Lobos
Allan Gonzalez – Lobos
Brad Price – Mayhem
Ray Wren – Mayhem
Niko Hernandez – Bumping Uglies
Michael Luna – Bumping Uglies

 

 

Men’s - Division 4
Qualifier Guarantee 4 Games
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
May 17, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – IAB - Lancaster, Ca.

2nd Place – Perkins Power - Glendale, Ca.
3rd Place – WP - Palmdale, Ca.
4th Place – Crumville - Ridgecrest, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 4
Qualifier Guarantee 4 Games
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
May 10, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – MeVale – Ontario, Ca.

2nd Place – Rocky D’s – Cochella, Ca.
3rd Place – S.C. Smokers – Grand Terrace, Ca.
4th Place – Team Chale – Santa Paula, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 5
Qualifier Guarantee 4 Games
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
May 10, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Bomb Squad – Orange, Ca.

2nd Place – These Guys – Victorville, Ca.
3rd Place – Do Work – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
4th Place – Chino Arsenal – Chino, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 4
Qualifier – Guarantee 4 Games
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
April 19, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – IAB – Lancaster, Ca.

2nd Place – Jalupnu – Oxnard, Ca.
3rd Place – TAB – Palmdale, Ca.
4th Place – Just Livin - Palmdale, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 4
Qualifier Guarantee 4 Games
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 12, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – KMH – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

2nd Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – Secret Service – Burbank, Ca.
4th Place – BGK – Coachella, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 4
Qualifier Guarantee 4 Games
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
April 5, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Shitzweak - Victorville, Ca.

2nd Place – Just Livin - Palmdale, Ca.
3rd Place – TAB - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Not Us – Los Angeles, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 3”
A&V Rings Tournament #2
Big League Dreams - Perris, Ca.
March 29, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team Monchi – Cathedral City, Ca.

2nd Place - GigglePuff – San Diego, Ca.
3rd Place – 3LM – Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place – Affilated – San Jacinto, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Smith – Team Monchi

Francisco Lopez – Team Monchi
Brad Price – Team Monchi
John Palmieri – Team Monchi
Bobby Lopez – Gigglepuff
Travis Smith – Gigglepuff
Shane Hockaday – Gigglepuff
Joe Garcia – 3LM
Joe Oropeza – 3LM
Gil Arce – 3LM
David Carrasco – Affilated
Kenny Ewert - Affilated

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4”
A&V Rings Tournament#2
Big League Dreams - Perris, Ca.
March 29, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Classick Sports – Fontana, CA.

2nd Place – Rampage - Anaheim, CA.
3rd Place – Nex Level – Las Vegas, NV.
4th Place – Rack City – Garden Grove, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ramon Tellez – Classick Sports

Oscar Diaz – Classick Sports
Johnny Alcala – Classick Sports
Peter Yuja – Classick Sports
Eric Saldana – Rampage
Able Medina – Rampage
Juaquin Chavez – Rampage
Camron Brown – Nex Level
Kevin Dobbs – Nex Level
Mike Bittle – Nex Level
Ronnie Bissland – Rack City
Adam Bartczak – Rack City

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
A&V Rings Tournament#2
Big League Dreams - Perris, Ca.
March 29, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Sakujo – Huntington Beach, Ca.

2nd Place – Team Dawgs – Cathedral City, Ca.
3rd Place – Bomb Squad - Cypress, Ca.
4th Place – HB Boozers – Huntington Beach, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brandon Ross – Sakujo

Jason Aden – Sakujo
Bryan Krenk – Sakujo
Kevin Peconic – Sakujo
Simon Ortiz – Team Dawgs
Charlie Banke – Team Dawgs
Louie Lopez – Team Dawgs
Tom Blair – Bomb Squad
Steve Zurn – Bomb Squad
Jorge Salcedo – Bomb Squad
Chris Berry – HB Boozers
Anthony Ortiz – HB Boozers

 

 

Men’s – Division 4
Qualifier Guarantee 4 Games
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
March 22, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Jalupnu – Camarillo, Ca.

2nd Place – Pistoleros – Ventura, Ca.
3rd Place – Ballz Deep – Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – TAB – Lancaster, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 3”
Spring National Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex – Henderson, NV.
March 15 & 16, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – P90 Gang – Riverside, CA.

2nd Place – Notorious – Las Vegas, NV.
3rd Place – Fired Up – Fillmore, CA.
4th Place – Infamous – Henderson, NV.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jokes – P90 Gang

Drew Diaz – P90 Gang
Evan Aceves – P90 Gang
Julian Santana – P90 Gang
Tony Rocha – Notorious
Filip Washington – Notorious
Nick Sansone – Notorious
Jesse Avila – Fired Up
Ay! Chihuahua – Fired Up
Anthony Alvarez – Fired Up
Chris Ortiz – Infamous
Jimmy Carmona - Infamous

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4”
Spring National Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex – Henderson, NV.
March 15 & 16, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, CA.

2nd Place – Team Modelo – Ventura, CA
3rd Place – W.C. Lazers – Pomona, CA.
4th Place – Nex Level – Las Vegas, NV.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Matt Aguliar – Big Balls

Mario Cerda – Big Balls
Joshua Rodriguez – Big Balls
Armondo Martinez – Big Balls
David Garcia – Team Modelo
Ricky Osuna – Team Modelo
Adam Alonzo – Team Modelo
Dean Chrisoffersen – W.C. Lazers
Albert Ramirez – W.C. Lazers
Bobby Meza – W.C. Lazers
Paul Martinez – Nex Level
Dan Leffelman – Nex Level

 

 

Men’s - Division 4
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Best in the West Complex – Palmdale, Ca.
March 8, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Dugout Junkies - Bakersfield, CA.

2nd Place – Jus Livin – Quartz Hill, CA.
3rd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, CA.
4th Place – Animals - Redgecrest, CA.

 

 

Men’s – Division 4
Guarantee 4 Games – Qualifier
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
February 22, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – FU - Fillmore, Ca.

2nd Place – Team Locos - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Just Livin - Palmdale, Ca.
4th Place – TAB - Lancaster, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 3
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 15, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – The Show - Corona, Ca.

2nd Place – Affiliated – San Diego, Ca.
3rd Place – Up In Smoke - Corona, Ca.
4th Place – Cali Livin – West Covina, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 15, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Diamond Cut - Barstow, Ca.

2nd Place – Dugout Junkies - Portorville, Ca.
3rd Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place – BGK - Coachella, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 5
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 15, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Whatever - Yucipa, Ca.

2nd place – So.Cal.Dukes - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – No Glove, No Love - Upland, Ca.
4th Place – Big Deuce – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 5
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 1, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – S.C. Minors - Whitter, Ca.

2nd Place – Western Pacific - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – DirtBags – Blythe, Ca.
4th Place – Adios – Los Angeles, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 4
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 1, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca.

2nd Place – Straight Tripping - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – B&S - Oxnard, Ca.
4th Place – SoundProof - Rosemead, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 3”
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 25, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Gigglepuff – San Diego, CA.

2nd Place – Studio 54 - Chino, CA.
3rd Place – Secret Service – Studio City, CA.
4th Place – P90/Morono - Banning, CA.

 

 

Men’s – Division 4
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 25, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – OC Bombers – Orange, Ca.

2nd Place – Jager Bombers - Victorville, Ca.
3rd Place – Team Modelo - Ventura, Ca.
4th Place – Cali Boyz – Anaheim, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 5
Guarantee 4 Games - Qualifier
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 25, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – No Glove No Love - Upland, Ca.

2nd Place – Nite Bombers – City of Industry, Ca.
3rd Place – Bad News Beers - Chino, Ca.
4th Place – Happy Hour – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 3
A&V Annual Ring Tournament #1
Big League Dreams – Mira Loma, Ca.
January 11, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Gigglepuff Mafia – San Diego, Ca.

2nd Place – Addicted – Buena Park, Ca.
3rd Place – Fired Up – Fillmore, Ca.
4th Place – Klockwork - Covina, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Travis Smith – Gigglepuff Mafia

Lance Mcfeely – Gigglepuff Mafia
Keith Knudson – Gigglepuff Mafia
Brian Ingstad – Gigglepuff Mafia
Daniel McClement – Addicted
Albert Farias – Addicted
Eric Estrada – Addicted
Benny Corral – Fired Up
Joser Sotelo – Fired Up
Chad Monroy – Fired Up
Al Arredondo – Klockwork
Gus Flores - Klockwork

 

 

Men’s – Division - 4
A&V Annual Ring Tournament #1
Big League Dreams – Mira Loma, Ca.
January 11, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, CA.

2nd Place – Dugout Junkies - Bakersfield, CA.
3rd Place – Lockdown – Ontario, CA.
4th Place – Nex Level – Las Vegas, NV.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Frank Perez – Big Balls

Armando Martinez – Big Balls
Wes Parker – Big Balls
David Ballesteros – Big Balls
Daniel Giefer – Dugout Junkies
Johnny Clingerman – Dugout Junkies
David Corrles – Dugout Junkies
Mike Lemons – Lockdown
Kyle Rucker – Lockdown
Miquel Alvarado – Lockdown
Jimmy Fellegy – Nex Level
Scott Rote – Nex Level
Eric Estrada – Addicted
Benny Corral – Fired Up
Joser Sotelo – Fired Up
Chad Monroy – Fired Up
Al Arredondo – Klockwork
Gus Flores - Klockwork

 

 

“Men’s – Division 3"
Qualifying Tournament
Guarantee 4 Games
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
January 4, 2014

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Shitz & Giggles - Oxnard, CA.

2nd Place – Self Made – Simi Valley, CA.
3rd Place - Outta Nowhere – Simi Valley, CA.
4th Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, CA.

 

 

Men’s - Division 11
Annual Christmas 1-Pitch Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
December 28, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – DMF - Claremont, Ca.

2nd Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – Powertap - Chino, Ca.
4th Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 11
Full Sub Hoodies Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
December 21, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Straight Tripping - Riverside, Ca.

2nd Place – W.C. Titans - Downey, Ca.
3rd Place – Bad News Beers - Chino, Ca.
4th Place – Cool Arrows - Riverside, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 11
Full Sub Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
December 14, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Grove X - Riverside, Ca.

2nd Place – Gap Shots - Monrovia, Ca.
3rd Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca.
4th Place – LV Familia – La Verne, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 11”
Thanksgiving Tournament
Guarantee 4 Games
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
November 30, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Split Ur Wig – Pico Rivera, CA.

2nd Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place – Sakujo – Huntington Beach, CA.
4th Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, CA.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 11”
Full Sub Hoodies Tournament
Quakes Stadium- Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
November 23, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Secret Service – Sherman Oaks, CA.

2nd Place – Klockwork - Covina, CA.
3rd Place – On Site – San Pedro, CA.
4th Place – Hand’s Up - Paramont, CA.

 

 

“Coed – Division 11”
Full Sub Hoodies Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
November 23, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Bun’s & Weenies - Hemet, CA.

2nd Place – Underachvers – Pico Rivera, CA.
3rd Place – Riding My Pitches - Carson, CA.
4th Place – Winning Ugly – Big Bear, CA.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 11”
Full Sub Hoodies Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, CA.
November 16, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Enigma - Lancaster, CA.

2nd Place – Dat’s What - Lancaster, CA.
3rd Place – Phil’s Team - Lancaster, CA.
4th Place – kaos Crew - Lancaster, CA.

 

 

Men’s - Division 10
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 2 & 3, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Mac’s Boyz – Grand Terrace, CA.

2nd Place – New Noise – Covina, CA.
3rd Place – Resevoir Dogs – La Habra, CA.
4th Place – S.T.F.U. – Las Vegas, NV.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mac’s Boyz – Billy Zapata

Mychal Dominguez - Mac’s Boyz
Jordan Chapman - Mac’s Boyz
Rocket Garay - Mac’s Boyz
Gus Flores - New Noise
Al Arrendondo - New Noise
Mike Yates - New Noise
Houston Hernandez – Resevoir Dogs
Joel Sabajan – Resevoir Dogs
Daniel McClement – Resevoir Dogs
Jeromy Wheeler - S.T.F.U.
Lane Kirby - S.T.F.U.

 

 

Men’s - Division 11
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 2 & 3, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Neighborhood – San Pedro, CA.

2nd Place – GigglePuff Mafia – San Diego, CA.
3rd Place – Farm Club/Ya Dig – Santa Barbara, CA.
4th Place – S.C. Powersurge – San Diego, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brian Hurtado - Neighborhood

Jose Flores - Neighborhood
Robert Icedo - Neighborhood
Isaac Lope - Neighborhood
Marshal Cole - GigglePuff Mafia
Shane Hockaday - GigglePuff Mafia
Dan Peters - GigglePuff Mafia
Nick Cruz – Farm Club/Ya Dig
David Lamar – Farm Club/Ya Dig
Joe Stokhaug - Farm Club/Ya Dig
Jim Brown - S.C. Powersurge
Bob Smith - S.C. Powersurge

 

 

Men’s – Division 12
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 2 & 3, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Bad Company - Rialto, CA.

2nd Place – Lockdown - Ontario, CA.
3rd Place – Jalupnu - Ventura, CA
4th Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Louie Mendoza - Bad Company

Eric Cuellar - Bad Company
Tino Delgado - Bad Company
Steven Stott - Bad Company
Joe Garcia - Lockdown
Mike Smith - Lockdown
Robert Nix - Lockdown
Anthony Lopez - Jalupnu
Victor Landeros - Jalupnu
Cisco Vasquez - Jalupnu
Mike Lopez - Big Balls
Bob Roberts - Big Balls

 

 

Men’s – Division 10
Qualifier Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 26, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Goons - Porterville, Ca.

2nd Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – Brown Sox – San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place – Shitz & Giggles - Ventura, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 10
World Warm Up Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 19, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Mac’s Boys – Grand Terrace, CA.

2nd Place – Outta Nowhere – Simi Valley, CA.
3rd Place – Neighborhood – San Pedro, CA.
4th Place – S.C. Powersurge - Ramona, CA.

 

 

Men’s - Division 11
World Warm Up Tournament
Quakes Stadium - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 19, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – KMH II – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

2nd Place – Diamond Cut - Barstow, Ca.
3rd Place – Desgracious – South El Monte, Ca.
4th Place – Stay Classic - Fontana, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 10
World Warm Up Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
October 12, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Nasty - Lancaster, CA.

2nd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, CA.
3rd Place – Chingao - Acton, CA.
4th Place – AV 5150 – AV Valley, CA.

 

 

Men’s - Division 10
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
September 28, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Rocky D’s – Cathedral City, Ca.

2nd Place – Mexicano’s - Norwalk, Ca.
3rd Place – Neighborhood – San Pedro, Ca.
4th Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division – 10”
Qualifying Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, CA.
September 14, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Enigma - Lancaster, CA.

2nd Place – Nasty - Lancaster, CA.
3rd Place – Shitz & Giggles - Ventura, CA.
4th Place – So.Cal. Chingao - Acton, CA.

 

 

Men’s – Division 10
Qualifier Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
September 7, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Mac’s Boyz – San Bernardino, Ca.

2nd Place – Reservoir Dogs – Buena Park, Ca.
3rd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Phu Ket – Rowland Heights ,Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Team Trouble

 

 

“Men’s – Division 10”
Labor Day Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park, - Big Bear Lake, Ca.
August 31, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Not A Chance – Fountain Valley, Ca.

2nd Place – Animals – Ridgecrest, Ca.
3rd Place – Winning Ugly – Big Bear, Ca.
4th Place – Dirt Bags – Big Bear, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Goon Squad

All Tournament Team
MVP – Danny Prosner – Not A Chance

Riley Vanhog – Not A Chance
Jeff Malek – Not A Chance
Bobby Barrett - Not A Chance
Richard Daniels – Animals
Kenny Dowell – Animals
Will Styles – Animals
Vinny Haro Jr. – Winning Ugly
Cody Morris – Winning Ugly
Sailn Perrin – Winning Ugly
Mike McConnell – Dirt Bags
Cullen Donoho – Dirt Bags

 

 

“Coed – Division 10”
Labor Day Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 1, 2013

Top 4 Teams
Co Champ – Thongs&Dongs – Lake Elsenior, Ca.
Co Champ – Dertduzzen - Indio, Ca.

3rd Place – Winning Ugly – Big Bear, Ca.
4th Place – Looking 2 Score – Yacca Valley, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Outcast

All Tournament Team
MVP – Steven Chavez – Thongs & Dongs
MVP – Mario Garcia – Dertduzzen

Manny Chavez – Thongs & Dongs
Sheryl Snow – Dertduzzen
Kevin Forthum – Dertduzzen
Michelle Parsley – Thongs & Dongs
Rabeca Sckwall – Thongs & Dongs
Dotty Dodd – Dertduzzen
Cheri Krah – Winning Ugly
Earl Valenzula – Winning Ugly
\Jay Michaels – Winning Ugly
Jennifer Cooper – Looking 2 Score
Jamie Gardner – Looking 2 Score

 

 

“Men’s – Division 11”
Annual State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
August 24, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – I. E. Ballers – Riverside, Ca.

2nd Place – Crunch Time – La Puente, Ca.
3rd Place – Prime Time - Corona, Ca.
4th Place – RCA - Ridgecrest, Ca.

ll Tournament Team
MVP – Charles Alamo – I. E. Ballers

Pat Kissell – I. E. Ballers
Jess Samaro – I. E. Ballers
Robert Cultice – I. E. Ballers
Johnny Tackett – Crunch Time
Angel Hernandez – Crunch Time
Tim Ho – Crunch Time
Paul Schowlz – Prime Time
Manny Labastida – Prime Time
Hubentro Figueroa – Prime Time
Vince Schuetz – RCA
Nick Buystedt - RCA

 

 

“Men’s – Division 10”
Annual State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
August 24, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Fumunda - Fillmore,Ca

2nd Place – Blue Devils – Oxnard, Ca.
3rd Place – Mac’s Boyz – San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place – Fired Up - Fillmore, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Adam Alonzo – Fumunda

Gabriel Lopez – Fumunda
Anthony Alvarez – Fumunda
Jordan Arroyo – Fumunda
Alex Taber – Blue Devils
Julian Cazares – Blue Devils
Paul Torres – Blue Devils
A.J. Salcedo – Mac’s Boyz
Manual Dominguez – Mac’s Boyz
Roland “Rollie” Arguelles – Mac’s Boyz
Riley Hassler – Fired Up
Jesse Alvila – Fired Up

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Annual State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams – Riverside, Ca.
August 24, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Teabaggers – Baldwin Park, Ca.

2nd Place –W.C. Express – Grand Terrace, Ca.
3rd Place – P90 – San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place – Gigglepuff Mafia – San Diego, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Anthony Esponiza – Teabaggers

Fernando Diaz – Teabaggers
Frank Gil Jr. – Teabaggers
Andre Magallon – Teabaggers
Justin Palecek – W.C. Express
Manny Mesa – W.C. Express
Jerrad Messersmith – W.C. Express
Jonny Alcala – P90
Ruben Juarez – P90
Evan Aceves – P90
Bobby Lopez – GigglePuff Mafia
Joey Nicolaides – GigglePuff Maifa

 

 

Men’s - Division 10
Qualifier Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
August 17, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team Trouble - Monrovia, Ca.

2nd Place – Phu Ket – Roland Heights, Ca.
3rd Place – Mexicanos II - Norwalk, Ca.
4th Place – Power Tap II – Chino Hills, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 10
Qualifier Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
August 10, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Blue Devils - Oxnard, CA.

2nd Place – L.A. Finest – Pico Rivera, CA.
3rd Place – SSR - Rialto, CA.
4th Place – Super Chunkiez – Los Angeles, CA.

 

 

Men’s – Division 9
Qualifier Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
August 10, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Straight Deadly – San Bernardino, Ca.

2nd Place – Lockdown - Ontario, Ca.
3rd Place – W.C. Manakos - Riverside, Ca.
4th Place – FOA – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 10 ”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 27, 2013

Top 4 Teams
Co Champ – FOE – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
Co Champ – Broken Arrow - Riverside, Ca.

3rd Place – Diamond Dawgs - Covina , Ca.
4th Place – Lockdown – Ontario, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8/9”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 27, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Unforgiven – Capo Beach, Ca.

2nd Place – Throwbacks – Oceanside, Ca.
3rd Place – I.E. Ballers - Riverside, Ca.
4th Place – Teabaggers – La Puente, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 9
Qualifier Tournament
Big 8 Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
July 20, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Chamucos - Oxnard, Ca.

2nd Place – Enigma – Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – TAB - Palmdale, Ca.
4th Place – AV 5150 – Apply Valley, Ca.

 

 

Men’s - Division 9
Qualifier Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 13, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Vigilantes - Carson, CA.

2nd Place – SCL/BG – La Puente, CA.
3rd Place – La Familia – La Verne, CA.
4th Place – Team Dirty - Riverside, CA.

 

 

Men’s – Division 9
Qualifier Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 6, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – New Noise #2 – Covina, Ca.

2nd Place – Brown Sox – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – SSR - Ontario, Ca.
4th Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 15, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Fired Up - Fillmore,Ca.

2nd Place – Mac’s Boys – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – Lock n Load – Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place – W.C. Manakos - Riverside, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Summer National Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
June 22, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Nasty - Lancaster,Ca.

2nd Place – STP – Pico Rivera , Ca.
3rd Place – Flyin Pigs – Simi Valley, Ca.
4th Place – Farm Club - Oxnard

All Tournament Team
MVP - Lonnie Mclaughlin - Nasty

Jason Stevenson – Nasty
Earl Thomas – Nasty
Steven Snyder – Nasty
Cory Pickett – STP
Fernando Castro – STP
Chris Miranda – STP
David Cuellar – Flyin Pigs
Vince Mcmahon – Flyin Pigs
Mike Cardenas – Flyin Pigs
Nick Cruz – Farm Club
Dave Bush – Farm Club

 

 

“Men’s – Division 10”
Summer National Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster,Ca.
June 22, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Enigma - Lancaster, CA.

2nd Place – Blue Devils - Oxnard, CA.
3rd Place – TAB - Lancaster, CA.
4th Place – Outta Conrol – Simi Valley, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – “D Rob” – Enigma

Richie Raught – Enigma
Chad Gillette – Enigma
Steven Rivera – Enigma
Art Newcomb – Blue Devils
Joey Navarro – Blue Devils
Phil Torchon – Blue Devils
Travis Mcbride – TAB
Neil Brzuszkiewicz – TAB
Adam Witte – TAB
Justin Pizzola – Outta Control
Bill Felder – Outta Control

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8/9 ”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 8, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – M.U.S.A - Chino, Ca.

2nd Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – La Familia – La Verne, Ca.
4th Place – Outta Control – Simi Valley, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
June 1, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Straight Smashing – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

2nd Place – Prime Time - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – Sic Phucks – Diamond Bar, Ca.
4th Place – Flyin High - Highland, Ca.

 

 

Men’s – Division 8
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park - Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 25, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Mac’s Boyz – San Bernardino, Ca.

2nd Place – Straight Deadly - Highland, Ca.
3rd Place – Just FN Around – Palm Springs, Ca.
4th Place – Team U – Cathedral City, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Michael Dominguez – Mac’s Boyz

Ron Noyola – Mac’s Boyz
Juan Jeminez – Mac’s Boys
Manual Dominguez – Mac’s Boyz
Jon Misas – Straight Deadly
Joe Avila – Straight Deadly
John Eshleman – Straight Deadly
Jeff Burton – JFN
Max Reynoso – JFN
Matt Hansen – Team U
Frank Morales – Team U

 

 

Men’s - Division 10
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 25, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Relentless Ventura, CA.

2nd Place – Cool Arrows - Highland, CA.
3rd Place – Beatdown – El Monte, CA.
4th Place – Indians - Montebello,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ray Robledo – Relentless

Steven Lopez – Relentless
Javier Garcia – Relentless
Jicama Reveles – Relentless
Chris Sandoval – Cool Arrows
Michael Kanona – Cool Arrows
James Cazares – Cool Arrows
Major League – Beatdown
Steven Acosta – Beatdown
Mondo Galvan – Indians
Ryanb Orozco - Indians

 

 

Coed - Division 9
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 26, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Urband Legents – Montebello, Ca.

2nd Place – Derduzzens – Indio, Ca.
3rd Place – LTB – South Gate, Ca.
4th Place – Hard Knox – Beaumont, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – David Johnson – Urband Legents

Chico Medrano – Urband Legents
Laura Alikhan – Urband Legents
Kelly Park – Urband Legents
Ryan Wooten – Derduzzens
Sammy Campos – Derduzzens
Matt Hansen – Derduzzens
Sonia Ortega – LTB
Annette Valdez – LTB
Donnie Hale – LTB
Matt Darsow – Hard Knox
Dave Domena – Hard Knox

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
May 18, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – STP – Pico Rivera, Ca.

2nd Place – Wagerallin.com - San Fernando, Ca.
3rd Place – Nasty - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Stac Pac – Mission Viejo, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9 ”
Qualifier - Guarantee 3 Games
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga
April 27, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –WCA – Los Angeles, Ca.

2nd Place – ACME - Glendale, Ca.
3rd Place – Not Done Yet - Chino, Ca.
4th Place – Knuckleheads - Riverside, Ca.

 

 

Men’s 10 – Division
Qualifier – Guarantee 3 Games
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 27, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Make It Nasty - Riverside, CA.

2nd Place – SSR - Rialto, CA.
3rd Place – So. Cal. Riot – San Bernardino, CA
4th Place – Sons of Pitches - Chino, CA.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Qualifier - Guarantee 3 Games
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga
April 13, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Nasty – Lancaster, Ca.

2nd Place – Beer Goggles - Moorpark, Ca.
3rd Place – SSR - Rialto, Ca.
4th Place – Showtime – Los Angeles, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
A&V Ring Tournament #2
Big League Dreams - Perris, Ca.
March 30, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – P90’s – San Bernardino, Ca.

2nd Place – Rocky D’s – Cathedral City, Ca.
3rd Place – Fumunda - Fillmore, Ca.
4th Place – Rat Pack – Las Vegas, Nevada
Consolation Winners –G rove X & Diaz Glove/ Ponle

All Tournament Team
MVP – Albert Aguilera – P90’s

Jason Stephenson – P90’s
Evan Aceves – P90’s
Julian Almada – P90’s
Cali King – Rocky D’s
Mike Smith – Rocky D’s
Keith Haywood – Rocky D’s
Ray Jurado – Fumunda
Adam Alonzo – Fumunda
Christopher Hernandez – Fumunda
Mike Luczynski – Rat Pack
Alan Butler – Rat Pack

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
A&V Rings Tournament #2
Big League Dreams - Perris, Ca.
March 30, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Teabaggers – Baldwin Park, Ca.

2nd Place - Candys/I’d Hit It – San Diego, Ca.
3rd Place – Murderers Row - Murrita, Ca.
4th Place – Kraven – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
Consolation Winner – Blue Devils

All Tournament Team
MVP – Danny Castillo – Teabaggers

Manuel Galvan – Teabaggers
Jimmy Vides – Teabaggers
Nick Tokatlian – Teabaggers
Armondo Armas – Candys/I’d Hit It
Boo Colemen – Candys/I’d Hit It
David Gurola – Candys/I’d Hit It
Angel Zuniga – Murderers Row
Frankie Espinoza – Murderers Row
David Villain – Murderers Row
Carlos Paniagua – Kraven
Johnny Gonzalez - Kraven

 

 

“Men’s – Division 10”
A&V Rings Tournament #2
Big League Dreams - Perris, Ca.
March 30, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Toe 2 Toe - Orange, Ca.

2nd Place – Rejects – Anaheim, Ca.
3rd Place – Bomb Squad – Cypress, Ca.
4th Place – N 2 Deep - Fontana, Ca.
Consolation Winner – Bulls on Parade & Flyin High

All Tournament Team
MVP – Gary White – Toe 2 Toe

Brian Wasserman – Toe 2 Toe
Joe Petterson – Toe 2 Toe
Cory Rider – Toe 2 Toe
Shawn Wright - Rejects
Charlie Neal - Rejects
Rick Taylor - Rejects
Jordan Morua – Bomb Squad
Justin Lynch – Bomb Squad
Phil Meyer – Bomb Squad
Brett Barrios – N 2 Deep
Johnny Sanchez – N 2 Deep

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
March 23, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Studio 54 - Colton, Ca.

2nd Place – New Noise - Covina, Ca.
3rd Place – Power Tap - Chino, Ca.
4th Place – ACME - Glendale, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9/10”
Spring National Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex - Henderson NV
March 16 & 17, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Nex Level - Las Vegas, NV

2nd Place – Big Balls - San Bernardino, CA
3rd Place – Juggernauts - Ventura, CA
4th Place – I.E. Ballers - Riverside, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Chris Brown – Nex Level

Jimmy Fellegy – Nex Level
Cesar Sandoval – Nex Level
Joseph Soper – Nex Level
Frank Perez – Big Balls
Victor Rosales – Big Balls
Micheal Jenkins – Big Balls
Benny Corral Jr. – Juggernauts
Benny Corral Sr. – Juggernauts
Allan Gutierrez – Juggernauts
Johnny Garcia – I.E. Ballers
Julian Almada – I.E. Ballers

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8/9”
Spring National Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex - Henderson NV
March 16 & 17, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – P90's - San Bernardino, CA

2nd Place – Tribal Whips - Las Vegas, NV
3rd Place – Fired Up - Fillmore, CA
4th Place – Lockdown - Ontario, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Garry Carrillo - P90's

Martin Garcia - P90's
Johnny Alcala - P90's
Ron Noyola - P90's
Jimmy Carmona - Tribe Whips
Mike Luczynski - Tribe Whips
Jeromy Wheeler - Tribe Whips
Jesse Avila Sr. - Fired Up
Jesse Avila Jr. - Fired Up
C.J. Hernandez - Fired Up
Micheal Cornelius - Lockdown
Miguel Alvarado - Lockdown

 

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9 ”
Qualifier - Guarantee 4 Games
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale
March 9, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Nasty – Lancaster, Ca.

2nd Place – Prestiage Worldwide - Palmdale, Ca.
3rd Place – Outta Control – Simi Valley, Ca.
4th Place – Julapnu - Oxnard, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9 ”
Qualifier - Guarantee 4 Games
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale
March 2, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Nasty – Lancaster, Ca.

2nd Place – One Niters – Porter Ranch, Ca.
3rd Place – Nice Snatch - Victorville, Ca.
4th Place – Smoken Aces - Palmdale, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9 ”
Qualifier - Guarantee 4 Games
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale
February 23, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Lockdown – Ontario, Ca.

2nd Place – Diamond Cut – Barstow, Ca.
3rd Place – Chamucos – Ventura, Ca.
4th Place – Chingao – Lancaster, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 16, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –New Jack City - Riverside,Ca.

2nd Place – Str8deadly – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – KMH – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
4th Place – Deathrow – Cathedral City, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Bat Gang

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 16, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Rejects – Anaheim Hills, Ca.

2nd Place – Unrated - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – Really?! – Garden Grove, Ca.
4th Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – W.C.Manakos

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 2, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Ed’s Moble Devise - Glendale, Ca.

2nd Place – On Site – San Pedro, Ca.
3rd Place – Western Pacific - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Entourage - Covina, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Kuz We Can

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 2, 2013

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Kraven – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

2nd Place - Hand’s Up - Paramont, Ca.
3rd Place – Nasty - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Chingao - Lancaster, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Masta Batters

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7/8”
A&V Annual Ring Tournament #1
Big League Dreams – Riverside, Ca.
January 12, 2013

1st Place – W.C. Express – Grand Terrace, Ca.
2nd Place –Deathrow – Cathedral City, Ca.
3rd Place –Fired Up - Fillmore, Ca.
4th Place – Luniez - Rialto, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – The Future

 

 

All Tournament Team
MVP – David Johnson – W.C. Express

Jordan Chapman – W.C. Express
David Rosales – W.C. Express
Paul Buckwalter – W.C. Express
Steven Snyder – Deathrow
David Pereyra – Deathrow
Lyle Gibson – Deathrow
Jesse Avila – Fired Up
Rick Kutbach – Fired Up
Jonathon Avila – Fired Up
Eric Cuellar – Luniez
Louie Mendoza - Luniez

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
A&V Annual Ring Tournament #1
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
January 12, 2013

1st Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca
2nd Place – SSR - Rialto, Ca.
3rd Place – Bomb Squad - Cypress, Ca.
4th Place – Lockdown - Ontario, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Traveling Circus

All Tournament Team
MVP – Phil Faias – Diamond Kings

Jesse Martinez – Diamond Kings
Erik Trujillo – Diamond Kings
Steven Mendoza – Diamond Kings
Tommy Granados – SSR
Sal Macilla – SSR
Anthony Grant – SSR
Jeff Shimizu – Bomb Squad
Javier Perez – Bomb Squad
Jordan Morua – Bomb Squad
Derrick Laible – Lockdown
Frank Deaver - Lockdown

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga
December 8, 2012

1st Place – W.C. Platinum - Riverside,Ca.
2nd Place –Team Trouble – Monrovia, Ca.
3rd Place –Chingao- Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Stacking Chips – San Fernando, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
December 8, 2012

1st Place – Party After – Culver City, Ca
2nd Place – B Squad – Chino Hills, Ca.
3rd Place – Team Nasty – Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – I’d Hit That – Upland, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Christmas Special Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
December 22, 2012

1st Place – Chamucos – Ventura, Ca.
2nd Place – Split Ur Wig – Los Angeles, Ca.
3rd Place – Stacking Chips – El Monte, Ca.
4th Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, Ca.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Thanksgiving Special Tournament
Guarantee 4 Games
Wheeler Park - La Verne, CA
November 24, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Mac’s Boyz – San Bernardino, CA

2nd Place – Cervecero - Fontan, CA
3rd Place – Brown Sox – Rialto, CA
4th Place – Animals - Crestline, CA

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Annual Day After Thanksgiving
1-Pitch Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
November 23, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – High Times – Chino, CA

2nd Place – Ice Holes – Burbank, CA
3rd Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, CA
4th Place – Decgracioas – West Covina, CA

 

 

Men’s - Division 6
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 3 & 4, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Eagle Paint – Dunwoddy, Georgia

2nd Place – Infamous – Las Vegas, Nevada
3rd Place – Diesel – Las Vegas, Nevada
4th Place – Bohica – Lancaster, California

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ryan Satterfield – Eagle Paint

Gary Bull – Eagle Paint
David Hawkins – Eagle Paint
Ben Bergman – Eagle Paint
Patrick Cockett – Infamous
Kellen Buss – Infamous
Brett Barcia – Infamous
Ryan Ezequiel – Diesel
Tommy Gonsalves – Diesel
Shane Cole – Diesel
Mikey Smith – Bohica
Steven Spyder - Bohica

 

 

Men’s - Division 7
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 3 & 4, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Arsenal – Grand Terrace, CA

2nd Place – Mac’s Boyz – San Bernardino, CA
3rd Place – Ya Dig – Santa Barbara, CA
4th Place – Blue Devils - Oxnard, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Gerald Gomez – Arsenal

Manny Mesa – Arsenal
Bob Ibarra – Arsenal
Brandon Montennegro – Arsenal
Michal Dominguez – Mac’s Boyz
Jerry Quinones Jr. – Mac’s Boyz
Mike Varela Jr. – Mac’s Boyz
Clay Miller – Ya Dig
Mike Lopez – Ya Dig
Ray Jurado – Ya Dig
Artie Newcomb – Blue Devils
Chase Ritenour – Blue Devils

 

 

Men’s – Division 8
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 3 & 4, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – New Noise II - Covina, CA

2nd Place – Desgraciados – West Covina, CA
3rd Place – Teabaggers – West Covina, CA
4th Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Al Arredondo – New Noise II

Joe Escarcega – New Noise II
Ryan Cornejo – New Noise II
Mike Yates – New Noise II
Will Griffith – Desgraciados
Eddie Villegas – Desgraciados
Phil Faias – Desgraciados
Mike Cova – Teabaggers
Anthony Espinoza – Teabaggers
Willie Landa – Teabaggers
Chad Erickson – Lugnuts
Bill Garcia - Lugnuts

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Elite Dry Fit Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
October 13, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Chitz & Gigglez - Oxnard, CA

2nd Place - The Tribe – Grand Terrace, CA
3rd Place – SP Neighborhood, CA
4th Place – Resavoir Dogs - Anahiem, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Oceans 11

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Elite Dry Fit Tournament
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga, CA
October 13, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Beer Goggles - Moorpark, CA

2nd Place – Sic Phucks - Riverside, CA
3rd Place – Team Trouble - Monrovia, CA
4th Place – W.C Manakos - Riverside, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – 2NBBQ

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
State Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, CA
September 29, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Fumunda - Oxnard, CA

2nd Place – Blue Devils - Ventura, CA
3rd Place – Farm Club - Ventura, CA
4th Place – Hit It Hard – Camarillo, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Scottie Swenson – Fumunda

Jeff Garcia – Fumunda
Ray Jurado – Fumunda
Ben Pena – Fumunda
Ray Monroy – Blue Devils
Jose Ramos – Blue Devils
Benny Corral – Blue Devils
Nick Cruz – Farm Club
Mike Rico – Farm Club
Raul Torrez – Farm Club
Gilbert Pinon – Hit It Hard
Rhyno Richardson – Hit It Hard

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
State Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, CA
September 29, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Serio – West Covina, CA

2nd Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, CA
3rd Place – Rejects - Anaheim, CA
4th Place – Fury – Duarte, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Daniel Tarula – Serio

Fernando Orrosquieta – Serio
Andy Magana – Serio
Carlos Palacios – Serio
Darin Campus – Lugnuts
Chad Erickson – Lugnuts
Doug Ohlinger – Lugnuts
Dustin Martinez – Rejects
Sean Crawford – Rejects
Jonathan Erickson – Rejects
Andy Mendoza – Fury
Adam Palffy - Fury

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Dry Fit Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, CA
September 22, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – S.C. Lockdown - Colton, CA

2nd Place - Big Balls – San Bernardino, CA
3rd Place – WCA – Los Angeles, CA
4th Place – Bruins - Riverside, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Robert Roque – S.C. Lockdown

Robert Lundy – S.C. Lockdown
CJ Nelson – S.C. Lockdown
Rob Cisneros – Big Balls
Jesse Delgado – Big Balls
Jonathan Ocretuy – WCA
Mando Saucedo – WCA
Chris Martin – Bruins
“Porky” - Bruins

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Script Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
September 15, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – La Familia - Banning, CA
2nd Place - Outta Nowhere – Simi Valley, CA
3rd Place – Rocky D’s – Cathedral City, CA
4th Place – Mac’s Boyz – San Bernardino, CA

Consolation Bracket Winner – On Site

Top 2 Teams were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Script Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga, CA
September 15, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – So. Cal. Dirty Crew - Anaheim, CA
2nd Place – Low Key – Cathedral City, CA
3rd Place – Cali Boyz - Perris, CA
4th Place – SSR - Upland, CA

Consolation Bracket Winner – Team Creastline

Top 2 Teams were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Labor Day Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park, Big Bear Lake, CA
September 1, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Kuz We Can – Palm Springs, CA

2nd Place - Rocky D’s – Cathedral City, CA
3rd Place – Team Rebuttal - Upland, CA
4th Place – Mac’s Boyz – San Bernardino, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – AJ Mesa – Kuz We Can

Brad Price – Kuz We Can
Chris Gonzales – Kuz We Can
“Zeke” – Rocky D’s
Adam Nava – Rocky D’s
John Haddox – Rocky D’s
Charles Dodd – Team Rebuttal
Joe Flores – Team Rebuttal
Mike Valera – Mac’s Boyz
Mycheal Dominguez – Mac’s Boyz

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Labor Day Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA
September 1, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Crudos – Cathedral City, CA

2nd Place – N 2 Deep - Covina, CA
3rd Place – Winning Ugly – Big Bear, CA
4th Place – Smoke Screen - Lancaster, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mario Garcia – Crudos

Dave Eversole – Crudos
Ryan Wotten – Crudos
Dave Perez – Crudos
Alex Vallejo – N 2 Deep
Eric Monreal – N 2 Deep
Kyle Gomez – N 2 Deep
Vini Haro – Winning Ugly
Dylan Thabet – Winning Ugly
Luis Chavez – Smoke Screen
James Thompson – Smoke Screen

 

 

“Coed – Division 8”
Labor Day Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park- Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 2, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – W.T.F.C – South Bay, CA

2nd Place – Team Rebuttal - Upland, CA
3rd Place – Winning Ugly – Big Bear, CA
4th Place – Balls & Dolls – Yucaipa, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Morales – W.T.F.C

Derek Hill – W.T.F.C
Cortney Pragg – W.T.F.C
Junior Travino – W.T.F.C
Mickey Mcombs – Team Rebuttal
Nacole Camery – Team Rebuttal
Alfred Ramirez – Team Rebuttal
Mike Wilson – Winning Ugly
Rachel Wade – Winning Ugly
Chris Sandoval – Balls & Dolls

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
August 25, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, CA

2nd Place – Oceans 11 – Riverside, CA
3rd Place – Team Neighborhood – San Pedro, CA
4th Place – SSR – Rialto, CA

Consolation Bracket Winner – Team Dawgs

Top 2 Teams Were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Qualifying Dry Fit Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
August 11, 2012

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, CA

2nd Place – Tolo – Riverside, CA
3rd Place – Kraven – Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Consolation Bracket Winner – Smoke Sreen

Top 2 Teams Were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Dry Fit Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
August 11, 2012

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Outsiders - Ontario, CA

2nd Place - GBA – Riverside, CA
3rd Place – Bruins - Riverside, CA

Consolation Bracket Winner – Valley’s Finest

Top 2 Teams Were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
July 28, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Tu Sabes – San Jaciento, CA

2nd Place - Resevoir Dogs - Anaheim, CA
3rd Place – D.S.F - RSM, CA
4th Place – OnSite - Carson, CA

Consolation Bracket Winner – GBA
Top 2 Teams were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
July 28, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – W.C Manakos – Moreno Valley, CA

2nd Place – Powerhouse – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
3rd Place – Get Sum - Covina, CA
4th Place – The Machine - Glendora, CA

Consolation Bracket Winner – Jus Clowning
Top 2 Teams were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
July 21, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Mac’s Boyz – San Bernardino, CA

2nd Place – Buzz Kill – Rialto, CA
3rd Place – SSR - Colton, CA
4th Place – Team Trouble - Monrovia, CA

Consolation Bracket Winner – Crunch Time
Top 2 Teams Were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
July 14, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Pink Suchi – Simi Valley, CA

2nd Place - So. Cal. Chingao – Lancaster, CA
3rd Place – Buzz Kill - Riverside, CA
4th Place – Team OOOH! – Monrovia, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Left Coast Fury

Top 2 Teams were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
July 14, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Farm Club – Newbury, CA

2nd Place – Acme – Glendale, CA
3rd Place – Bruins - Riverside, CA
4th Place – Outsiders – Covina, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – The Machine

Top 2 Teams were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
July 7, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Blue Devils - Oxnard, CA

2nd Place – Tot 2 Toe - Anaheim, CA
3rd Place – W.S. Boyz – San Bernardino, CA
4th Place – We’re Cool - Upland, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Jus Clowning

Top 2 Teams Were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division D”
Summer National Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
June 23, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Ski’s Diner – Simi Valley, CA

2nd Place – Bohica - Lancaster, CA
3rd Place – Conejo Auto Body - Ventura, CA
4th Place – New Noise – West Covina, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – TSA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Cardenas – Ski’s Diner

Mike Brambilla – Ski’s Diner
Andy Arenas – Ski’s Diner
John Ramierez III – Ski’s Diner
Mikey Smith – Bohica
Jon Jon Conedy – Bohica
Brandon Deveckx – Bohica
Todd Malsam – Conejo Auto Body
Chris Hannick – Conejo Auto Body
Ryan Richardson – Conejo Auto Body
Al Arrendondo – New Noise
Ryan Corejo – New Noise

 

 

“Men’s – Division E”
Summer National Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca
June 23, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Jalupnu - Camarillo, Ca.

2nd Place – Farm Club - Oxnard, Ca.
3rd Place – Blue Devils - Oxnard, Ca.
4th Place –WCA – Los Angeles, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – SSR

All Tournament Team
MVP - Matt Rivera – Jalupnu

Ralph Guillen – Jalupnu
Memito Hernandes – Jalupnu
Anthony Lopez – Jalupnu
Nick Cruz – Farm Club
Dave Bush – Farm Club
Raul Torres – Farm Club
Chase Ritenour – Blue Devils
Nash Gomez – Blue Devils
Josh Abbott – Blue Devils
Dartagnan Pierce – WCA
Frank Alvarez - WCA

 

 

“Coed – Division - D”
Summer National Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, CA
June 23, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Pullout & Pray - Ramona, CA

2nd Place – Pitch Slap - Lancaster, CA
3rd Place – Katastrophic - Lancaster, CA
4th Place – Superbad - Palmdale, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Matt Mcfee “Malazer” – Pullout & Pray

Rocky Cavanaugh – Pullout & Pray
Jacob Zoria – Pullout & Pray
Megen Whitlock – Pullout & Pray
Ronnie Paiz – Pitch Slap
Steven Brintz – Pitch Slap
Miriah Paiz – Pitch Slap
Travis Millier – Katastrophic
Earl Thomas – Katastrophic
Jo Jo Ilesy – Katastrophic
Jenny Valdez – Super Bad
Janice Miguel – Super Bad

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 16, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Tu Sabes – San Jacinto, CA

2nd Place – Str8Deadly – San Bernardino, CA
3rd Place – Rejects – Anaheim Hills, CA
4th Place – SOE - Covina, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Stop Dippen

Top 2 Teams Were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Qualifying Script Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
June 9, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – OnSite – San Predo,CA

2nd Place – Get Sum – Covina, CA
3rd Place – Chitz &Giggles - Oxnard, CA
4th Place – Mac’s Boyz – San Bernardino, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – So. Cal. Str8Deadly

Top 2 Teams Were Awarded Script Money

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Qualifier - Uniform Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, CA
June 2, 2012

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – So. Cal. Chingao - Action, CA

2nd Place - Farm Club - Ventura, CA
3rd Place – Outta Control – Simi Valley, CA
Winner was Awarded Dry Fits & White Pants

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Qualifier – Uniform Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, CA
June 2, 2012

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Motherload - Ridgecrest, CA

2nd Place – RCSD Connection - Ridgecrest, CA
3rd Place – Hooligans - Highland, CA
Winner was awarded Dry Fits & White Pants

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Memorial Weekend Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 26, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Don’t Matter - Hesperia,CA.

2nd Place – Glass Sword - Ramona, CA.
3rd Place – Team MVP - Whittier, CA.
4th Place – Morning Wood – Cathedral City, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner - Rebuttal

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jason Bolz – Don’t Matter

Armando Gutierrez – Don’t Matter
Jerame Junes – Don’t Matter
Devin Allister – Glass Swords
Nolan Stiller – Glass Swords
Ernie Rios – Team MVP
Eddie Colwell – Team MVP
Matt Cunningham - Morning Wood
Joey Herman – Morning Wood
Anthony Zamora - Rebuttal

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Memorial Weekend Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake,Ca.
May 26, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Buzz Kill - Rialto, CA.

2nd Place – Just FN Around - Chino, CA.
3rd Place – Relentless - Ventura, CA.
4th Place – RV Slammers - Riverside, CA.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Team W

All Tournament Team
MVP – Fezz Ramirez – Buzz Kill

Martin Garcia – Buzz Kill
Angel Lazarde – Buzz Kill
Mike Concha – Just FN Around
Lou Armendariz – Just FN Around
Jicama Reveles – Relentless
Ray Robledo – Relentless
Dan Potain – RV Slammers
John Wilson – Team W
Alex Martinez - Dynamite

 

 

“Coed – Division - 5”
Memorial Weekend Tournament
Meadow Park - Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 27, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Jager Bombs - Whittier, Ca.

2nd Place – Pull Out & Pray - Ramona, Ca.
3rd Place –Suck It – Pico Rivera, Ca.
4th Place –Urban Legends - Whittier, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Team 52

All Tournament Team
MVP - Kenny Rine – Jager Bombs

Sera Smith – Jager Bombs
Jaime Godinez – Jager Bombs
Kristen Heard – Pull Out & Pray
Melissa Requioman – Pull Out & Pray
Joanne Becerra – Suck It
Ray Ray Alvarez – Suck It
Kelly Park – Urban Legends
Britney Webster – Team 52
Tami Dubar - Rebuttal

 

 

“ Coed – Division - 6”
Memorial Weekend Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA.
May 27, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Buzz Kill – Rialto, CA.

2nd Place – Smoken Aces – Corona, CA.
3rd Place – Mission Produce - Ventura, CA.
4th Place – Whatcha Got – Pico Rivera, CA.
Consolation Bracket Winner – Whatcha Got

All Tournament Team
MVP – Antoinette Sandoval – Buzz Kill

Erlinda Carabajal – Buzz Kill
Shanon Garcia – Buzz Kill
Juan Jimenez – Smoken Aces
Nicole Camry – Smoken Aces
Candace Renteria – Mission Produce
Ginger Gutierrez – Mission Produce
Loren Jones – Whatcha Got
Hugo Martinez – Whatcha Got
Brittania Huether – Winning Ugly

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Qualifier - Script Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
May 19, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Royal Flush - Fontana, CA

2nd Place – Farm Club - Oxnard, CA
3rd Place – Beast Mode – Moreno Valley, CA
4th Place – WCA – Los Angeles, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Prime Time

Script Money was awarded to the top 2 Teams

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Qualifier - Script Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
May 19, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team LowKey – Cathedral City, CA

2nd Place - The Machine - Glendora, CA
3rd Place – SSR – Rialto, CA
4th Place – So. Cal. Smashers – San Bernardino, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Dry It Up

Script Money was awarded to the top 2 Teams

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Qualifier - Script Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
May 12, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Darkside – El Monte, CA

2nd Place - Spankin Pitches - Temecula, CA
3rd Place – Pink Sushi – Santa Clarita, CA
4th Place – W.C. Mash - Ramona, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Resevoir Dogs

Script Money was awarded to the top 2 Teams

 

 

“Men's – Division 6”
Qualifier – Script Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
May 12, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Mac’s Boyz - Riverside, CA

2nd Place – Fear Da Fatt – West Covina, CA
3rd Place – Team LowKey – Cathedral City, CA
4th Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Buzz Kill

Script Money was awarded to the top 2 Teams

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Qualifier - Script Tournament
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
April 28, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Bruins - Riverside, CA

2nd Place – Team Punishment - Beaumont, CA
3rd Place – Stop Dippin - Chino, CA
4th Place – Shitz Stupid - Corona, CA
Script Money was awarded to the top 2 Teams

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Qualifier - Script Tournament
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
April 28, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Resevoir Dogs – Buena Park, CA

2nd Place – KMH – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
3rd Place – The Dons - Upland, CA
4th Place – War Pigs - Whittier, CA
Script Money was awarded to the top 2 Teams

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
March 31, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – KMH II – Rancho Cucamonga, CA

2nd Place – Power Tap - Chino, CA
3rd Place – Hustlers - Burbank, CA
4th Place – So. Cal. Chingao - Lancaster, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Rob Mason – KMH II

Anthony Cruz – KMH II
Steve Bodolay – KMH II
Eric Pedroza – Power Tap
Major Garcia – Power Tap
Tacho Orozco – Hustlers
Dave Raniey – Hustlers
D-Rob – So. Cal. Chingao
Victor Auila – STP
Joe Perez – S.O.E
Daniel Munoz - Brooktown

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
March 31, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Big Deuce – Rancho Cucamonga, CA

2nd Place – SSR - Ontario, CA
3rd Place – Stackin Chips – Panarama City, CA
4th Place – Stac Pac – Mission Viejo, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Andres Garcia – Big Deuce

Jerry Quinones Jr. – Big Deuce
Justo Garcia – Big Deuce
Louie Leon – SSR
Ruben Juarez – SSR
Jack Rook – Stackin Chips
Albert Valencia – Stackin Chips
Chris Moran – Stac Pac
Frank Valenzuela – DSMNT
Steven Alejandre - Contenders

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
Spring Nationals Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex – Henderson, NV
March 17 & 18, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Prime Time - Riverside, CA

2nd Place – S.O.E - Chino, CA
3rd Place – Last Minute – Las Vegas, NV
4th Place – Roll’Em Up, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Thomas Retchless – Prime Time

Jeremy Newberry – Prime Time
Manuel Labastida – Prime Time
Humberto Figueroa – Prime Time
Gregg Escobedo – Prime Time
Brian Ayala – S.O.E
Simon Abasta – S.O.E
Rich Andrade – S.O.E
Albert Ramirez – S.O.E
Pierce Skinner – Last Minute
Devin Fulton – Last Minute
Donald Lirke – Last Minute
Cezar Calderon – Roll’Em Up
Benny Corral – Roll’Em Up
Eugene Hernandez – Roll’Em Up

 

 

"Men’s – Division 5"
Spring National Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex – Henderson, NV
March 17 & 18, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Diesel – Las Vegas, NV

2nd Place – Fumunda - Fillmore, CA
3rd Place – Deathrow – Cathedral City, CA
4th Place – ATG – Las Vegas, NV

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jimmy Carmona – Diesel

Daniel Ramirez – Diesel
Ray Montanez – Diesel
Tyson Allgood – Diesel
Tommy Gonsaleves – Diesel
Adam Alonzo – Fumunda
Gabriel Lopez - Fumunda
John Ramirez – Fumunda
Manuel Reyes – Fumunda
Travis Tarnow – Deathrow
Pete Zamora – Deathrow
Jose Velasquez – Deathrow
Nathan Newman – ATG
Billy Osgood – ATG
Nick Sansone - ATG

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5A”
A&V Rings Tournament #2
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, CA
March 3, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Cali Swag - Riverside, CA

2nd Place – Deathrow – Cathedral City, CA
3rd Place – Affiliated – San Diego, CA
4th Place – WCA – Los Angeles, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Magic Sports

All Tournament Team
MVP - Art Lizarde – Cali Swag

Charlie Otero – Cali Swag
Scott Camery – Cali Swag
Angel Lizarde – Cali Swag
David Pereyra – Deathrow
Rob Mcavoy – Deathrow
Mark Rico – Deathrow
John Huffman – Affiliated
Rob Wurz – Affiliated
Tony Valdivia – WCA
Todd Duell – Magic Sports

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5B”
A&V Rings Tournament #2
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, CA
March 3, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – New Noise – West Covina, CA

2nd Place – Fumunda - Fillmore, CA
3rd Place – Team Fury - Duarte, CA
4th Place – Mixed Nutz – Long Beach, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Get Sum

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mark Arce – New Noise

Alfanso Diaz – New Noise
David Johnson – New Noise
Guy Lopez – New Noise
Emanuel Reyas – Fumunda
John Ramirez – Fumunda
Brian Long – Fumunda
Dave Simpson – Team Fury
David Gee – Team Fury
Art Ortiz – Mixed Nutz
Junior Vega – Mixed Nutz
Nate Reid – Get Sum

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
A&V Ring Tournament #2
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, CA
March 3, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – KMH II – Rancho Cucamonga, CA

2nd Place – Sucios – Pico Rivera, CA
3rd Place – Pound 4 Pound - Indio, CA
4th Place – Bruins - Riverside, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner - Goodfellas

All Tournament Team
MVP - Juilan Zendejas – KMH II

Anthony Cruz – KMH II
Pat Fargo – KMH II
Steve Bodolay – KMH II
Robbie Dominguez – Sucios
Chris Franco – Sucios
Richard Guzman – Sucios
David Camberros – Pound 4 Pound
Marcos Johnson – Pound 4 Pound
Michael Lopez – Bruins
Jorge Gonzalez – Bruins
Mike Smith - Goodfellas

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
February 25, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Mexicanos - Norwalk, CA

2nd Place – Spankin Pitches - Temecula, CA
3rd Place – Blaze One – West Covina, CA
4th Place – So. Cal. Chingao, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Joe Bunton – Mexicanos

Chito Acivierz – Mexicanos
Cesar Garcia – Mexicanos
Ormar Bramasco – Mexicanos
Matt Doty – Spankin Pitches
Donald Brown – Spankin Pitches
Chris Fouts – Spankin Pitches
Randy Nave – Blaze One
Jesse Martinez – Blaze One
“D-Rob” – So. Cal. Chingao

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
February 25, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Affiliated – San Diego, CA

2nd Place – S.O.E - Chino, CA
3rd Place – H Town - Hemet, CA
4th Place – Beans & Saltines - Anaheim, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Drew Steward – Affiliated

Rob Wurz – Affiliated
Brandon Gulczynski – Affiliated
Samual Gutierrez – Affiliated
Jerry Gutierrez – S.O.E
Pablo Mejia – S.O.E
Brandon Ayala – S.O.E
Josh Martinez – H Town
Greg Bobero – H Town
Scott Schwarts – Beans & Saltines

 

 

“Men – Division 6”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
February 25, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – STP – Pico Rivera, CA

2nd Place – Stacking Chips – Panarama City, CA
3rd Place – Thugs - Riverside, CA
4th Place – Tu Sabes – San Jacinto, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Justin Ramlin – STP

Leo Gaytan – STP
Brody Brown – STP
Jerold Gutirrez – STP
Jack Rook – Stacking Chips
Carlos Ramirez – Stacking Chips
Jose Martin – Stacking Chips
Hector Zendejas – Thugs
Damien Alvarez – Thugs
Chuck Santone – Tu Sabes

 

 

“Men's – Division 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, CA
February 18, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – WCA – Los Angeles, CA

2nd Place – New Noise - Covina, CA
3rd Place – Rated R - Riverside, CA
4th Place – Unleashed – Mammoth Lake, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jose Madrano – WCA

Gio Bramasco – WCA
John Ozeretney – WCA
Erin Smith – New Noise
Anthony Hildago – New Noise
Manuel Lahastida – Rated R
Daniel Vasquez – Rated R
Paul Durham – Unleashed
Mike Taylor – KMH
Guy Lopez – Remix
Tom Franco – Darkside

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale, CA
February 11, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, CA

2nd Place – Jalupnu - Ventura, CA
3rd Place – Chamucos - Ventura, CA
4th Place – Team OOOH – Los Angeles, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jimmy Traxel – Dangerous Alliance

Jason Stevenson – Dangerous Alliance
Luke Organ – Dangerous Alliance
Ed Campbell II – Dangerous Alliance
Ralph Guillen – Jalupnu
Hugo Hernandez – Jalupnu
Octavio Chavez – Chamucos
Alex Gomes – Chamucos
Tim Moore – Team OOOH
Chauncey Dennis – Team OOOH

 

 

"Coed – Division 5"
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale, CA
February 11, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Pitch Slap - Lancaster, CA

2nd Place – Katasphotic – Palmdale, CA
3rd Place – Super Bad - Lancaster, CA
4th Place – Purks - Palmdale, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ryan Blanchard – Pitch Slap

Justin Rethwich – Pitch Slap
Dawn Bradersen – Pitch Slap
Veronica Sobalvarro – Pitch Slap
JoJo Ilejay – Kastrophic
Shane Morgan – Pitch Slap
Justin May – Superbad
Candice Linneal – Superbad
Purks – N/A

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale, CA
February 4, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Blaze One – West Covina, CA

2nd Place – Shitz Weak - Victorville, CA
3rd Place – Get Some – Santa Barbara, CA
4th Place – Blue Devils - Oxnard, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ryan Richardson – Blaze One

Jesse Martinez – Blaze One
Joe Blazer – Blaze One
Frank Padilla – Shitz Weak
Jeff Ellison – Shitz Weak
Nate Reid – Get Some
Dan Kilgore – Get Some
BJ Arredondo – Blue Devils
Michael Soto – Perros
Martin Serrano – Psychotic
Steve Sanchez – Smokin Aces

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, CA
January 28, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Power Tap - Chino, CA

2nd Place – SOE - Covina, CA
3rd Place – Team Trouble - Monrovia, CA
4th Place – Team Malba - Downey, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Joe Smith – Power Tap

Alan Cruz – Power Tap
Chris Hovermale – Power Tap
Bernard Vilmores – SOE
Pablo Mejia – SOE
Ben Zaredini – Team Trouble
Steven Ramon – Team Trouble
Joe Garcia – Team Malba
Gianni Rimicci – Team Goodfellas
Anthony Rice – Do Work

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale, CA
January 28, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Bohica Elite - Lancaster, CA

2nd Place – Lockdown - Ontario, CA
3rd Place – Dangerous Alliance - Palmdale, CA
4th Place – Dugout Junkies - Porterville, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Steve Snyder – Bohica Elite

Mike Smith – Bohica Elite
Brandon Deveckx – Bohica Elite
Eric Silvey – Lockdown
Paul Durham – Lockdown
Jaime Chacon – Dangerous Alliance
Jason Stevenson – Dangerous Alliance
Daniel Gieffer – Dugout Junkies
Mark Sanchez – Team Compadres
Mark Richdt – OG’s
Jason Sanchez - Nasty

 

 

“Coed – Division 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West – Palmdale, CA
January 28, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Freaky – Lancaster, CA

2nd Place – SuperBads – Lancaster, CA
3rd Place – Pitch Slap - Lancaster, CA
4th Place – Katastrophic - Palmdale, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Gaston Rastanchuey – Freaky

Jennifer Poore – Freaky
Ashley Sharp – Freaky
Daniel Valenciana – SuperBads
Angie Canas – SuperBads
Dawn Brodersen – Pitch Slap
James Gillet – Pitch Slap
Kiesten Foster – Katastrophic
Mike Hartson - Katastrophic

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, CA
January 14, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Cali Swag – Colton, CA

2nd Place – Wild Onez - Riverside, CA
3rd Place – Lockdown - Ontario, CA
4th Place – Fish n Chips – Hacienda Heights, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP - Angel Lizarde – Cali Swag

Charlie Otero – Cali Swag
Steven Stott – Cali Swag
Albert Huerta – Wild Onez
Danny Garate – Wild Onez
Mike Lemons – Lockdown
Jason Goodrow – Lockdown
Adam Agajanian – Fish n Chips
Richard Samono – Tenga Crew

 

 

“Men’s – Division 4”
A&V Rings Tournament #1
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, CA
January 7, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –W.C. MASH – San Diego, CA

2nd Place – Diamond Dynesty – El Centro, CA
3rd Place – Str8mashn - Fontana, CA
4th Place – Park Bums - Fillmore, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Anti Monkey Butt

All Tournament Team
MVP - TODD CALKINS – W.C. MASH

Matthew Mcfee – W.C. Mash
Justin Rodrigues – W. C. Mash
PJ Buckwalter – W. C. Mash
Joseph Vasquez – Diamond Dynesty
Tony Durate – Diamond Dynesty
Eric Flores – Diamond Dynesty
Mike Flynn – Str8smachn
Robert Fish – Str8smachn
Fernando Mercado – Park Bums
Cory Hawk – Anti Monkey Butt

 

 

“Men’s – Division 5”
A&V Rings Tournament #1
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, CA
January 7, 2012

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – BLUE DEVILS - OXNARD, CA

2nd Place – On One - Hesperia, CA
3rd Place – Kryptonite - Ontario, CA
4th Place – SSR - Rialto, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Cinco Dos

All Tournament Team
MVP – ARTIE NEWCOMB – BLUE DEVILS

Josh Abbott – Blue Devils
Ray Monroy – Blue Devils
Chase Ritenour – Blue Devils
Daniel Rosenfield – On One
Michael Lemons – On One
Martin Rosenfiled – On One
Andrew Arredondo – Kryptonite
Henry Soto – Kryptonite
Josh Moreno – SSR
Kevin Beltran – Cinco Dos

 

 

Men’s – Division 9
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
December 17, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Deathrow – Cathedral City, Ca.

2nd Place – SSR - Rialto, Ca.
3rd Place – Cougar Hunters – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
4th Place – Animals - Crestline, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – George Diaz – Deathrow

Rob Morales – Deathrow
David Hamm – Deathrow
Reben Juarez – SSR
Joe Velasquez – SSR
Robert Leonhardt – Cougar Hunters
Jose Mendiola – Cougar Hunters
Jimmy Garcia – Aniamals
Able Navarro – Bruins
Sean Mersch – HP Police

 

 

Men’s – Division 9
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Quakes Stadium - Rancho Cucamonga, CA
December 10, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Resavoir Dogs – Buena Park, CA

2nd Place – H Town - Hemet, CA
3rd Place – Stac Pac – Mission Viejo, CA
4th Place – War Pigs – E. Los Angeles, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Hector Morales – Resavoir Dogs

Andy Arroyo – Resavoir Dogs
Ceaser Ortiz – Resavoir Dogs
Danny Garate – H Town
Abel Navarro – H Town
Terry Madden – Stac Pac
Chick McKenney – Stac Pac
Brian Stothers – War Pigs
Paul Tessier – War Pigs

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Toys 4 the Needy Tournament
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
December 3, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Yard Tards – Santa Ana, CA

2nd Place – Havoc – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
3rd Place –On One - Hesperia, CA
4th Place – Kryptonite – Ontario, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Adam Villa – Yard Tards

Mark Tamaya – Yard Tards
Gary Moore – Yard Tards
Shawn Scobee – Yard Tards
Ray Ghiliotti Jr. – Havoc
Brian McCarthy – Havoc
Charles Rivas – Havoc
Brian Rubel – On One
Mike Lemons – On One
Donnie Hale – Kryptonite
Mike Galvan - Kryptonite

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Annual Day After Thanksgiving
1-Pitch Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
November 25, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Descracidos – El Monte CA

2nd Place –Diehards – Pomona, CA
3rd Place – Ice Holes – Pasadena, CA
4th Place – Blazers – Covina, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP - Ray Espinosa – Descracidos

Phillip Colacion – Descracidos
Danny Cruz – Descracidos
Brandon Ayala – Diehards
Louie Gonzalez – Diehards
Parker Nishi – Ice Holes
Dave Simpson – Ice Holes
Jesus Coronardo – Blazers
Juan Jauregui – Blazers
Jose Carrillo – Perros
Sergio Olvera - Perros

 

 

“ Men’s – Division 8”
Annual Day After Thanksgiving
1 – Pitch Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
November 25, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Take Over - Chino, CA

2nd Place – High Times – San Dimas, CA
3rd Place – DMF - Claremont, CA
4th Place – Level X – Sun Valley, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Peralta – Take Over

Mitch Richardson – Take Over
Richard Ramirez – Take Over
Jose Suarez – Take Over
Jesse Pedrosa – High Times
Joe Marquez – High Times
Annie Vise – High Times
Chris Elles – DMF
Shaun Merridth – DMF
Jason Montenejro – Level X
John Kukowski – Level X

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Annual Day After Thanksgiving
1-Pitch Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, CA
November 25, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Bruins – Riverside, CA

2nd Place – Cold Singles – Riverside, CA
3rd Place – SSR - Rialto, CA
4th Place – I.E. Ballers - Riverside, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Albert Huerta – Bruins

Johnathan Garcia – Bruins
Julian Almada – Bruins
Robbie Ramiero – Cold Singles
Danny Lujuan – Cold Singles
Ruben Juarez – SSR
Jacob Dominguez – SSR
Victor Larroque – I.E. Ballers
Brett Barrios – Big Balls
Michael Johnson – Brown Sox

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Thanksgiving Special Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
November 26, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – KMH – Rancho Cucamonga, CA

2nd Place – Sick Siders - Redlands, CA
3rd Place – N2Deep - Covina, CA
4th Place – W.C. Maniakos - Riverside, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP - Rob Mason – KMH

Efen Prieto – KMH
Mike Boring – KMH
Steve Cordell – Sick Siders
Mary Lenon – Sick Siders
Ruben Betancourt – N2Deep
Ricky Esparza – N2Deep
Carlos Zamora – W.C. Maniakos
Guy Lopez – New Noise
Richard Daniels – Aniamals
Ray Otero – Lethal Doze

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8/9”
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
November 19, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Familia - Banning, CA

2nd Place – Kuz We Can – Cathedral City, CA
3rd Place – Stac Pac – Mission Viejo, CA
4th Place – Grey Sox - Chino, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – G.S.C

All Tournament Team
MVP - Kevin Wilson – Familia

Max Denhart – Familia
Eddie Rodriguez – Familia
Horacio Heredia - Kuz We Can
Francisco alarconar – Kuz We Can
Donnie Hudson – Stac Pac
Lance Vortouni – Stac Pac
Marcus Devoe – Grey Sox

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9/10”
Toys 4 the Needy Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
November 19, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – TIITF - Riverside, CA

2nd Place – F Stixx - Tustin, CA
3rd Place – Moval Blaze - Corona, CA
4th Place – Team Fury - Duarte, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Rip It & Dip It

All Tournament Team
MVP – Nick Young – TIITF

Corey Gerald – TIITF
Ryan Dakco – TIITF
Chad Pricson – TIITF
Tim Stewart – F Stixx
John Cannizzaro – F Stixx
Eric Pedroza – F Stixx
Bobby Castro – Moval Blaze
Ralph Torres – Moval Blaze
Dave Simpson – Team Fury

 

 

"Men’s - Division 7"
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 5 & 6, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Water Connection – Madera, CA

2nd Place – JHD – Citus Heights, Nor. CA
3rd Place – Pitbull –Nitro – Los Angeles, CA
4th Place – Accurate Fence – Dunwoody, GA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Sal Gonzalez – Water Connection

Billy Ozgood – Water Connection
Nat Newman – Water Connection
Nick Sansone – Water Connection
Leo Duran – Water Connection
Dameon Smith – JHD
Robbie Ortega – JHD
Chris Lopez – JHD
Jason Romero – JHD
Eddie Vega – Pitbulls-Nitro
Jay Hill – Pitbulls-Nitro
Cal Ford – Pitbulls –Nitro
Jim Nash – Accurate Fence
Gary Bull – Accurate Fence
Lee Payne – Accurate Fence

 

 

"Men’s - Division 8"
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 5 & 6, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Pink Sushi – Santa Clarita, CA

2nd Place – Arsenal – Grand Terrace, CA
3rd Place – Convicted – Prescott, AZ
4th Place – Hit It Hard – Ventura County, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Cheyne Flatt – Pink Sushi

Adam Alonzo – Pink Sushi
Emmanuel Reyes – Pink Sushi
Eddie Escobar – Pink Sushi
David Parker – Pink Sushi
Paul Carrasco – Arsenal
Kenny Murillo – Arsenal
Johnny Alcala – Arsenal
Pat Quinnin – Arsenal
Daniel Jaime – Convicted
Eric Mevissen – Convicted
Dave Frausto – Convicted
Josh Howe – Hit It Hard
Anthony Ezparza – Hit It Hard
Troy Williams – Hit It Hard

 

 

"Men’s – Division 9"
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 5 & 6, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Straight Deadly – San Bernardino, CA

2nd Place – Deathrow – Cathedral City, CA
3rd Place – Big Richards - Brea, CA
4th Place –So. Cal. Chingao – Acton, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Gerald Gomez – Straight Deadly

Carlos Reynoso – Straight Deadly
Eric Cuellar – Straight Deadly
Zake Smith – Straight Deadly
Edwards Cuellar – Straight Deadly
Mark Rico – Deathrow
Joe Connors – Deathrow
Baby “J” – Deathrow
Simon Ortez – Deathros
Aaron Liberto – Big Richards
Kevin Smith – Big Richards
Robert Herndon – Big Richards
D-Rob – So. Cal. Chingao
Raul Diaz – So. Cal. Chingao
Mike Smith – So. Cal. Chingao

 

 

"Men’s – Division 10"
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 5 & 6, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – On Site – San Pedro, CA.

2nd Place – On One - Hesperia, CA.
3rd Place – Blazers – West Covina, CA.
4th Place – Smoked Out – Bishop, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Bawbs Plasencia – On Site

Nick Alarcon – On Site
Mike Clark – On Site
Emerick Kawase – On Site
Ricky Martinez – On Site
Derrick Laible – On One
Ray Gomez – On One
Donny Hale – On One
Joe Emmons – On One
Mark Arce – Blazers
Gordan Bermucci – Blazers
Megual Alvarado – Blazers
Juan Rondon – Smoked Out
Steve Fultz – Smoked Out
Jason Neal – Smoked Out

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
World Warm Up Tournament
Big League Dreams – Chino Hills, CA
October 29, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Lost Boyz – La Puente, CA

2nd Place – Hoodlums – San Pedro, CA
3rd Place – SCV Titans – Santa Clarita, CA
4th Place – So. Cal. Wreckage – San Jacento, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Phillip Baglieri – Lost Boyz

Eli Morales – Lost Boyz
Adrian Magailon – Lost Boyz
Jose Alvardo – Lost Boyz
Blane Bailey – Hoodlums
Jose Gonzalez – Hoodlums
Gino Guerrero – Hoodlums
Travor Young – SCV Titans
Allan Samual – SCV Titans
Eric Lopez – So. Cal. Wreckage
Jay Sison – Gashouse
Consolation Bracket Winner - Gashouse

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
World Warm Up Tournament
Big League Dreams – Chino Hills, CA
October 29, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Re Up - Chino, CA

2nd Place – WCA – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place –Straight Deadly – San Bernardino, CA
4th Place – Chitz n Gigglez – Santa Clarita, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Pat Fargo – Re Up

Albert Martinez – Re Up
Jay Redha – Re Up
Jeff Harlin – Re Up
Chuck Quintero – WCA
Jose Medrano – WCA
Andrew Navarro – WCA
Ruben Cortez – Straight Deadly
Gerald Gomez – Straight Deadly
Joesph Thomas – Chitz n Gigglez
Gilbert Lucero - Malba
Consolation Bracket Winner – Malba

 

 

"Men’s – Division 10"
World Warm Up Tournament
Big League Dreams – Chino Hills, CA
October 29, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – On Site – San Pedro, CA

2nd Place – Wild Onez - Riverside, CA
3rd Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, CA
4th Place – Dugout Junkies - Visila, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Robert Icedo – On Site

Walter Sevilla – On Site
Dave Michaan – On Site
Isaac Lope – On Site
Gabe Esquer – Wild Onez
Johnathan Garcia – Wild Onez
Carlos Gomez – Wild Onez
Mike Berg – Lugnuts
Matt Mabie – Lugnuts
Angel Gomez – Dugout Junkies
Cory Rider – Toe 2 Toe
Consolation Bracket Winner – Toe 2 Toe

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 15, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Familia - Banning ,CA.

2nd Place – Hoodlums – San Pedro, CA.
3rd Place – Gashouse II - Glendale, CA.
4th Place – DMF – Claremont, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Kevin Wilson – Familia

Matt Denhart – Familia
James San Pedro – Familia
“Poohnie” – Familia
Rene Sauceldo – Hoodlums
“Chino” – Hoodlums
“Caumo” – Hoodlums
Alex Caballero – Gashouse II
John Bischoff – Gashouse II
Shaun Meredith – DMF
Vince Difatta - DMF

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 15, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Re Up – Chino, CA.

2nd Place – New Noise - Covina , CA.
3rd Place –Cougar Hunters – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
4th Place –Total Chaos – Anaheim, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brian Walling – Re Up

Joe Smith – Re Up
Marqus Devoe – Re Up
Brent Ban – Re Up
Adam Barela – New Noise
Robert Cisneros – New Noise
Aaron Smith – New Noise
Augie Castro – Cougar Hunters
Lou Armendariz – Cougar Hunters
Charles O’Brien - Total Chaos
Eric Fowltz – Total Chaos

 

 

“Men’s – Division 10”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 15, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Tu Madre – Pico Rivera, Ca.

2nd Place –On Site – San Pedro, Ca.
3rd Place –Lugnuts – San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place –THC – Pico Rivera, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Derrick Dominguez – Tu Madre

Greg De La Luz – Tu Madre
Jorge Salcedo – Tu Madre
Joey Johnson – Tu Madre
Dave Michaan – On Site
Jose Flores – On Site
Fernando Alvarado – On Site
Charlie Contreras – Lugnuts
Doug Ohlinger – Lugnuts
K.C. Campbell – Lugnuts
Alex Crooks – THC
Mark Arce -THC

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale, CA
October 8, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, CA

2nd Place –Straight Deadly – San Bernardino, CA
3rd Place –Ca. Classic – Poway, CA
4th Place –Jalupnu - Camarillo, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ryan Blanchard – Dangerous Alliance

Jason Jansen – Dangerous Alliance
Rob Flaata – Dangerous Alliance
Brandon Montnegro – Straight Deadly
Frik Cellar – Straight Deadly
Reuben Granados – Ca. Classic
Tommy Hancock – Ca. Classic
Memito Hernandez – Jalupnu
Matt Rivera – Jalupnu
Luke Oregon – So. Cal. Chingao
Mike Smith – So. Cal. Chingao

 

 

“Men’s – Division 10”
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale, CA
October 8, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – OG’s - Ventura, CA

2nd Place –Smoked Out - Bishop, CA
3rd Place – Smokin Aces - Palmdale, CA
4th Place –Smash Down - Palmdale , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Chris Breehl – OG’s

Daniel Hurtado – OG’s
Travis Clark – OG’s
Greg Fortin – Smoked Out
James Schooler – Smoked Out
Ray Collins – Smokin Aces
Tony Garibay – Smokin Aces
Eddie O’Connell – Smash Down
Jimmy Hamilton – Smash Down
Dustin Jackson – Perros
Danny Silva - Perros

 

 

“Coed – Division 9”
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale, CA
October 8, 2011

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Katastrophic - Lancaster, CA

2nd Place – No F N Talent - Palmdale, CA
3rd Place – SuperBads - Palmdale, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Cassandra Minton – Katastrophic

Rob Flaata – Katastrophic
Michelle Harston – Katastrophic
Kristen Foster – No F N Talent
Allison McPherson – No F N Talent
Ashley Eckhaus – SuperBads
David Valenciana - SuperBads

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
October 1, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Braves - Bloomington, CA

2nd Place – Smash – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
3rd Place – DMF - Claremont, CA
4th Place –KMH – Rancho Cucmaonga, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP - Tony Samera – Braves

George Garibay – Braves
Jimmy Williams – Braves
Andrew Linberger – Braves
Larry Pierce – Smash
Sergio Valdez – Smash
Roman Cervantes – Smash
Anthony Morales III – DMF
Marc Vance – DMF
Ricky Pijuan – DMF
John Gonzales – KMH
Anthony Cruz - KMH

 

 

“Men’s – Division 10”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
October 1, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Neptunes - Corona, CA

2nd Place – Bruins - Riverside, CA
3rd Place –Team Trouble - Monrovia, CA
4th Place –Blues - Lancaster, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Derrick Escamilla – Neptunes

Jose Cruz – Neptunes
John Benivolez – Neptunes
Matt Paschall – Neptunes
Mike Iorio Bruins
DJ Porky – Bruins
Michael Lopez – Bruins
Mark Robledo – Team Trouble
Ben Ramirez – Team Trouble
Sef Salas – Team Trouble
Ed Campbell II – Blues
John Ruhl - Blues

 

 

"Men’s – Division 9"
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa, CA
September 24, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Pink Sushi – Santa Clarita, CA

2nd Place – Beatdown – El Monte, CA
3rd Place – Miken Freaks – San Bernardino,CA
4th Place –Fear Da Fatt – West Covina, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jesse Avila – Pink Sushi

Adam Alonzo – Pink Sushi
Ryan El Bery – Pnk Sushi
Sarg Ralles – Beatdown
Jaime Arzate – Beatdown
Julian Abarca – Miken Freaks
Hector Castillo – Miken Freaks
Chris Torrez – Fear De Fatt
Ernie Ramos – Fear De Fatt

 

 

“Men's – Division 9”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park, Azusa, CA
September 17, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Big Richards - Brea, CA

2nd Place – Malba - Downey, CA
3rd Place – Re Up - Chino, CA
4th Place – Tu Sabes – San Jacinto, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – The Downey’s / Frank & Joel – Big Richards

Kevin Barr – Big Richards
David Chacon – Big Richards
Javier Fierro – Malba
Robert Vega – Malba
Joe Smith – Re Up
Al Martinez – Re Up
Frank Castro – Tu Sabes
Robert Angulo – Tu Sabes

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale,CA
September 17, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – So. Cal. Chingao - Lancaster, CA

2nd Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, CA
3rd Place –Deadman Inc. - Lancaster, CA
4th Place – Blues - Lancaster, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Robert Corrda – So. Cal. Chingao

Jason Coloumbo – So. Cal. Chingao
Calelo Cincis – So. Cal. Chingao
Kenny Rambus – Dangerous Alliance
Brett Roth – Dangerous Alliance
Mike Smith – Deadman Inc.
Dart Pierce – Deadman Inc.
John Ruhf – Blues
Edgar Velez - Smoke Screen

 

 

"Coed – Division 8"
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale.CA
September 17, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Pitch Slap - Lancaster,CA

2nd Place –Katastrophic - Lancaster, CA
3rd Place – Superbad - Lancaster,CA
4th Place –Sandlot - Palmdale, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Donie Beech – Pitch Slap

Eduardo Sobavarro – Pitch Slap
Shayna Sobavarro – Pitch Slap
Mike Harston – Katastrophic
Jessica McDaniel – Katastrophic
Candace Lineal – Superbad
Sal Valenciana – Superbad
N/A – Sandlot
N/A - Sandlot

 

 

“Men's – Division 9”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park, Azusa, CA
September 10, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – F-Stixx - Tustin, CA

2nd Place – Dugout Junkies - Visilia, CA
3rd Place – Striaght Deadly – San Bernardino, CA
4th Place – WGS – Diamond Bar, CA
Consolation Bracket Winner – Get Sum

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jake Kungl – F-Stixx

Jesse Marinez – F-Stixx
Ryan Nomura – F-Stixx
Victor Lopez – Dugout Junkies
Jose Acevedo – Dugout Junkies
Joey Auguliar – Striaght Deadly
Gerald Lopez – Striaght Deadly
Auggie Ybarra – WGS
Dave Johnson – Get Sum
Mike Gonzalez - Rutkus

 

 

"Coed Division 8"
Annual Labor Day Weekend Tournament
Meadow Park, Big Bear Lake, CA
September 4, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Renegades - Ramona,Ca.

2nd Place –Rebuttal - Upland, Ca.
3rd Place – SickSide – Los Angeles,Ca.
4th Place –Hard Knox - Beaumont , Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ben Harman – Renegades

Jennifer Estes – Renegades
Lindsay Grosch – Renegades
Jennifer Ellenbeck – Renegades
Raeleen Mulina – Rebuttal
Chelsea Velolman – Rebuttal
Nina Cabralles – Rebuttal
Pete Plasentillo – SickSide
Mariceda Soto – SickSide
Chris Knox – Hard Knox
Tyson Schwenson – Hard Knox
Consolation Bracket - Put Out/Get Out

 

 

"Men's - Division 9"
Annual Labor Day Weekend Tournament
Meadow Park, Big Bear Lake, CA
September 3, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Rebuttal - Upland, CA

2nd Place - DMF - Claremont, CA
3rd Place - Renegades - Ramona, CA
4th Place - Team U - Indio, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP - Charlie Whelchel – Rebuttal

Jerry Barajas – Rebuttal
Robert Martinez – Rebuttal
Victor Ruiz – Rebuttal
Shawn Meredith – DMF
Mark Vance – DMF
Mike Bailey – DMF
Aaron Rinehart – Renegades
Jacob Zoria – Renegades
Sammy Campos – Team U
Phillip Frank – Team U
Consolation Brackett Winner - Twisted

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
August 27, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Self Made – Santa Clarita,CA.

2nd Place – Team Chingon, CA.
3rd Place – Darkside – El Monte, CA.
4th Place –So. Cal. Wrekage, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Mark Luketic – Self Made

Mike Koz – Self Made
Leonel Silva – Self Made
Tommy Duran – Self Made
Richard Ortiz – Team Chingon
Joe Huerta – Team Chingon
David Pena – Team Chingon
Adulfo Reyes – Darkside
Adam Zeuli – Darkside
Sergio Villegas – Darkside
Matt Doty – So. Cal. Wrekage
Curt Callicot – So. Cal. Wrekage

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
August 27, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Kryptonite - Ontario, CA.

2nd Place – Fumada – Oxnard, CA.
3rd Place –Scared Hitless – Laguna Hills, CA.
4th Place –Power Tap - Chino, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Given – Kryptonite

Larry Medina – Kryptonite
Gabe Esquer – Kryptonite
Mike Galvin – Kryptonite
Ray Jurado – Fumanda
Gabriel Lopez – Fumanda
Brian Long – Fumanda
Brian Campbell – Scared Hitless
Danny Prosser – Scared Hitless
Nathan Paerels – Scared Hitless
Brian Baughman – Power Tap
June Bug – Power Tap

 

 

“Men’s – Division 10”
State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
August 27, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Blazers – Hacienda Heights, Ca.

2nd Place – HTS – Grand Terrace, Ca.
3rd Place –Blue Devils - Oxnard, Ca.
4th Place –No Excuse – San Pedro, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Miguel Alvarado – Blazers

Anthony Mercado – Blazers
Mattrob Gonzalez – Blazers
Obie Vergara– Blazers
Daniel Gomez – HTS
Rudy Salazar – HTS
Joe Currier – HTS
Jason Hurtad – Blue Devils
Nash Gomez – Blue Devils
Benny Correl – Blue Devils
Tuly Key – No Excuse
Dave Supersexy – No Excuse

 

 

“ Men’s – Division”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa, CA.
August 20, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Hoodlums – San Pedro, CA.

2nd Place – Wise Guys – Diamond Bar, CA.
3rd Place – Team Trouble - Monrovia, CA.
4th Place – WildboyZ – Mira Loma, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Nick Zambrano – Hoodlums

Andy Flores – Hoodlums
Renee Saucedo – Hoodlums
Chris Velez – Wise Guys
David Uribe – Wise Guys
Todd Oleson – Team Trouble
Hakimo Bunt – Team Trouble
Tom Wilson – WildboyZ
Carlos Alejandre – LV Familia

 

 

“Men – Division 10”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana,Ca.
August 13, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Empire Sports – Mira Loma, Ca.

2nd Place – W.C. WarPigs - Fontana, Ca.
3rd Place – Neptunes – Whittier, Ca.
4th Place – Fear Da Fatt – West Covina, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jim Zarrilli – Empire Sports

Matt Watson – Empire Sports
Alex Sanders – Empire Sports
Chad Crave – W.C. WarPigs
Cliff Hendricks – W.C. WarPigs
Dave Terrazas – Neptunes
Martin Tara – Neptunes
Justin Gonzales – Fear De Fatt
Robbie Dominguez – Tu Madre
Ricardo Padilla - EastSiders

 

 

“Men– Division 9”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
August 6, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, Ca.

2nd Place – KMH – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
3rd Place – 2HYPE – Cathedral City, Ca.
4th Place – Brooklyn Softball – El Toro, Ca.
Consolation Bracket Winner - Thugs

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brett Roth – Dangerous Alliance

Jorge Flores – Dangerous Alliance
Ryan Blanchard – Dangerous Alliance
Eric Blanchard – Dangerous Alliance
Johnny Gonzalez – KMH
Mike Boring – KMH
Par Fargo – KMH
Anthony Meza – 2HYPE
Michael Martinez – 2HYPE
Shawn Wright – Brooklyn Softball

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
August 6, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – So. Cal. Wrekage – San Jacinto, Ca.

2nd Place – Spankin Pitches - Murritta, Ca.
3rd Place – DMF – La Verne, Ca.
4th Place –Hooligans - Chino , Ca.
Consolation Winner - Mayhem

All Tournament Team
MVP – Dan “Shorty” Brown – So. Cal. Wrekage

Matt Wicks – So. Cal. Wrekage
Alex Sanchez – So. Cal. Wrekage
Chuck Santone – So. Cal. Wrekage
Dustin Kavanagh – Spankin Pitches
Rusty Rudolph – Spankin Pitches
Troy Cate – Spankin Pitches
David Wulf – DMF
Mike Bailey – DMF
Jason Guzman – Hooligans

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park - La Verne, Ca.
July 30, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team Fury - Duarte, Ca.

2nd Place –DieHards - Pomona, Ca.
3rd Place –Re Up - Chino, Ca.
4th Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Hector Molina – Team Fury

Danny Rodriguez – Team Fury
Brandon Rodriguez – Team Fury
Alfred Ramirez – Diehards
Joey Sandoval – Diehards
Tim Reyna – Re Up
Albert Martinez – Re Up
Mike Berg – Lugnuts
Davis Nguyen – Epic
Anthony Mercado – So. Cal. Blazers

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8 Upper”
Elite Uniform Tournament
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
July 23, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Resevoir Dogs – Buena Park, CA.

2nd Place – Scared Hitless – Dana Point, CA.
3rd Place – So. Cal. Wrekage - Hemet, CA.
4th Place – Convicted – C.V. , Arizona

All Tournament Team
MVP – Houston Gonzalez – Resevoir Dogs

Al Mendoza – Resevoir Dogs
Brian Saunders – Resevoir Dogs
Cruz Delgadillo – Resevoir Dogs
Donnie Hudson – Scared Hitless
Kenny Larcome – Scared Hitless
Nick Geach – Scared Hitless
Mario Landerous – So. Cal. Wrekage
Chuck Santone – So. Cal. Wrekage
Ray Wren – So. Cal. Wrekage
Eric Mevessen – Convicted
Louie Louis – Convicted
Consolation Bracket Winner – KMH

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8 Lower”
Elite Uniform Tournament
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
July 23, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Darkside – So. El Monte ,CA.

2nd Place – Cheaters – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
3rd Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, CA.
4th Place – SSR - Rialto, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Major League – Darkside

Anthony Taisacan – Darkside
Steven Acosta – Darkside
Steven Ruiz – Darkside
Tony Hernandez – Cheaters
Tim Stuard – Cheaters
A.J. Lamada – Cheaters
Dan Breech – Dangerous Alliance
Tony Taisacan – Dangerous Alliance
Kyle Taisacan – Dangerous Alliance
Ray Solis – SSR
Ceaser De La Riva – SSR
Consolation Bracket Winner – Small Status

 

 

“Men – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne,Ca.
Jult 16, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Familia - Banning, Ca.

2nd Place – Kryptonite - Ontario, Ca.
3rd Place –Generals – San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place – 2Hype – Cathedral City, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Danny Beech – Familia

Matt Hammontree – Familia
Michael Escobar – Familia
James San Pedro – Familia
Eddie Baldonado – Kryptonite
Mike Reed – Kryptonite
Henry Soto – Kryptonite
Art Lizarde – Generals
Louie Mendoza – Generals
Daniel Herrera – 2Hype
Brett Brown – 2Hype

 

 

Men’s – Division 8
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga.Ca.
July 9, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Darkside – S. El Monte,Ca.

2nd Place –Thugs - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – Shits N Giggles - Oxnard,Ca.
4th Place – Showcase – Los Angeles, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ryan Blanchard – Darkside

Ralph Argulles – Darkside
Anthony Taisacan – Darkside
Frank Carillo – Darkside
“Chops” – Thugs
Frankie Diaz – Thugs
Hector Zendejas – Thugs
Brian De-Alba – Shits N Giggles
Ryan Ranuio – Shits N Giggles
David Ramney – Showcase
Consolation Bracket
Ruben Zepeda – Stop Dippen
Henry Moya – Empire Sports

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA.
July 2, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Liquid Courage – Laguna Niguel, CA.

2nd Place – One Love - Pomona, CA.
3rd Place – Tear It Up – Los Angeles, CA.
4th Place –Triple Threat - Winnetka, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Fred Enciso – Liquid Courage

Aaron Gray – Liquid Courage
Ryan Nelson – Liquid Courage
Javier Calles – Liquid Courage
Mark Chadeayne – One Love
James Rendon – One Love
Brandon Plott – One Love
Leo Gaytan – Tear It Up
Fernando Castro – Tear It Up
Jay Herrera – Triple Threat
Mike Smith – Triple Threat

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
4th of July Blast 1-Pitch Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 2, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Oceans 11 - Riverside, Ca.

2nd Place –MeVale - Ontario , Ca.
3rd Place –Freak Nasty - Bloomington , Ca.
4th Place –G’s Team - Covina, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Frank Hinojose – Oceans 11

David Samano – Oceans 11
Carlos Gomez – Oceans 11
Jason Halseth – Ocans 11
Johnny Carrillo – MeVale
Joe Cruz – MeVale
Guti Valenzuela – MeVale
Caleb Rangel – Freak Nasty
Paul Ligon – Freak Nasty
Lino Escalante – G’s Team
Che Ervin – Dangerous Alliance
Bryan Vigorito – SSR
Danny Silva - Perros

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 25, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Mixed Nuts – Los Angeles, CA.

2nd Place – Relentless Chaos – Riverside, CA.
3rd Place –Scared Hitless – Dana Point, CA.
4th Place – Power Tap - Chino, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Armando Romero – Mixed Nuts

Peter Yuja – Mixed Nuts
Edward Olivares – Mixed Nuts
Pinon Jaime Mixed Nuts
Jose Payan – Relentless Chaos
Joey Cisneros – Relentless Chaos
Damien Alvarez – Relentless Chaos
Nathan Paerels – Scared Hitless
Quinn Webb – Scared Hitless
Ricky Esparza - - Power Tap

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 18, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Showcase – Los Angeles,CA.

2nd Place – DMF - Covina, CA.
3rd Place – Mixed Nuts - Lakewood , CA.
4th Place – Team Havoc - Fontana, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - David Ranney – Showcase

Jimmy Trexel – Showcase
Joe Contruas – Showcase
Ben Connors – DMF
Brandon De Lle Donnie – DMF
Peter Yuja – Mixed Nuts
Edward Olivares – Mixed Nuts
Carlos Gonazles – Team Havoc
Jesse Landazun – Team Havoc

 

 

“Men – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 11, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Double Phisted – Upland, Ca.

2nd Place – Gashouse - Glendale, Ca.
3rd Place –Oceans 11 - Riverside, Ca.
4th Place – Re Up – Rialto, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Carlos Reynosa – Double Phisted

Frank Rangel – Double Phisted
Tom Adidon – Double Phisted
Sean Ikola – Gashouse
Jason Hoverstydt – Gashouse
Danny Lugan – Oceans 11
Edna Garcia – Oceans 11
Willie Wells – Re Up
Rich Racine - Kryptonite

 

 

"Men’s – Division 9"
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park - La Verne.Ca.
June 11, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Mac’s Boyz - Riverside, Ca.

2nd Place –Blue Devils - Oxnard, Ca.
3rd Place – Bruins - Riverside,Ca.
4th Place – Fly Right - Hesperia, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Manuel Dominguez – Mac’s Boyz

Hector Garcia – Mac’s Boyz
Vicente Rivera – Mac’s Boyz
Brian elliw – Blue Devils
Tito Ramos – Blue Devils
Albert Huera – Bruins
Joe Cedano – Bruins
Ray Fayloga – Fly Right
Mike Avila – Dirt Devils

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
June 4, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Mixed Nuts - Lakewood, Ca.

2nd Place – Tear It Up – Los Angeles, Ca.
3rd Place –Stop Dippin - Fontana , Ca.
4th Place – Famous – Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Junior Vega – Mixed Nuts

Andrew Louie – Mixed Nuts
Hector Rodriguez – Mixed Nuts
Drew Navarro – Tear It Up
Leo Gaytan – Tear It Up
Michael Larea – Stop Dippin
Eric Escabar – Stop Dippin
David Woodard - Famous

 

 

“Men– Division 7”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
June 4, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – So. Cal. Bears – S. El Monte, Ca.

2nd Place – Thugs - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – No Excuse – Harbor Area, Ca.
4th Place – 29 Palms Marines – 29 Palms, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Danny Ruelas – So. Cal. Bears

Chris Marcotte – So. Cal. Bears
Riely Cahill – So. Cal. Bears
Brandon Medrano – Thugs
Juan Gonzales – Thugs
Jose Mendiola – No Excuse
Eric Martinez – No Excuse
Matt McCaskill – 29 Palms Marines

 

 

"Coed – Division 7"
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 29, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Jager Bombs - Whittier, Ca.

2nd Place – Flick The Bean - Anahiem, Ca.
3rd Place – Thunder Cats - Hollywood, Ca.
4th Place –So.Cal.Aces - Chino, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Jaime Godnez – Jager Bombs

Michelle Lopez – Jager Bombs
Trevor Young – Jager Bombs
Jesica Olivas – Jager Bombs
Jason Stevenson – Flick The Bean
Brian Catterall – Flick The Bean
Melissa Catterall – Flick The Bean
Jen Abramson – ThunderCats
Earl Burns – ThunderCats
Mario Labato – So.Cal.Aces

 

 

"Coed – Division 8"
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA.
May 29, 2011

Top 4 Teams
Co-Champ –Team 52 – Mission Viejo, CA.
Co-Champ –Chittakahz - Oxnard, CA.

3rd Place –FBA – San Diego, CA.
4th Place –Winning Ugly – Big Bear, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Britney Webster – Team 52
MVP – Russ Christoff - Chittakahz

Chad Parent – Team 52
Espi Reyes - Chittakahz
Tisa Geiss – Team 52
Don Castillo - Chittakahz
Kathie Schanderl – Team 52
A,J Maciel – Chittakahz
Graciao Convarrubias – FBA
Candi Kizer – FBA
Michelle Gallager – Winning Ugly

 

 

"Men’s – Division 7"
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 28, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Lost Boys – La Puente, CA.

2nd Place – Death Row - Coachella, CA.
3rd Place –Hawks - Lompoc, CA.
4th Place –La Familia - Banning , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Larry Castillo – Lost Boys

Juan Ramirez – Lost Boys
Danny Castillo – Lost Boy
s Patrick Jenks – Lost Boys
Travis Tarnow – Death Row
Pete Zamora – Death Row
Zeek Palmeri – Death Row
Kyle Sousa – Hawks
Johnny Cambron - Hawks
Barney – La Familia

 

 

"Men’s – Division 8"
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 28, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team Chingon - Indio,CA.

2nd Place – 2 Hype - Coachella , CA.
3rd Place – Coyotes – San Bernardino , CA.
4th Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Joe Huerta – Team Chingon

Victor Sanchez – Team Chingon
Edward Wood – Team Chingon
Allan Lonzano – Team Chingon
Mauricio Cavazos – 2 Hype
Nick Villarreal – 2 Hype
Zach Garcia – 2 Hype
Dan Hardy – Coyotes
Jacob Hanna – Coyotes
Mouse Vivirito – Dangerous Alliance

 

 

"Men’s – Division 8"
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
May 21 , 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –SSR - Ontario,Ca.

2nd Place –Tear It Up – Los Angeles , Ca.
3rd Place – Bruins - Riverside,Ca.
4th Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ray Solis Jr. – SSR

Jay Tobin – SSR
Joe Velasquez – SSR
Chris Miranda – Tear It Up
Scooter – Tear It Up
Ruben Blanco – Bruins
Jose Martin – Bruins
Carlos Valenzuela – Diamond Kings
Brad Long – Tu Sabes
Keith Zelsko – Not Good Enough
Erick Flores - Fillmore

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
May 14, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Resevoir Dogs – Canyon Lake ,CA.

2nd Place – Bums - Fillmore, CA.
3rd Place – Power Tap – San Dimas, CA.
4th Place – Outta Control – Simi Valley, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Charles Armigo – Resevoir Dogs

Danny Compos – Resevoir Dogs
Able Cervantes – Resevoir Dogs
Daniel McClent – Resevoir Dogs
Tony Sepulveda – Bums
Fernando Mercado – Bums
Jose Martinez – Bums
Tim Stuarp – Power Tap
Roman Cervantes – Power Tap
Mike Fonverne – Outta Control

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
May 14, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Thugs – Riverside, CA.

2nd Place – Mac’s Boyz - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place – New Noise - Covina, CA.
4th Place – Stop Dippin - Fontana, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Damien Alvarez – Thugs

Jayson Stocking – Thugs
Julian Zendejas – Thugs
Juan Gonzalez – Thugs
Mychal Dominguez – Mac’s Boys
Manual Dominguez – Mac’s Boys
Jacob Dominguez – Mac’s Boys
Manual Diaz – New Noise
Jimmy Vides – New Noise
Matt Aguilara – Stop Dippin

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Full Sub Dry Fit Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 30, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – W.C. Lazers - Pomona, Ca.

2nd Place – Big Brand Express - Camarillo, Ca.
3rd Place – KMS - Oxnard, Ca.
4th Place –Rattlers – Edwards, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Brandon Ayala – W.C. Lazers

Joe Granados – W.C. Lazers
Aaron Rice – W. C. Lazers
Ozzy Lara – Big Brand Express
Anthony Esparza – Big Brand Express
Brian Long – KMS
Darren Clarke – KMS
Nick Assunto – Rattlers
Mike Santos – Blue Devils
Brian Parry - Cheaters

 

 

“ Men – Division 9”
Full Sub Dry Fit Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
April 30, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Outsides – Harbor Area, CA.

2nd Place – HTS - Colton, CA.
3rd Place –W.C. Maniakos - Riverside , CA.
4th Place – Neptunes - Riverside , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Matt Durbin – Outsiders

Joe Fernandez – Outsiders
Mike Deguzman – Outsiders
Adam Garcia – HTS
Ernie Ruiz – HTS
Shawn Laughlin – W.C. Maniakos
Ryan Mendoza – W.C. Maniakos
Mike Mendez – Neptunes
Daniel Corrse – Underdogs
Rick Davis – Degraciados
Gus Mora – One Love

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Elite Choice Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 23, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Longshots - Riverside,CA.

2nd Place – Hawks - Lompoc, CA.
3rd Place – Re Up - Chino, CA.
4th Place – Kryptonite - Ontario, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Rob Bernardo – Longshots

Del Mora – Longshots
Shawn O’Neil – Longshots
Stoney Martell – Longshots
Sammy Ruiz – Hawks
Vince Villa – Hawks
Kolton White – Hawks
Mike Varela – Re Up
Brett Hamilton – Re Up
Eddie Macias – Re Up
Henry Soto - Kryptonite

 

 

“Men’s – Division 9”
Elite Choice Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 23, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Mac’s Boyz - Riverside, CA.

2nd Place – Chamucos - Ventura, CA.
3rd Place – Los Peloteros - Hemet, CA.
4th Place – Thugs - Riverside, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Steve Gonzales – Mac’s Boyz

Eric Lozano – Mac’s Boyz
Jason Halselts – Mac’s Boyz
Ruben Juarez – Mac’s Boyz
Alex Gomez – Chamucos
Danny Urquidez – Chamucos
Brian Dealba – Chamucos
Danny Garate – Los Peloteros
Ray Martinez – Los Peloteros
Tylor Faulkner – Los Peloteros
Adrian Pena - Thugs

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Elite Turf Shoe Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 2, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Black Outs – New Hall, Ca.

2nd Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – SSR – Rialto, Ca.
4th Place – W.C. Maniakos - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Mark Luketic – Black Outs

Chris Satterfield – Black Outs
Tony Benvenuto – Black Outs
Ralph Arguelles – Dangerous Alliance
David Canbaliza Jr. – Dangerous Alliance
Todd Wagner – SSR
Brian Barnes – SSR
Paulino Gomes – W.C. Maniakos
Mike Everoad - Crumville

 

 

“ Men – Division 6/7”
Elite Turf Shoe Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
April 2, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Pink Sushi – Santa Clarita, CA.

2nd Place –Don’t Trip - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place – La Familia – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place – DMF - Covina, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Eddie Escobar – Pink Sushi

Cheyne Flatt – Pink Sushi
Adam Alonzo – Pink Sushi
Gabe Esquer – Don’t Trip
Adam Romo – Don’t Trip
Robbie Romero – La Familia
Eric Culler – La Familia
Chris Vaughn – DMF
Paul Scholtz – Snap This

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
Spring National Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex – Henderson, NV.
March 19, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Fumunda - Fillmore, CA.

2nd Place – Sucios – Los Angeles , CA.
3rd Place – Cheaters – West Covina, CA.
4th Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Anthony Alvarez – Fumunda

Jesse Avila – Fumunda
Jason Nash – Fumunda
Randy Nava – Fumunda
Jeremy Cartee – Sucios
Isreal Torrez – Sucios
Tony Hernandez – Sucios
Paul Sanchez – Cheaters
Vic Flores – Cheaters
Jesse Martinez – Cheaters
Phil Garcia – Lugnuts
Jason Stone - Lugnuts

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Spring National Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex – Henderson, NV.
March 19, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Snap This - Corona,CA.
2nd Place – Tear It Up – Los Angeles, CA.

3rd Place – Left Behind - Colton, CA.
4th Place – Neptunes - Whittier, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Nick Young – Snap This

Zeek Montano – Snap This
Chris Couture – Snap This
Julian Almada – Snap This
Johnny Iglias – Tear It Up
John Ozeretni – Tear It Up
Leo Gaytan – Tear It Up
Chris Deleon – Left Behind
Andy Diaz – Left Behind
Rob Anderson – Left Behind
Thomas Retchless – Neptunes
Gerald Martinez - Neptunes

 

 

“Men – Division 7”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa, CA.
March 12, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Team Coraje - Downey, CA.

2nd Place –SSR - Rialto, CA.
3rd Place – Resevoir Dogs – Canyon Lake, CA.
4th Place –Dawg Hogs – La Puente, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ronnie Salazar – Team Coraje

Anthony Najera – Team Coraje
Jim Stout – Team Coraje
Benny Sauceda – SSR
Ray Solis – SSR
Cruz Deladillo – Resevoir Dogs
Andy Arroyo – Resevoir Dogs
Paul Lopez – Dawg Hogs
Victor Flores – Cheaters
Danny Rodriguez – Team Trouble
Joe Grimes – Fried Rice

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
A&V Rings #2 Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City,Ca.
March 5, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Blue Devils - Oxnard, Ca.

2nd Place – New Noise – West Covina, Ca.
3rd Place – Chubby Chasers – Los Angeles , Ca.
4th Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Hoser Sotelo – Blue Devils

Benny Corral – Blue Devils
Riley Hassler – Blue Devils
Ray Monroy – Blue Devils
Chris Navarro – New Noise
Raul Romero – New Noise
Leo Madrid – New Noise
Danny Simental – Chubby Chasers
Rolando Arguelles – Chubby Chasers
Billy Mulcahey – Chubby Chasers
Brett Roth – Dangerous Alliance
Mike Morales – Dangerous Alliance

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
A&V Rings #2 Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca
March 5, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Snap This - Corona, CA.

2nd Place – Got Chipz – West Covina , CA.
3rd Place – Death Row – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place – Team Fury - Burbank, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Erin Smith – Snap This

Javier Montano – Snap This
Zeek Montano – Snap This
Rich Racine Jr. – Snap This
Jason Provincio – Got Chipz
Troy Galeana – Got Chipz
Alex Crooks – Got Chipz
David Hamm – Death Row
Juan Sanchez – Death Row
David Herrera – Death Row
Ed Broussard – Team Fury
Che Ervin – Team Fury

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
A&V Rings #2 Tournament
Big League Dreams - Cathedral City, Ca.
March 5, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Don’t Trip - Riverside,CA.

2nd Place – T n V Towing – Cathedral City, CA.
3rd Place – Team Dawgs - Indio, CA.
4th Place – 3LM - Torrance, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Matt Wells – Don’t Trip

“G” Max – Don’t Trip
Wayne Ritchie – Don’t Trip
Nate Murillo – Don’t Trip
Brandon Bennett – T n V Towing
Julian Rangel – T n V Towing
Albert De La Torre – T n V Towing
Adam Nava – Team Dawgs
Albert Buelna – Team Dawgs
Travis Trnow – Team Dawgs
James Lee – 3LM
Graig Greenwood – 3LM

 

 

“Men’s – Division 6”
A&V Rings #1 Tournament
Big League Dreams - Cathedral City, Ca.
February 12, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Mexicano – Los Angeles,CA.

2nd Place – Team Dawgs – Cathedral City, CA.
3rd Place – Familia - Banning, CA.
4th Place – Damaged Inc. – Cathedral City, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Louis Trinidad – Mexicano

David Neff – Mexicano
John Olivas – Mexicano
Anthony Neff – Mexicano
Simon Ortez – Team Dawgs
George Fierros – Teams Dawgs
Travis Tarnow – Team Dawgs
Ryan Dacko – Familia
Carlos Gomes – Familia
Jose Gomes – Familia
Mark Rico – Damaged Inc.
Ty Espinosa – Damaged Inc.

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
A&V Rings #1Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City,Ca.
February 12, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Pink Sushi – Santa Clarita, Ca.

2nd Place – New Noise – West Covina, Ca.
3rd Place – Crumville – Ridgecrest, Ca.
4th Place – Ya” Dig - Fillmore, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Luis Velazquez – Pink Sushi

Adam Alonzo – Pink Sushi
Manual Reyes – Pink Sushi
Eddie Escobar – Pink Sushi
Manual Diaz – New Noise
Leo Madrid – New Noise
Rudy Escoto – New Noise
Mike Everroad – Crumville
Chris Haugen – Crumville
Kenny Sanberg – Crumville
Michael Lopez – Ya’Dig
Jose Reveles – Ya’Dig

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
A&V Rings #1 Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca
February 12, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Gashouse II - Glendale, CA.

2nd Place – Tear It Up – Los Angeles , CA.
3rd Place – Got Chipz – West Covina , CA.
4th Place –Team Chingon - Indio, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – James Lombardo – Gashouse II

Jeff Hurd – Gashouse II
Garey Mark – Gashouse II
Frank Gerencser – Gashouse II
Fernando Fatso – Tear It Up
Chris Miranda – Tear It Up
Alfred Acevedo – Tear It Up
Danny Vargas – Got Chipz
Michael Ortega – Got Chipz
Steven Adnrews – Got Chipz
Adam Nava – Team Chingon
Joe Huerta – Team Chingon

 

 

“Men– Division 7”
2011 Kick Off Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 5, 2011

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Tear It Up – Los Angeles, Ca.

2nd Place – Gashouse II - Glendale, Ca.
3rd Place – Thugs - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Aaron Mitchell – Tear It Up

Chris Miranda – Tear It Up
Fernando Fatso – Tear It Up
Alex Caballero – Gashouse II
Jason Hovestredt – Gashouse II
Carlos Zamora – Thugs
Kenny Mables - Thugs

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8 ”
2011 Kick Off Tournament
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 5, 2011

Top 3Teams
1st Place –D. A. - Lancaster, Ca.

2nd Place – Crumville - Ridgecrest, Ca.
3rd Place –SSR - Ontario , Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jason Sanchez – D.A.

Chad Georgeson – D.A.
Luke Organ – D.A.
Brandon Martin – Crumville
Jeff Green – Crumville
Jason Tobin – SSR
Erin Smith - SSR

 

 

“Men – Division 8”
2011 Kick Off Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa,Ca.
January 29, 2011

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Neptune - Whittier, Ca.

2nd Place – Henry’s Radiator - Ontario, Ca.
3rd Place –Big Balls – San Bernardino,Ca

All Tournament Team
MVP – Gerald Martinez – Neptune

Manny Labasteida – Neptune
Thomas Rechtless – Neptune
Gabe Esquer – Henry’s Radiator
Henry Soto – Henry’s Radiator
Jesse Soto – Big Balls
Joe Lopez – Big Balls

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
2011 Kick Off Tournament
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 22, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Crestline Animals - Crestline, Ca.

2nd Place – Dugout Junkies - Bakserfield, Ca.
3rd Place –Freaks - Highland , Ca.
4th Place – Lockdown - Colton, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Theoret – Crestline Animals

Sean Davis – Crestline Animals
Joe Daniels – Crestline Animals
Shane Nolen – Crestline Animals
Gil Valle – Dugout Junkies
Daniel Gonzalez – Dugout Junkies
Logan Padrnos – Dugout Junkies
Cesar Franco – Freaks
Frank Arngel – Freaks
Dave Casiuas – Freaks
Tyson Thomas – Lockdown
Byron Brooks - Lockdown

 

 

“Men– Division 7”
2011 Kick Off Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 22, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Darkside – El Monte, Ca.

2nd Place – Power Tap - Chino, Ca.
3rd Place –Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Thugs - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Steve Ruiz – Darkside

Anthony Taisacan – Darkside
Ralph Arguelles – Darkside
Ryan Blanchard – Darkside
John Baughman – Power Tap
Chris Kamotz – Power Tap
Brian Baughman – Power Tap
Fidelmar Jaimes – Dangerous Alliance
Chicken Riese – Dangerous Alliance
Frankie Riese IV – Dangerous Alliance
Louis Caruso – Thugs
Damien Alvarez - Thugs

 

 

"Men – Division 7”
2011 Kick Off Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, CA.
January 15, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Mexicanos – Norwalk, CA.

2nd Place –Tear It Up – Los Angeles, CA.
3rd Place – Bad Company - Rialto, CA.
4th Place –Our Time – La Puente, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Omar Bramasco – Mexicanos

John Olivas – Mexicanos
Ricky Ordorica – Mexicanos
Mickey Fiero – Tear It Up
George Valencia – Tear It Up
Louie Mendoza – Bad Company
Steven Stott – Bad Company
Frank Gil Jr. – Our Time
Pauly Joslen – Our Time

 

 

“Men’s – Division 8”
2011 Kick Off Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 8, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –No Excuse – Harbor Area, Ca.

2nd Place – New Noise - Covina, Ca.
3rd Place –Do Work - Fontana , Ca.
4th Place – Beatdown – El Monte, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Robert Icedo – No Excuse

Kevin Kim – No Excuse
Burt Perez – No Excuse
Mick Clark – No Excuse
Matt Roa – New Noise
Johnathan Flores – New Noise
Anthony Hildago – New Noise
Brandon Medrano – Do Work
Chris Astqriez – Do Work
Paul Castenda – Beatdown

 

 

Men’s – Division 7”
2011 Kick Off Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
January 8, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Big Brand Xtreme - Ventura, CA.

2nd Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster , CA.
3rd Place –Gashouse II - Burbank , CA.
4th Place –Team Chingon - Indio, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jason Isaacs – Big Brand Xtreme

Rayan Richardson – Big Brand Xtreme
Tony Esparza – Big Brand Xtreme
Todd Malsam – Big Brand Xtreme
Brett Roth – Dangerous Alliance
Chad Georgeson – Dangerous Alliance
Ronnie Paiz – Dangerous Alliance
Jay Sison – Gashouse II
Dan Cetchum – Gashouse II
Brad Sherrer – Team Chingon

 

 

Men’s – Division 6”
2011 Kick Off Tournament
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 8, 2011

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –WS 5150 – San Bernardino,CA.

2nd Place – Sick Siders - Redlands, CA.
3rd Place – Team Dawgs – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place – Familia - Banning, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Carlos Reynoso – WS 5150

Rob Ibarra – WS 5150
Mike Hayden – WS 5150
Ray Gomes – WS 5150
Julian Amada - Sick Siders
Chris Avalia – Sick Siders
J.R. Ochoa – Sick Siders
Jose Velasquez – Team Dawgs
Simon Ortez – Team Dawgs
Matt Hammertree - Familia

 

 

Men’s – Division 7
Day After New Year’s 1 –Pitch Tournament
Wheeler Park, La Verne
January 2, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Freaks - Redlands,Ca.

2nd Place- Bruins - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – Top Dawg - Oxnard,Ca.
4th Place –Pitbulls - Pacomia, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Rafael Mangarrez – Freaks

Robbie Chute – Freaks
David Paluzzi – Freaks
Adam Romo – Bruins
Mike Mendez – Bruins
Manuel Garcia – Top Dawg
Danny Matos – Top Dawg
Anthony Munoz – Pitbulls
Fernando Munoz – Pitbulls
Andrew Mistone – LV Familia
Frank Cano – King Konk

 

 

“Men’s – Division 7”
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
December 11, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Thugs – Moreno Valley, CA.

2nd Place – High Times – La Verne, CA.
3rd Place – Thrown Together - Covina, CA.
4th Place – Team Fury - Duarte, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Augie Castro Jr. – Thugs

Paulino Comez – Thugs
Ben Robinson – Thugs
Paul Branconier – High Times
Pat Ruffino – High Times
Andrew Deleon – Thrown Together
David Seymour – Thrown Together
Dave Robinson – Team Fury
Danny Rodriguez – Team Fury

 

 

"Men's - Division 7"
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga
December 4, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Big Brand Xtreme - Camarillo,Ca.

2nd Place - Scared Hitless - Dana Point, Ca.
3rd Place - Underdogs - Ontario ,Ca.
4th Place - The Park - Huntington Park, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Troy Williams - Big Brand Xtreme

Matt Eckman - Big Brand Xtreme
Ryan Richarson - Big Brand Xtreme
Ed Clelland - Scared Hitless
Phil Springman - Scared Hitless
Andrew Castrejon - Underdogs
Zeek Montano - Underdogs
Eddie Guerrero - The Park
Robert Barillas - The Park

 

 

"Men's - Division 6"
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
December 4, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Twisted - Redlands, Ca.

2nd Place - Meredith Digital - Los Angeles, Ca.
3rd Place - Longshots - Riverside,Ca
4th Place - No Grenades - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - David Paluzzi - Twisted

Matt Ocha - Twisted
David Braun - Twisted
Matt Ward - Meredith Digital
Phil Jeffries - Meredith Digital
Kevin Villa - Longshots
Nic Vaughn - Longshots
Kyle Boyer - No Grenades
Mike Brambilla - No Grenades

 

 

"Men's - Lower"
Day After Thanksgiving 1-Pitch Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, CA.
November 26, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - I.E. Ballers - Riverside, CA.

2nd Place - Fruit Loops - Ridgecrest, CA.
3rd Place - Softball Junkies - Burbank , CA.
4th Place - Bruins - Riverside , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Hector Garcia - I.E. Ballers

Erik Lozano - I.E. Ballers
Robbie Romero - I.E. Ballers
Jeremy Tackett - Fruit Loops
Chris Stevens - Fruit Loops
Mike Peterson - Softball Junkies
Bobby Filson - Softball Junkies
Ruben Juarez - Bruins
Wil Orozco - Team Bandits
N/A - Misfits

 

 

"Men's - Lower"
Day After Thanksgiving 1-Pitch Tournament
Wheeler Park - La Verne, Ca.
November 26, 2010

Top 4Teams
1st Place - Doomsday - Ontario, Ca.

2nd Place - Ocean 11 - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place - Diehards - Pomona, Ca.
4th Place - Stinky Styx - La Puente, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Joe Edmons - Doomsday

Brent Garnica - Doomsday
Jason Place - Doomsday
Ray Rangel - Ocean 11
Danny Lujan - Ocean 11
Joe Larez - Diehards
Daniel Vasquez - Diehards
Tommy Wallace - Stinky Styx
Louis Paris - Stinky Styx

 

 

"Men's - Upper"
Day After Thanksgiving 1 Pitch Tournament
Wheeler Park - La Verne, Ca.
November 26, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Lordburgh Legents - La Verne, Ca.

2nd Place - No Control - La Verne, Ca.
3rd Place - WTC - Highland, Ca.
4th Place - Don't Trip - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Eric Solis - Lordburgh Legents

Brent Hansen - Lordburgh Legents
Roman Cervantez - Lordburgh Legents
Arnie Vice - No Control
Chad Cooper - No Control
Jessie Pradoza - No Control
Nick Young - WTC
Donnie Mcdermott - WTC
Jerry Lopez - Don’t Trip
Adam Romo - Don’t Trip

 

 

"Men's - Division 4/5"
A&V World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 6 & 7, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Softball Junkies - Norcal, CA.

2nd Place - Rebuttal - Henderson, NV.
3rd Place - Eagle Paint - Atlanta, GA.
4th Place - Dirt Star - Chino, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Phillip Matcham - Softball Junkies

Chris Terry - Softball Junkies
Joey Cenizal - Softball Junkies
Brian Gross - Softball Junkies
Joel Buck - Softball Junkies
Danny Lopez - Rebuttal
Adam Elliot - Rebuttal
Chris Hansen - Rebuttal
Dan Norquest - Rebuttal
Ricky Hayes - Eagle Paint
Casey Rodgers - Eagle Paint
Mike Banks - Eagle Paint
Carlton Griffin - Eagle Paint
Mario Granados - Dirt Star
Nate Murillo - Dirt Star
Johnny Alcala - Dirt Star

 

 

"Men's - Division 6"
A&V World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 6 & 7, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Kryptonite - Ontario, CA.

2nd Place - THC - Newbarry Park, CA.
3rd Place - Howarth Construction - Oxnard, CA.
4th Place - Tear It Up - Los Angeles,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Gabe Esquer - Kryptonite

Richie Colantuono - Kryptonite
Robbie Romero - Kryptonite
Ron Gaines - Kryptonite
Jonathon Garcia - Kryptonite
Ray Jurado - THC
Enrique Cabrera - THC
Dave Bush - THC
Shaun Norris Jr. - THC
Mario Sanchez - Howarth Construction
Mike Serrata - Howarth Construction
Bruch Howarth - Howarth Construction
John Eniques - Howarth Construction
Shawn Baez - Tear It Up
Adnrew Navarro - Tear It Up
David Ramos - Tear It Up

 

 

"Men's - Division 7"
A&V World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 6 & 7, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Arsenal - Grand Terrace, CA.

2nd Place - Bad Company - Rialto, CA.
3rd Place - Gashouse - Glendale, CA
4th Place - SSR - Rialto, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Henry Cantu - Arsenal

Bubba Lopez - Arsenal
Eric Cuellar - Arsenal
Rob Anderson - Arsenal
Javier Montano - Arsenal
Phil Gonzalez - Bad Company
Danny Garcia - Bad Company
Stevn Stott - Bad Company
Danny Munoz - Bad Company
Rob Garrett - Gashouse
Blake Woodruff - Gashouse
Billy Mulcahey - Gashouse
Jason Hoverstrydt - Gashouse
Ray Solis - SSR
Jay Tobin - SSR
Ray Solis Jr. - SSR

 

 

"Men's - Division 8"
A&V World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 6 & 7, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - On Site - San Pedro, CA.

2nd Place - Thugs - Moreno Valley, CA.
3rd Place - Lugnuts - San Bernardino, CA.
4th Place - New Noice - Covina, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - David Lope - On Site

Joe Lopez - On Site
Mike Clark - On Site
Emerick Kawase - On Site
Rick Crosthwaithe - On Site
Juan Gonzalez - Thugs
Paulino Gomes - Thugs
Hector Zendejas - Thugs
David Perez - Thugs
Jeff Pedroza - Lugnuts
Paul Scholz - Lugnuts
Jason Stone - Lugnuts
Doug Ohlinger - Lugnuts
Anthony Espinoza - New Noice
Matt Roa - New Noice
Gus Flores - New Noice

 

 

"Men's - Division 7"
World Warm Up Tournament
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga
October 23, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Team Fury - Duarte,Ca.

2nd Place - Deuce It - Oxnard, Ca.
3rd Place - Pink Sushi - Santa Clarita,Ca.
4th Place - Thugs II - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Peanut Stevens - Team Fury

Dave Simpson - Team Fury
Derek Johnson - Team Fury
Gory Stevens - Deuce It
R.J. Rodriguez - Deuce It
Jesse Avila - Pink Sushi
Manuel Reyes - Pink Sushi
Julian Zendejas - Thugs II
Mike Diaz - 2 Hipe
Mike Armendariz - Lugnuts

 

 

"Men's - Division 6"
World Warm Up Tournament
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 23, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - DMF - Claremont, Ca.

2nd Place - Kryptonite - Ontario, Ca.
3rd Place - Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster ,Ca.
4th Place - Albondigas - San Dimas, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Lincoln Holdzkom - DMF

Tom Kohler - DMF
Brandon Delle - DMF
Henry Soto - Kryptonite
Eddie Baldanado - Kryptonite
Tommy Duran - Dangerous Alliance
Danny Simental - Dangerous Alliance
J.R. Stewart - Albondigas
Brett Barrios - Hitmen Reborn
Ed Burgin - American Gunite

 

 

"Men's - Division 7"
World Warm Up Tournament
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 9, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Team Chingon - Indio, Ca.

2nd Place - Bad Company - Rialto , Ca.
3rd Place - Crumville - Ridgecrest, Ca.
4th Place - Not Good - Ridgecrest , Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Joe Huerta - Team Chingon

Lorenzo Jauregui - Team Chingon
Allan Lozano - Team Chingon
Edward Wood - Team Chingon
Art Lizard - Bad Company
Adrian Mendoza - Bad Company
Rene Franco - Bad Company
Chris Calvi - Crumville
Jeff Green - Crumville
Brandon Spilsbury - Not Good
Steve Enriquez - Not Good

 

 

"Men's - Division 6"
World Warm Up Tournament
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
October 9, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Twisted - Redlands, CA.
2nd Place - Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, CA.

3rd Place - Tear It Up - Los Angeles, CA.
4th Place - No Mamas - Carson, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Matt Ocha - Twisted

Chris Avila - Twisted
Ruben Cortez - Twisted
Able Garcia - Twisted
Nova Zakarian - Dangerous Alliance
Brett Roth - Dangerous Alliance
Edward Campbell II - Dangerous Alliance
Chris Miranda - Tear It Up
Shawn Baez - Tear It Up
Carlos Vega - No Mamas
Joe Lopez - No Mamas

 

 

"Men's - Division 6"
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
October 2, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - SB Hustlers - San Bernardino, CA.

2nd Place - DMF - Claremont, CA.
3rd Place - Lugnuts - San Bernardino, CA.
4th Place - Jalupnu - Camarillo, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Jimmy Flores - SB Hustlers

Robert Betancourt - SB Hustlers
Adam Villa - SB Hustlers
Benny Conners - DMF
Anthony Morales II - DMF
Phil Garcia - Lugnuts
Louie Ruiz - Lugnuts
Cisco Vasquez - Jalupnu
Jerry Sotelo - Jalupnu

 

 

"Men's - Division 7"
Qualifying Tournament
Elite Turf Shoes or Full Subs
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga
September 25, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Roscoes - Chino Hills,Ca.

2nd Place - On Tap - Chino, Ca.
3rd Place - New Noise - La Puente,Ca.
4th Place - LA Bombers - Los Angeles, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Javier Ochoa - Roscoes

Ryan Desautels - Roscoes
Eric Armstrong - Roscoes
Jason Loya - Roscoes
Fernando Contreas - On Tap
Edgar Arceo - On Tap
Jose Mendiola - On Tap
Gus Floraes - New Noise
Adam Barala - New Noise
Brian Macias - LA Bombers
Eddie Hernandez - LA Bombers

 

 

"Men - Division 6"
Qualifying Tournament
Elite Turf Shoes or Full Sub Dry Fits
Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
September 25, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Twisted - Redlands, Ca.

2nd Place - KMH - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
3rd Place - Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster,Ca.
4th Place - County Hounds - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - David Delgaldo - Twisted

Matt Ochoa - Twisted
Chris Avilia - Twisted
Simon Ortega - Twisted
Chris Satterfield - KMH
Mike Taylor - KMH
Bret Lorenza - KMH
Patrick Jenks - Dangerous Alliance
Gio Santos - Dangerous Alliance
Bully Cuellar - County Hounds
Matt Wells - County Hounds

 

 

"Men - Division 7"
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, CA.
September 18, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Hitmen Reborn - Chino, CA.

2nd Place - Power Tap -Chino, CA.
3rd Place - Sucios - Los Angeles, CA.
4th Place - Heavy Hitters - Chino, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Joey Grandos - Hitmen Reborn

Brent Garnica - Hitmen Reborn
Jesse Ortega - Hitmen Reborn
Eric Prodroza - Power Tap
Brian Walling - Power Tap
Johnny Carrillo - Sucios
Petey Vazquez - Sucios
Robert Huff - Heavy Hitters
Dave Cartwright - Hey Woodja Blomee
Albe Narvarro - Hectic
Eric Lopez - Tu Madre
Adam Romo - Smack Ur Mama

 

 

"Men - Division 7"
State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams - Mira Loma, Ca.
September 11, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - SSR - Rialto, Ca.

2nd Place - Damage Inc - Cathedral City , Ca.
3rd Place - Gashouse II - Burbank,Ca.
4th Place - Bruins - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Martin Garcia - SSR

Rich Raclne - SSR
Jeremy Newberry - SSR
David Braun - SSR
Brady Barnum - Damage Inc
Ty Espinosa - Damage Inc
Pat McGregor - Damage Inc
Patrick Jenks - Gashouse II
Alex Caballero - Gashouse II
John Bischoff - Gashouse II
Tino Delgado - Bruins
Chris Mendez - Bruins

 

 

"Men - Division 6"
State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams - Mira Loma, Ca.
September 11, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Diehards - Pomona, Ca.

2nd Place - Twisted - Redlands, Ca.
3rd Place - Kuz We Can - Cathedral City, Ca.
4th Place - Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Joey Sandoval - Diehards

Pwee Guzman - Diehards
Octavio Alvarez - Diehards
Dusty Esteben - Diehards
David Dawson - Twisted
Ernie Garcia - Twisted
Ruben Cortez - Twisted
Lorenzo Jauregui - Kuz We Can
Robert Waggoner - Kuz We Can
Anthony Carnt - Kuz We Can
Mike Rasmussem - Dangerous Alliance
Paul Cahill - Dangerous Allicance

 

 

"Men's - Division 5"
State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams - Mira Loma, Ca.
September 11, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - 5150 - Riverside, Ca.

2nd Place - Dirt Star - Chino , Ca.
3rd Place - Tear It Up - Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place - Split Ur Wig - Pico Rivera, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Matt Hammontree - 5150

Matt Darsow - 5150
Larry Stephens - 5150
James San Pedro - 5150
Johnny Alacla - Dirt Star
Trevor Sturgill - Dirt Star
Mitch Richardson - Dirt Star
Brine Loard - Tear It Up
Sarah Valdepena - Tear It Up
David Ramos - Tear It Up
Donny Bayless - Split Ur Wig
Rojo Martinez- Split Ur Wig

 

 

"Coed - Division 7"
Labor Day Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park - Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 5, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - B&W - Santa Fe Springs, Ca.

2nd Place - SickSide - Los Angeles, Ca.
3rd Place - Mad Dogs - 29 Palms, Ca.
4th Place - Winning Ugly - Big Bear, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Jose Zermeno - B&W

Chrissy Wilkison - B&W
Tony Gutierrez - B&W
Gio Santos - B&W
Phillip Trivino - SickSide
Hector Frescas - SickSide
Miyra Oliden - SickSide
Stephanie Sullivan - Mad Dogs
Josh Goodman - Mad Dogs
Ray Wren - Mad Dogs
Mike Theoret - Winning Ugly
Michelle Young - Winning Ugly

 

 

"Men's - Division 7"
Labor Day Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park - Big Bear Lake, Ca
September 4, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Renegades - Ramona, CA.

2nd Place - SharpShooters - Hesperia, CA.
3rd Place - Team "A" - Colton, CA.
4th Place - Tu Sabes - Pomona, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Bobby Sterner - Renegades

Jacob Zoria - Renegades
Justin Palecek - Renegades
Ben Harmon - Renegades
Mike Flores - SharpShooters
Vince Tito - SharpShooters
Angel Hernandez - SharpShooters
Mike Galvin - Team "A"
Brent Vann - Team "A"
Luis Gonzalez - Tu Sabes
Richard Sanchez - Tu Sabes

 

 

"Men's - Division 6"
Labor Day Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park - Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 4, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Team Nasty - Palmdale, CA.

2nd Place - Rip Rip - Ridgecrest , CA.
3rd Place - Psycobilly - Bakersfield, CA.
4th Place - Str8 Bang'in - Pomona, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Mike Smith - Team Nasty

George Flores - Team Nasty
Steven Snyder - Team Nasty
Jason Sanchez - Team Nasty
Joe Hugaboo - Rip Rip
Chris Haugen - Rip Rip
Bryce Corbridge - Rip Rip
Chuck Sherman - Psycobilly
Scott Novin - Psycobilly
Juan Romero - Str8 Bang'in
Ernie Garcia - Str8 Bang'in

 

 

"Men's - Division 6/7"
Elite 2011 Team Package Tournament
Big League Dreams - Mira Loma, Ca
August 28, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Double Fisted - Ontario, CA.

2nd Place - Cheeseburger Express - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place - On Site - San Pedro, CA.
4th Place - Scared Hitless - Dana Point, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Ormar Galado - Double Fisted

Derrick Duran - Double Fisted
Henry Corona - Double Fisted
Ron Reyes - Double Fisted
Vince Garcia - Cheeseburger Express
Rob Ibarra - Cheeseburger Express
Kenny Murillo - Cheeseburger Express
Rick Crossway - On Site
Robert Icedo - On Site
Nick Sambrano - On Site
Ryan Chapple - Scared Hitless
Edward Garcia - Hitless

 

 

"Men's - Division 5/6"
Elite 2011 Team Package Tournament
Big League Dreams - Mira Loma, Ca.
August 28, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Slap Dicks - Fillmore, CA.

2nd Place - Tear It Up - Los Angeles , CA.
3rd Place - R.S.D.O.T. - Riverside, CA.
4th Place - Kryptonite II - Ontario, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Mike Morales - Slap Dicks

Jesus Martinez - Slap Dicks
Fernando Mercado - Slap Dicks
Tony Sandoval - Slap Dicks
John Ozerteny - Tear It Up
Leo Gaytan - Tear It Up
Memo Montes - Tear It Up
Pete Godinez - R.S.D.O.T.
Matt Hansen - R.S.D.O.T.
Henry Soto - Kryptonite II
Eddie Baldanado - Kryptonite II

 

 

"Men's - Division 6"
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park - La Verne, Ca.
August 21, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - DMF - Claremont, Ca.

2nd Place - Epic - La Verne, Ca.
3rd Place - WCA - Downey, Ca.
4th Place - Darkside - La Habra, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Anthony Morales III - DMF

Shaun Merrdith - DMF
Chris Vaughn - DMF
Kevin Liuzzi - Epic
Eric Deleon - Epic
Rudy Burruel - WCA
Robert Mercada - WCA
Steve Ruiz - Darkside
Aurelio Jaime - Darkside
Fernando Alvarez - On Site
Chris Finley - Haywood Jabolme

 

 

"Men - Division 6"
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
August 14, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - CrumVille - Ridgecrest, Ca.

2nd Place - Tats N Bats - Riverside , Ca.
3rd Place - Powerhouse - Glendora, Ca.
4th Place - Friends - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Pat Gleason - CrumVille

Nick Bysted - CrumVille
Mike Steward - CrumVille
Chris knox - Tats N Bats
Brent Vann - Tats N Bats
Mike Concha - Powerhouse
Phil Day - Powerhouse
Andy Giovantti - Friends
Adam Lopez - Friends
Chris Faccion - Team Cuz
Tony Scruggs - Team Cuz
Juan Lozano - Royal Coaches
Mike Hayden - Royal Coaches

 

 

"Men - Division 7"
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park - La Verne, Ca.
August 7, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Fly Right - Hesperia, Ca.

2nd Place - SSR - Rialto, Ca.
3rd Place - MCRD - San Diego ,Ca.
4th Place - Popper Cherry - La Puente, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Billy Welch - Fly Right

Brandon Spilsbury - Fly Right
Paul Durham - Fly Right
Erin Smith - SSR
Lyle Faubion - SSR
Dave Mann - MCRD
Ken Owens - MCRD
Chris Satterfield - Popper Cherry
Eric Delao - Popper Cherry
George Compos - Diamond Dawgs
Hank Mckie - Diamond Dawgs

 

 

"Men - Division 6"
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park - La Verne, CA.
July 31, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Tear It Up - Los Angeles, CA.

2nd Place - So. Cal. Sabotage - Barstow, CA.
3rd Place - Doomsday - Ontario, CA.
4th Place - Power Tap - Chino , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Fernando Castro - Tear It Up

David Ramos - Tear It Up
Chris Miranda - Tear It Up
John Lucas - So. Cal. Sabotage
Willie Rourke - So. Cal. Sabotage
Henry Soto - Doomsday
Gabe Esquer - Doomsday
John Baughman - Power Tap
Chris Marcotte - So. Cal. Legends
Doug Ollinger - Smack Ur Mama

 

 

"Men's - Division 5
A&V Rings #2 Tournament
Big League Dreams - Mira Loma, Ca.
July 24, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - So. Cal. Militia - Santa Clarita, CA.

2nd Place - Beat It Up - La Puente , CA.
3rd Place - Slap Dicks - Fillmore, CA.
4th Place - Hustlers - San Bernardino, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Brandon Medina - So. Cal. Militia

Sean O'Neil - So. Cal. Militia
Rob Enriquez - So. Cal. Militia
Steve Barker - So. Cal. Militia
Mattie Vougl - Beat It Up
Joesph Garcia - Beat It Up
Anthony Ruiz - Beat It Up
Fernando Mercado - Slap Dicks
Victor Villa - Slap Dicks
Raul Compos - Slap Dicks
Fred Lopez - Hustlers
Mike Lopez - Hustlers

 

 

"Men's - Division 6"
A&V Rings #2 Tournament
Big League Dreams - Mira Loma, Ca
July 24, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Arriba Cinco - Castica, CA.

2nd Place - Diehards - Pomona , CA.
3rd Place - Team Dawgs - Coachella , CA.
4th Place - Compas - Visalia, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Danny Simental - Arriba Cinco

Jose Burciaga - Arriba Cinco
Carlos Simental - Arriba Cinco
Joey Sandoval - Diehards
Roman Cervantes - Diehards
Dusty De Esteben - Diehards
Eddie Delogado - Team Dawgs
Simon Ortez - Team Dawgs
David Hamm - Team Dawgs
Jesse Compos - Compas
Mike Sanchez - Compas

 

 

"Men - Division 7"
A&V Rings #2 Tournament
Big League Dreams - Mira Loma, Ca.
July 24, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - Darkside - La Habra, Ca.

2nd Place - Team Stupid - Victorville, Ca.
3rd Place - SSR - Rialto, Ca.
4th Place - Camaradas - Chino , Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP - Ralph Arguellaes - Darkside

Steve Ruiz - Darkside
Frank Carrillo - Darkside
Frank Perez - Darkside
Darren Reeves - Team Stupid
Brian King - Team Sturpid
Sean Hess - Team Stupid
George Oseguera - SSR
Jr. Rubalcaba - SSR
Patrick Ackles - SSR
Pablo Mejia - Camaradas
Jose Beltran - Camaradas

 

 

Men’s – Division 5/6
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca
July 10, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Split Ur Wig – Pico Rivera, CA.
2nd Place – Power Tap - Chino , CA.
3rd Place – Strike Out Buys – Long Beach, CA.
4th Place – Pink Sushi - Burbank, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Gabe Lopez – Split Ur Wig
Levi Dominguez – Split Ur Wig
Ryan Blanchard – Split Ur Wig
Brian Walling – Power Tap
Aaron Cruz – Power Tap
Johnny Jimenez – Strike Out Buys
Mike Feigrute – Strike Out Buys
David Roberts – Pink Sushi
Eric Delao – So. Cal. Epic
Joey Aldana – Hitmen Reborn
David Moriel – Sick Dawgs


| Men’s – Division 5/6
1-Pitch Bat Tournament
Guarantee 6 Games
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 3, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Kryptonite - Ontario, CA.
2nd Place – Wild Ones - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place – DMF - Covina, CA.
4th Place –Give It A Ride – Apple Valley , Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Sergio Vasquez – Kryptonite
Henry Soto – Kryptonite
Eddie Baldonado – Kryptonie
Ray Alvarez – Wild Ones
Jaun Ramirez – Wild Ones
Shaun Meredith – DMF
Anthony Morales – DMF
Brandon Spillsbury - Give It A Ride
Nate Miller – Give It A Ride
Art Rico – Str8 Bang’in
Jason Place – Smak Ur Mama
Erin Smith – SSR
Jason Sanchez – Team Nasty
Manu Elloie – Animal House

Men – Division 6
Qualifying Choice Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
June 26, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Twisted - RedlandsCa.
2nd Place – Arriva Cinco - Castaic, Ca.
3rd Place – So. Cal. Chingao - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Hustlers II – San Bernardino , Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Able Rodriguez – Twisted
Matt Ochoa – Twisted
Chris Avala – Twisted
Ruben Cortez – Twisted
Freddy Rivas – Arriva Cinco
Jason Soles – Arriva Cinco
Leonal Silva – Arriva Cinco
Chad Jorston – So. Cal. Chingao
Mike Morles – So. Cal. Chingao
Adrian Garcia – So. Cal. Chingao
Mark Montgomery – Hustlers II
Cesar De La Riva – Hustlers II

Men – Division 7
Qualifying Choice Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
June 26, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Crumville - Ridgecrest, CA.
2nd Place – Heavy Hitters - Chino, CA.
3rd Place  - Scared Hitless – Laguna Hills, CA.
4th Place –  Hitmen Reborn - Chino, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Chris Haugen – Crumville
Pat Gleason – Crumville
Paul Cooper – Crumville
Joe Haughab oo – Crumville
Charlie Otro – Heavy Hitters
Warren Mitchell – Heavy Hitters
Aaron Fagan – Heavy Hitters
Chris Moran – Scared Hitless
Phil Springman – Scared Hitless
Jeff Malek – Scared Hitless
John Betance – Hitmen Reborn
Juan Bautista – Hitmen Reborn

Men – Division 6
Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA.
June 19, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – SSR - Rialto, CA.
2nd Place –Hustlers - Burbank, CA.
3rd Place  - Our Time – La Puente , CA.
4th Place – Fear Da Fat – West Covina , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brian Deskus – SSR
Justin Quihuis – SSR
Jason Tobin – SSR
Otis Allman – SSR
Fernando Mercado – Hustlers
Tacho Orozco – Hustlers
David Ranney – Hustlers
Alfonso Zamora – Our Time
Frank Gil – Our Time
Eddie Acevedo – Fear Da Fat
Justin Gonzales – Fear Da Fat

Men – Division 6
Choice Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
June 12, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place  – Cuz We Can – Cathedral City, Ca.
2nd Place – So. Cal. Pewn – Hemet, Ca.
3rd Place – Getchyasum – Big Bear,Ca.
4th Place – Give It A Ride – Victorville, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Brad Shearer – Cuz We Can
Anthony Carnt – Cuz We Can
Matt Hanson – Cuz We Can
Paul Evans – So.Cal. Pewn
Sal Estanislno – So. Cal. Pewn
Ike Taylor – Getchyasum
Phil Hubbard – Getchyasum
Willie Rourke – Give it A Ride
Matt Elder – New Noice
Sal Augular – Camaradas
Mike Morales – Shut’Em Down

A&V/Estes Express
Annual Trucking Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 12, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Warriors - Industry,Ca.
2nd Place- Team S.F. – San Fernando, Ca.
3rd Place – Brown’s Bombers - Riverside,Ca.
4th Place –Jamie’s Prospects - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Billy Hatchie – Warriors
Anthony Marinaro – Warriors
Manny Hernandez – Warriors
Rob Estes – Warriors
Joe Alcala – The Posey
Robert Lopez – The Posey
Ben Cuellar – The Posey
Jim Curren – Brown’s Bombers
Hugo Roman – Brown’s Bombers
Brian Stowell – Brown’s Bombers
Richard Cabrera - Jamie’s Prospects
Rick Nelson – Armed & Hammered
Dave Nava – Long Beach
Francisco Madrigal – Ball Crushers
Edgar Salazar – The A Team
Kyle Becker – Express
Dave Ruiz – Misfits
Christian Ruiz – Sin City Ballers

Men– Division 6
Annual A&V Ring Tournament #1
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
June 5, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Twisted – Pomona, Ca.
2nd Place –So.Cal. Hooligans - Redlands , Ca.
3rd Place – Our Time – La Puente, Ca.
4th Place – BadaBing - Downey,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Charlie Whelchal – Twisted
Matt Ochoa – Twisted
Todd Ochoa – Twisted
Ernie Garcia – Twisted
Bubba Lopez – So.Cal. Hooligans
Garrett Anderson – So.Cal. Hooligans
Peter  Olvera – So.Cal. Hooligans
Jeremy Gendreau – Our Time
Ray Feliz – Our Time
Frank Gil – Out Time
Alex Morales – BadaBing
Greg De la Luz - BadaBing

Men’s – Division 5
Annual A&V Ring Tournament #1
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
June 5, 2010

Top 4Teams
1st Place – Lost Boys – La Puente, Ca.
2nd Place –Yer Out - Ventura, Ca.
3rd Place – Get Some - Ventura, Ca.
4th Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Danny Castillo – Lost Boys
Juan Oliveros – Lost Boys
Victor Lopez – Lost Boys
Fernando Diaz – Lost Boys
John Garcia – Yer Out
Clay Bush – Yer Out
Rudy Torres – Yer Out
Andy Arenas – Get Some
Vince McMahan Jr. – Get Some
John Ramirez – Get Some
Eric Blanchard – Dangerous Alliance
Ronnie Paiz – Dangerous Alliance

Men’s – Division 5
Memorial Day Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 29, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Dirt Star - Chino, CA.
2nd Place –W.C. Prodigy – Riverside , CA.
3rd Place – WP - Palmdale, CA.
4th Place –Team Epic – Long Beach , Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Jeff Newman – Dirt Star
Nate Murillo – Dirt Star
Mando Maciel – Dirt Star
Mike Concha – Dirt Star
Ryan Howard – W.C. Prodigy
Gary Carrillo – W.C. Prodigy
Carlos Raynoso – W.C. Prodigy
Nik Guiler – WP
Nick Tracy – WP
Glenn Harper – Team Epic
Doyle Washington – Team Epic

Men’s – Division 6
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca
May 29, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Give It A Ride – AppleValley, CA.
2nd Place – Lobos – Covina , CA.
3rd Place – Darkside – La Habra, CA.
4th Place –Getchaysum – Big Bear , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Joe Maher – Give It A Ride
Brandon Laible – Give It A Ride
Willie Rourke – Give It A Ride
Brandon Spillsbury – Give it A Ride
Vic De La Santos – Lobos
Gabriel Rodriguez – Lobos
Mark Robledo – Lobos
Steve Ruiz – Darkside
Manny Diaz – Darkside
Carlos Hara – Getchyasum
Lance Ray - Getchyasum

Men’s – Division 6
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
May 29, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Badabing - Downey,Ca.
2nd Place- Man Up - Barstow, Ca.
3rd Place – I.E. Ballers - Riverside,Ca.
4th Place –Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Andrew Louie – Badabing
Fleix Delgado – Badabing
Pete Godens – Badabing
Michael Godwin – Badabing
Jason Maestas – Man Up
Pop’s Maestas – Man Up
Steve Roesch – Man Up
Doug Bolinger – I.E. Ballers
Eric Lengyel – I.E. Ballers
David Zarate – Diamond Kings
Joe Garcia – Don’t Care

Coed  – Division 5
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 30, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Jergar Bombs - Whittier,Ca.
2nd Place –Alcoballics – Simi Valley , Ca.
3rd Place – Team 52 – Foothill Ranch, Ca.
4th Place – Urban Legends - Whittier, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Ray Alvarez – Jergar Bombs
Juan Ramirez – Jergar Bombs
Ashley Ross – Jergar Bombs
Jennifer Funk – Jergar Bombs
Leah Barrosa – Alcoballics
Evan Lambert – Alcoballics
Brooke Lambert – Alcoballics
Joseph Barragan – Team 52
Brittany Webster – Team 52
Beto Alvarez – Urban Legends
Lara Alikhan – Urban Legends

Coed – Division 6
Memorial Weekend Getaway Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA.
May 30, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Balls Deep – La Puente, CA.
2nd Place –Our Gang – Santa Ana, CA.
3rd Place  - Thunder Cats – Los Angeles, CA.
4th Place – Team Judy - Riverside, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Sergio Villegas – Balls Deep
Louie Cornejo – Balls Deep
Sammy Rios – Balls Deep
Joann Ramirez – Balls Deep
David Leff – Our Gang
Jenn Serrano – Our Gang
Alica Cano – Out Gang
Amber Angel – Thunder Cats
Anthony Angel – ThunderCats
Mike Castillo – Team Judy
Geli Mendoza – Team Judy

Men’s – Division 5
Qualifying Choice Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
May 22, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – So.Cal. A.T.S - Redlands,Ca.
2nd Place- Bad Hop – Camarillo, Ca.
3rd Place –5150 - Riverside ,Ca.
4th Place – MWS - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Rob Anderson – So.Cal. A.T.S
Eric Cuellar – So.Cal. A.T.S
Adrian Mendoza – So.Cal. A.T.S
Dave Barger – Bad Hop
Brian Richardson – Bad Hop
Dave Tehan – 5150
Mark Richards – 5150
Nick Young – MWS
Bradley Varela - MWS

Men’s – Division 5
Qualifying Choice Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
May 15, 2010

Top 4Teams
1st Place – Slap Dicks – Santa Clarita, Ca.
2nd Place – Next Level Sports – Santa Fe Springs, Ca.
3rd Place – Dirt Star - Chino , Ca.
4th Place – I.E. Ballers - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Chucky Sepulveda – Slap Dicks
Carlos Rivera – Slap Dicks
Chucho Martinez – Slap Dicks
Juan Galvan – Next Level Sports
Jose Gutierrez – Next Level Sports
Brad Maggiora – Dirt Star
Tommy Gutierrez – Dirt Star
Adam Romo – I.E. Ballers
Tom Garner – OMT
Cheyne Flatt – Pink Sushi

Qualifying Choice Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
May 15, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –RBI - Bakersfield, Ca.
2nd Place – Twisted - Pomona, Ca.
3rd Place – Sick Pick Up - Glendora, Ca.
4th Place – Prime Time - Corona,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jeff Twist – RBI
Steve Rhonemus – RBI
Andre Contreras – RBI
Earnie Garcia – Twisted
Chris Avila – Twisted
Adrian Garcia – Sick Pick Up
Brandon Gooding – Sick Pick Up
Isacc Garcia – Prime Time
Daniel Vasquez – Prime Time
Keith Farley – Bang’in Box
Allan Chesbro – Don’t Care
Jesse Zendejas - Thugs

Men’s – Division 5
Qualifying Choice Tournament
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
May 1, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – BF Infamous - Bakersfield, CA.
2nd Place – Quick Seat - Norwalk, CA.
3rd Place – Fearless – Los Angeles, CA.
4th Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jae Nunez – BF Infamous
Mike Arriolla – BF Infamous
Brad Conrad – BF Infamous
Anthony Edwards – Quick Seat
Anthony Dipietro – Quick Seat
Jeremy Cartee – Fearless
Chuey Lopez – Fearless
Edward Campbell II – Dangerous Alliance
Anthony Taisacan – Dangerous Alliance
Scott Richardson – KMH
Danny Simental – High Five
Jason Guzman – So.Cal. Hooligans
John Shepard - EPIC

Men’s – Division 5
Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West – Palmdale, Ca.
April 24, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – No Pros - Lancaster, CA.
2nd Place – Yer Out - Ventura, CA.
3rd Place – Pink Sushi – Santa Clarita, CA.
4th Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Mike Smith – No Pros
Jon Conedy – No Pros
Mike Garcia – No Pros
Todd Chiahpini – Yer Out
Tom Garcia – Yer Out
Rudy Torres – Yer Out
Robert Iniguez – Pink Sushi
Dave Parker – Pink Sushi
Mark Crandall – Dangerous Alliance
Bob Alameda – Balls Out
James Cassidy – Fly Right


Men’s – Division 5
Elite Full Sub Jersey Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
April 17, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – WhiteBacks – La Puente, CA.
2nd Place – West Coast Prodigy – San Bernardino , CA.
3rd Place  - Dirt Star - Chino, CA.
4th Place – Hitting Crew – Camarillo, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Al Broyles – WhiteBacks
Phil Gonzales – WhiteBacks
Art Lizarde – WhiteBacks
Joesph Williams – WhiteBacks
Vince Garcia – W.C. P.
Chad Decker – W.C. P.
Kenny Maples – W.C. P.
Paul Ligon – Dirt Star
Nat Murillo – Dart Star
Joe Cruz – Hitting Crew
Cody Stanley – Hitting Crew
Ralph Torres – Moval Blaze
Cody Byees – Small Ball
Jesse Torrez – Generals
Manuel Sandoval – Team Sickness
Dustin Rollema – Boom Sha Ca La

Men’s – Division 5
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 10, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Slap Dicks – Santa Clarita, CA.
2nd Place – 5150 – Grand Terrace, CA.
3rd Place – Legion Softball – Edwards AFB, CA.
4th Place – Heavy Hitters – Chino, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Freddy Rivas – Slap Dicks
J.C. Sepulveda – Slap Dicks
Hector Sepulveda – Slap Dicks
Victor Villa – Slap Dicks
Matt Teahan – 5150
Clenton Arial – 5150
Matt Darson – 5150
Paul Maffet – Legion Softball
Craig Boggs – Legion Softball
Frank Aten – Heavy Hitters
Rich Racayne – Heavy Hitters

Men – Division 4
Bat Tournament
Sponsor by Combat & Tai Sports
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 3, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place  – Lordsburge Legents – La Verne, Ca.
2nd Place – So. Cal. Elite - Orange, Ca.
3rd Place – Don’t Trip - Riverside,Ca.
4th Place – Victory – Santa Clarita, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Joey Sandoval – Lordsburge Legents
Brent Hansen – Lordsburge Legents
Justin Mangini – Lordsburge Legents
Dusty St. Esteban – Lordsburge Legents
Tim Doran – So. Cal. Elite
Scotty Swenson – So. Cal. Elite
Matt Segal – So.Cal. Elite
Matt Wells – Don’t Trip
Julian Almada – Don’t Trip
Martin Garcia – Don’t Trip
Moses Herrera – Victory
Ed Lovatl - Victory

Men’s – Division 5
Bat Tournament
Sponsor by Combat & Tai Sports
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 3, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Not Shaven - Barstow, Ca.
2nd Place- Infamous - Ontario, Ca.
3rd Place – Double Fisted - Chino,  Ca.
4th Place – FTB – El Monte, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – James Schooler – Not Shaven
Ryan Howard – Not Shaven
Brandon McCord – Not Shaven
Jesse Griego – Not Shaven
Eric Martinez – Infamous
Brent Millian – Infamous
Ed Lujan – Infamous
Ray Alvarez – Double Fisted
Joe Gullen – Double Fisted
Mike Reyes – Double Fisted
Ruben Gonzales – FTB
Adam Villa - FTB

Men– Division 6
Qualifying Tournament
Encanto Park – San Bernardino, Ca.
March 27, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Prime Time - Corona, Ca.
2nd Place – Team Van - Barstow , Ca.
3rd Place – Fly Right - Hesperia, Ca.
4th Place –Hitless - Beaumont,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Anthony Villalpando – Prime Time
Matt Vargas – Prime Time
Derek Escamilla – Prime Time
Mike Reese – Team Van
Alex Graham – Team Van
Brandon Morales – Fly Right
Paul Joslen – Fly Right
Joel Gilmet  - Hitless
Jeff Fox – Hitless
Gabriel Escovido – Team Ceveseros


Men’s – Division 4
Spring National Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex - Henderson, Nevada
March 20 & 21, 2010


Top 4 Teams

1st Place –Meredith Digital – Loa Angeles, CA.
2nd Place – Tear It Up – South Gate, CA.
3rd Place – Base Knox – Palm Desert, CA.
4th Place –Full Tilt – Norpervill, Illonis

All Tournament Team
MVP - Juan Ramirez – Meredith Digital
Mike Flores – Meredith Digital
Dave Wilson – Meredith Digital
Jason Holmes – Meredith Digital
Ray Alvarez – Meredith Digital
John Ozerenty – Tear It Up
Shawn Baez – Tear It Up
Leo Gaytan – Tear It Up
Memo Montes – Tear It Up
Adam Nava – Base Knox
Ty Stevens – Base Knox
Junior Olvera – Base Knox
Josh Bolen – Full Tilt
Scott Kujak – Full Tilt
Doug Barth – Full Tilt


Men’s – Division 5
Spring National Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex – Henderson, Nevada
March 20 & 21, 2010


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Split Ur Wig – Pico Rivera, CA.
2nd Place – WCA – South Gate, CA.
3rd Place –Diehards - Pomona, CA.
4th Place –All In – El Monte, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Manny Mendoza – Split Ur Wig
Ryan Blanchard – Split Ur Wig
Ben George – Split Ur Wig
Eric Blanchard – Spit Ur Wig
Alex George – Slit Ur Wig
Melvin Duarte – WCA
Johnny Garcia – WCA
Petie Bodan – WCA
Billy Zapata – WCA
Joey Sandoval – Diehards
Octovio Alvarez – Diehards
Vic Garcia – Diehards
Nick Garcia – All In
Tommy Burciaga – All In
Derek Martin – All In

Men – Division 5A
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
March 13, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place  – WhiteBacks – La Puente, Ca.
2nd Place – Tear It Up – South Gate, Ca.
3rd Place – Pink Sushi – Santa Clarita,Ca.
4th Place – Get Some - Ventura, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Paul Cahill – WhiteBacks
Buddy Mendoza – WhiteBacks
Art Lizarde – WhiteBacks
Chris Urias – WhiteBacks
Memo Montes – Tear It Up
Ray Villegas – Tear It Up
Johnny Iglesias – Tear It Up
Cheyne Flatt – Pink Sushi
Kris Kurowski – Pink Sushi
Vince McMahon – Get Some
Ronnie Herriera – Get Some

Men’s – Division 5B
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
March 13, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Playin 4 Keeps – Redlands, Ca.
2nd Place- WCA – South Gate, Ca.
3rd Place – Crumville – Ridgecrest,  Ca.
4th Place –Twisted - Ontario , Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Thomas Rodriguez – Playin 4 Keeps
Donovan Reyes – Playin 4 Keeps
Mario Espinoza – Playin 4 Keeps
Eric Cuellar – Playin 4 Keeps
Randy Espinoza – WCA
Johnny Garcia – WCA
J.R. – WCA
Dan Beardsley – Crumville
Joe Huggie – Crumville
Art Rico – Twisted
Charlie Wetchzel - Twisted

Men’s – Division 5
Bash 4 Cash Qualifying Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
March 6, 2010

Top 4Teams
1st Place – Pink Sushi – Santa Clarita, Ca.
2nd Place –Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Team Luniz - Colton , Ca.
4th Place –Motor Boaters – Santa Clarita , Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Dave Roberts – Pink Sushi
Mike Foulds – Pink Sushi
Robert Iniguez – Pink Sushi
Mike Parker – Dangerous Alliance
Reno Santos – Dangerous Alliance
Angel Lazarde – Team Luniz
Steven Stott – Team Luniz
Jeremy Deal – Motor Boaters
Phil Yrigoyen – Motor Boaters
Javier Chavez – No Pros
Jason Wilber – Still Ballin

Men’s – Division 4/5
Bash 4 Cash Qualifying Tournament
Guarantee 5 Games
Best in the West - Palmdale, Ca.
February 20, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – WhiteBacks - Riverside, Ca.
2nd Place – Shitz N Gigglez - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Get Some - Ventura , Ca.
4th Place –Bad Hop - Camarillo , Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Johnny Alcala – WhiteBacks
Phil Gonzalez – WhiteBacks
Gary Mendoza – WhiteBacks
Frank Reise – Shits N Gigglez
Mike Lanza – Shitz N Gigglez
Josh Sanchez – Get Some
John Ramirez – Get Some
Shwan Norris Jr. – Bad Hop
Nick Marshall – Bad Hop
Donnie Beach – Dangerous Alliance
Brett Roth – Dangerous Alliance
Justin Rethwisch – Legion Softball
Guillermo Herrera – Legion Softball

Men’s – Division 4
Bash 4 Cash Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 13, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Don’t Trip - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place – Dirt Star - Chino, CA.
3rd Place – Shut’Em Down , CA.
4th Place –Moval Balze – Moreno Valley , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Martin Garcia – Don’t Trip
Matt Wells – Don’t Trip
Jess Sameno – Don’t Trip
John Garcia – Don’t Trip
Mando Maciel – Dirt Star
Paul Ligon – Dirt Star
Mitch Richardson – Dirt Star
Mikey Mendez – Shut’Em Down
Carlos Gomez – Shut’Em Down
Josh Hartig – Moval Blaze
Bobby Castro – Moval Blaze

Men’s – Division 5
Bash 4 Cash Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
February 13, 2009

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Split Ur Wig – Pico Rivera, CA.
2nd Place – Punishers – South Gate, CA.
3rd Place –Militia – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
4th Place –Crumville - Ridgecrest , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ralph Arguelles – Split Ur Wig
Gabe Godoy – Split Ur Wig
Al Cortez – Split Ur Wig
Manny Mendoza – Spit Ur Wig
Peter Bodan – Punishers
Manny Mirenda – Punishers
Ray Bradford – Punishers
Gabriel Esponiza – Militia
Steve Uliuare– Militia
Bryle Corbridge – Crumville
Johnny Brown - Crumville

Men – Division 4
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 30, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place  – Team Quest - Temecula, Ca.
2nd Place – Diehards - Pomona, Ca.
3rd Place –Escarcega – West Covina,Ca.
4th Place – Ice Holes – Burbank, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ryan Beaver – Team Quest
Lance Taylor – Team Quest
Trevor Frances – Team Quest
Bret Taylor – Team Quest
Brandon Ayala – Diehards
Rob Garcia – Diehards
Danny Maturino – Diehards
Andy Cooper – Escarcega
Paul Burns – Escarcega
“D” Rob – Ice Holes
Art Gomaz – Ice Holes

Men’s – Division 5
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 30, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –SSR - Colton, Ca.
2nd Place- Power Tap – Chino, Ca.
3rd Place –Militia - Fontana , Ca.
4th Place – Team Loyalty - Maywood, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Benny Sauceda – SSR
Albert Ramirez – SSR
Danny Delgado – SSR
Jose Espinosa – SSR
Zach Lohr – Power Tap
Allan Cruz – Power Tap
George Carmona – Power Tap
Ryan Howard – Militia
Andy Giovanetti – Militia
Marco Manrique – Team Loyalty
Robert Alvarez – Team Loyalty

Men’s – Division 5
Elite Dry Fit Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale, Ca.
January 16, 2010

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Dangerous Alliance - Lancaster, Ca.
2nd Place – No Pros - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Blues Crew - Palmdale, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Ronnie Paiz – Dangerous Alliance
Edward Campbell II – Dangerous Alliance
Rudy Martinez – Dangerous Alliance
John Conedy – No Pros
Javy Chavez – No Pros
Chad Holt – Blues Crew
Paul Molfit – Blues Crew

Men’s – Division 4
Elite Dry Fit Tournament
Best In The West - Palmdale, CA.
January 16, 2009

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Gutcheck - Lancaster, CA.
2nd Place – Shitz N Gigglez - Lancaster, CA.
3rd Place  - Outta Control – Simi Valley, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Tommy Wolfe – Gutcheck
Justin Rethwich – Gutcheck
Steven Snyder – Gutcheck
Scottie Swenson – Shitz N Gigglez
Matt Lopez – Shitz N Gigglez
Ryan Blanchard – Outta Control
Brendon Gooding – Outta Control

Men – Division 4
Elite Dry Fit Tournament
Southridge Park – Fontana, Ca.
January 16, 2009

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Kryptonite - Ontario,Ca.
2nd Place –Dirt Star - Chino, Ca.
3rd Place – I.E. Ballers - Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Gabe Esquer – Kryptonite
Robbie Romero – Kryptonite
Mike Flynn – Kryptonite
Nate Murillo – Dirt Star
Tommy Gutierrez – Dirt Star
Jerry Salazar  – I.E. Ballers
Dave Lozolla  – I.E. Ballers
Otis Aumon – SSR
Jason Tobin – SSR
Eddie Coronardo – Prime Time
Danny Puentes – Prime Time

Men’s – Division 4
2010 Kick Off Tournament
Best In The West - Palmdale, CA.
January 9, 2009

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team Nasty - Lancaster, CA.
2nd Place – Ice Holes - Pasadena, CA.
3rd Place  - Crumville - Ridgecrest, CA.
4th Place – Blues Crew - Palmdale, CA
.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Chicken Nugget – Team Nasty
Jason Sanchez – Team Nasty
Joel Grandbos – Team Nasty
Debo Hendeix – Ice Holes
David Gee – Ice Holes
Yvan Prince – Crumville
Mike Evergrad – Crumville
Fernando Maldanado – Blues Crew
Jordy Carlon – No Pros

Men’s – Division 5
2010 Kick Off Tournament
Elite Dry Fit
Guarantee 3 Games
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
January 2, 2010

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –SSR – Rialto, Ca.
2nd Place –My Meat - Burbank, Ca.
3rd Place –Chaos - Ontario , Ca.
4th Place – Sandlot Junkies – North Hollywood, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Erin Smith – SSR
Josh Gonzales – SSR
Juan Mejia – SSR
Mike Perez – My Meat
Jameel Saied – My Meat
Phil Balara – Chaos
Cody See – Chaos
Joe Dirossa – Sandlot Junkies
Steve Money – Sandlot Junkies
Matt Ross – Aztecs
Daniel Bernal – Aztecs
Jonathan Uballez -  In To Deep
Gilbert Villaobos – In To Deep
N/A - DEA

 

 

A & V SOFTBALL 
Tournament Results | Upcoming Tournaments | Links

Copyright 2001-10. All Rights Reserved