z0
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quick Menu

 

 

 

 

 

 

=

 

 

 

 

Men’s “Division -6”
State Warm Up
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
September 15, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Infamous - Ontario,CA.
2nd Place –Bad Hop – Simi Valley, CA.
3rd Place – Alterd Egos – Santa Clarita, CA.
4th Place –Militia - Fontana, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Homer Castille – Infamous
Mike Flores – Infamous
Jimmy Vides – Infamous
Dusty St.Esteben – Infamous
Robert Rutherford – Bad Hop
Wes Munyon – Bad Hop
Jason Spratt – Bad Hop
Jeff Kersey – Alterd Egos
Jergel Angel – Alterd Egos
Ronnie Leon – Alterd Egos
Jeff Harlin – Militia
Ray Velez - Militia

Men’s “Division- 5”
State Warm Up
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga,Ca.
September 15, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Changos - Riverside,CA.
2nd Place –Lokotes - Rosemead, CA.
3rd Place  -B Low Us – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place –Pink Sushi – Santa Clarita, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Ron Reyes – Changos
Gabe Martinez – Changos
Chachi Contreras – Changos
Travis Contu – Changos
Steve Morales – Lokotes
Mike Rodriquez – Lokotes
Bubba Carmona – Lokotes
Morrie Garcia – B Low Us
Matt Hansen – B Low Us
Mike Smith – B Low Us
Sergio Flores – Pink Sushi
Jimmy Iniquez – Pink Sushi

Men’s – “Division – 3/4”
State Warm Up
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
September 15, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Rascals – Coachella Valley, CA.
2nd Place –B.V.D. – Pico Rivera, CA.
3rd Place –ACME - Glendale, CA.
4th Place –Unrated - Lancaster, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Keith Acedo – Rascals
Ariel Chacon – Rascals
Chris Catlett – Rascals
Carlos Ramirez – Rascals
Moses Herrera – B.V.D.
Larry Gonzales – B.V.D.
Don Cisneros – B.V.D.
Alex Cabacleros – ACME
Jamie Lomrardo – ACME
Eddie Lovato – ACME
Tim Johnson – Unrated
Dave Ranney - Unrated

Men’s – “Division - 6”
State Warm Up
Encanto Park – San Bernardino,Ca.

September 15, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –No Shame - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place –A.T.S. - Redlands, CA.
3rd Place –Circle K – Sun Valley , CA.
4th Place –Chill Mode – Rancho Cucamonga , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Albert Huerta – No Shame
David Caudico – No Shame
Jose Gomez – No Shame
Chris Mendez – No Shame
Chuck Wilson – A.T.S.
Romeo Ramirez – A.T.S.
Brian Wilson – A. T. S.
Joe Brennen – Circle K
Jess Garcia – Circle K
Kevin Liuzzi – Chill Mode
Thomas Rodriquez – Die Harts

Men’s – “Lower”
State Warm Up
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
September 8, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Serio - Fontana,CA.
2nd Place –Bad Company - Riverside,CA.
3rd Place –Darkside – El Monte ,CA.
4th Place –Mayhem – Redlands, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jason Ham – Serio
Todd McCown – Serio
Justin Davis – Serio
Shawn Ham – Serio
Jason Garcia – Bad Company
Louie Mendoza – Bad Company
Jimmy Perez – Bad Company
Raudel Covarrubais – Darkside
Louie Avalos – Darkside
Tommy Gonzales - Mayhem

Men’s  -”Upper ”
State Warm Up
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
September 8, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Team Braves - Bloomington,CA.
2nd Place –X -Rated - Riverside,CA.
3rd Place –Kryptonite - Ontario, CA.
4th Place –Showcase – Mira Loma,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Steve Stout – Team Braves
Don Aragon – Team Braves
John Kasperika  - Team Braves
Tony Samero – Team Braves
Will Taukeiaho – X-Rated
Jess Samano – X- Rated
Jose Martin – X-Rated
Angel Vasquez – Kryptonite
Ricky Lapton – Kryptonite
Daniel Paralta - Showcase

Men’s “Novice”
Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
September 1, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Young Hustlers – San Bernardino,CA.
2nd Place –Hooligans - Bloomington, CA.
3rd Place – Salomon Plumbing - Oxnard, CA.
4th Place –Team Faith - Riverside, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Juan Borbun – Young Hustlers
Steven Sauceda – Young Hustlers
Joey Aguliar – Young Hustlers
Bundy Garey – Young Hustlers
Chris Schoggins – Hooligans
Mathew Langford – Hooligans
Enrique Cantu – Hooligans
Mike Mohr – Salomon Plumbing
J.R. Salomon – Salomon Plumbing
Travis Cantu – Team Faith
Chuey Santos – Dirty Dawgs
Paul Diaz – Twelve Gauge
Richard Munoz - Angels

Men’s “Lower”
Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake,Ca.
September 1, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team Dirty - Indio,CA.
2nd Place –The Crew – Lake Elsinore, CA.
3rd Place  -TnV Towing – Cathedral  City, CA.
4th Place –Ball Bangers – Lake Forest, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Joe Murdica – Team Dirty
Martin Twomey – Team Dirty
Mario Garcia – Team Dirty
Allan Lazano – Team Dirty
Jake Eccles – The Crew
Cody Runnalls – The Crew
Guy Bruccheri – The Crew
Robert Ramierz – TnV Towing
Cesar Ayala – TnV Towing
Anthony Lee – Ball Bangers
Brandon Davis – Who Bombs
Rick Hernandez – Sepulveda  Printing

Men’s – “Upper”
Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lark, Ca.
September 1, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Vacation Pools – AppleValley, CA.
2nd Place –Longshots - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place –Moreno & Sons – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place –Buzzkill – San Dimas, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Bubba Carmona – Vacation Pools
Zeek – Vacation Pools
Wade Hanna – Vacation Pools
Tim Degarette – Vacation Pools
Stoney Martell – Longshots
Nick Garcia – Longshots
Ben Contrears – Longshots
Chris Vachman – Moreno & Sons
Jaime Lerma – Moreno & Sons
David Williams –Buzzkill

Men’s “Novice”
Pullover Warm Up’s
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
August 25, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –High Times – San Dimas, CA.
2nd Place –Bad Hop – Simi Valley, CA.
3rd Place –,Fury – Fontana, CA.
4th Place –No Shame - Fontana, CA.

All Tournament Team

MVP – Jeff Noble – High Times
Andy Cooper – High Times
Javi Molena – High Times
Kyle Wicks – High Times
Chris White – Bad Hop
Mark Castaneda – Bad Hop
West Monyon – Bad Hop
Mike Martindale – Fury
Angel Martinez – Fury
Carlos Gomez – No Shame
Richard Negrete – Wild Bunch

Men’s “Division - 5”
Bat Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga,Ca.
August 25, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Hustlers – San Bernardino,CA.
2nd Place –Diamond Dogs - Upland, CA.
3rd Place  - Young Guns – Baldwin Park, CA.
4th Place –Outlaws - Victorville, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jesse Sanchez – Hustlers
Kyle Acosta – Hustlers
David Paluzzi – Hustlers
George Escobar – Hustlers
Fred Lemus – Diamond Dogs
Patrick Romo – Diamond Dogs
Ray Alvarez – Diamond Dogs
Daniel Enriquez – Young Guns
Gabe Partin – Young Guns
Ricky Martinez – Outlaws
Art Jasso - Outlaws

Men’s “Novice”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa, Ca.
August 18, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Unwanted – San Dimas, CA.
2nd Place –Mixed Nutz - Burbank, CA.
3rd Place –Beers & Blunts - Blooming,  CA.
4th Place –Beaver Liquor – Pico Rivera, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – “Train” – Unwanted
Greg Kring – Unwanted
Charlie Ortega – Unwanted
Keith Hansen – Unwanted
Tacho Orozco – Mixed Nutz
Brendan Mckenzie – Mixed Nutz
Paul Gonzales – Mixed Nutz
Ivan Galindo – Beer & Blunts
Justin Reyes – Beer & Blunts
Sergio Villegas – Beaver  Liquor
RJ Huish – Average Joe’s

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Encanto Park – San Bernardino, Ca.
August 11, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Team Dirty - Indio, Ca.
2nd Place-Cold Onez – San Bernardino,Ca.
3rd Place –Die Harts - Pomona, Ca.
4th Place – Twelve Gauge - Pomona,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Richard Ortiez – Team Dirty
Frank Zamora – Team Dirty
Gabe Martinez – Team Dirty
Chris Satterfield – Cold Onez
Joe Salazar – Cold Onez
Ray Esponiza – Cold Onez
Octavio Alvarez – Die Harts
Chris Orasco – Die Harts
Daniel Gonzales – Twelve Gauge
Nick Mendoza – Team Mayhem

Men’s “Upper - 5”
Bat Tournament
Sponsored by – Cheapbats.com
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.

August 4, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Lou’s Dawgs - Victorville, CA.
2nd Place – WS 5150 II – San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place – Hard Luck - Ontario, CA.
4th Place – The Crew – Lake Elsinore, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Richie Valencia – Lou’s Dawgs
Albert Ramirez – Lou’s Dawgs
Chris Dell – Lou’s Dawgs
Kyle Hardesty – Lou’s Dawgs
Robert Ibarra – WS 5150 II
Sonny Jimenez – WS 5150 II
Kenny Murrillo – Ws 5150 II
Franco Khnanisho – Hard Luck
Derek King – Hard Luck
Cliff Hendricks – Hard Luck
Albert Farias – The Crew
Cody Runnalls – The Crew

Men’s “ Novice”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
Aug 4, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Bat Wings – Covina, CA.
2nd Place –No Shame - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place –Angles – Mira Loma, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ralph Morales – Bat Wings
Robert Roacho – Bat Wings
Eddie Flores – Bat Wings
Albert Huerta – No Shame
Mike Mendez – No Shame
Justin Johnson – Angels
Rudy Munoz - Angels

Men’s  -”Division – 5 ”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa, Ca.
July 28, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –FTP – El Monte,CA.
2nd Place –,The Crew – Lake Elsinore CA.
3rd Place –Locotes - Rosemead, CA.
4th Place – BAF - Azusa,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike McDonald – FTP
Rey Alvarez – FTP
Dev Perez – FTP
Ralph Aguills – FTP
Jake Eccles – The Crew
Dillion Petty – The Crew
Chris Fouts – The Crew
Mark De La Cruz – Locotes
Chipper Reyes – Locotes
Los Lomeli – BAF
Anthony Castillo – BAF
Cuban “Mike” – Team Faith
Nick Amesqua – R U Serious
Angel Midamontes – S.C. Ballers

Men’s “Division – 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 21, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Tile 4 Less - Hemet, CA.
2nd Place –Kryptonite - Ontario, CA.
3rd Place –Cold Onez – San Bernardino, CA.
4th Place –Stixx No Flip - Fontana, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Jeff Jordan – Tile 4 Less
Chris Goldbach – Tile 4 Less
Mickey Gomez – Tile 4 Less
Ormar Rodriguez – Tile 4 Less
Henry Soto – Kryptonite
Eddie Baldonado – Kryptonite
Gabe Esquer – Kryptonite
Terry Office – Cold Onez
Joe Salazar – Cold Onez
Earl Aceves – Stixx No Flip
Brian Mcdermott – Stixx No Flip

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne,Ca.
July 21, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place  -Revamp’D - Whittier,CA.
2nd Place –All In – El Monte, CA.
3rd Place  - Twelve Gauge - Pomona, CA.
4th Place –Unwanted – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Steve Mathlin – Revamp’D
Brian Herrick – Revamp’D
Paul Simmons – Revamp’D
Dusty St. Esetben – Revamp’D
Tommy Burciaga – All In
Tony Moreno – All In
Bubba Carmona – All In
David Delgado – Twelve Gauge
Steve Ruiz – Twelve Gauge
Frank Aten – Unwanted
Sheri Krah - Unwanted

Men’s “ Novice”
Pullover Warm Ups Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 14, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – KPS Power – Rancho Cucamonga,CA.
2nd Place –Simple Game – Santa Barbara,CA.
3rd Place – Holligans – Bloomington,CA.
4th Place –Hitmen – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Larry Pierce – KPS Power
Adam Elliott – KPS Power
JR Stewart – KPS Power
Greg Kring – KPS Power
Brian Neele – Simple Game
Gabe Cuevas – Simple Game
Adrian Abayari – Simple Game
Matthew Lankford – Holligans
Romero Chavira – Holligans
Ed Bugarin – Hitmen
Gabe Garcia - Hitmen

Men’s “Division - 5”
Pullover Warm Ups Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 14, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –X Rated - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place –,Young Guns – Baldwin Park, CA.
3rd Place –Hustlers – San Bernardino, CA.
4th Place –Showtime – Los Angeles,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Steve Lopez – X Rated
Adam Romo – X Rated
Jose Martin – X Rated
Frankie Gomez – X Rated
Larry Ortega – Young Guns
Gaberial Partan – Young Guns
Carlos Paniagua – Young Guns
Jeffrey Bowden – Hustlers
Edward Luellar – Hustlers
John Bausley – Showtime
Ron Chenier - Showtime

Men’s  -”Division – 3/4”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 14, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –GnB – Mira Loma ,CA.
2nd Place –Raw Balls 2 - Torrance, CA.
3rd Place –Likwid – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place –Longshots - Norco ,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Chris Murillo – GnB
Matty Noble – GnB
Cory Skaggs – GnB
Ronnie Sutton – GnB
Steve Kieth – Raw Balls 2
Alex Molvana – Raw Balls 2
Tino Gomez – Raw Balls 2
Chris Catlett – Likwid
David Camreads - Likwid
Chris Satterfield – Longshots
Rob Windham - Longshots

Men’s “Division – 4/5”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.

July 7, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Foe-Sho - Corona, CA.
2nd Place – KTFO – Long Beach , CA.
3rd Place –Los Coyotes – Mira Loma, CA.
4th Place – Evolution - Ontario, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Brent Vann – Foe-Sho
J.P. Labrucherie – Foe-Sho
Mark Smith – Foe-Sho
Jesse Arias – Foe-Sho
Eric Bustillos – KTFO
Richard Rodrigrez – KTFO
John Carrillo – KTFO
Chuck Ryneer – Los Coyotes
Porter Torrez – Los Coyotes
Sabas Romo – Evolution
Greg Patton – Chickapern
Al Gutierrez – Budmen
Hank Madnegal – Our Time

Men’s – “Novice”
Qualifying Tournament
Pullover Warm Ups
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
June 30, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Team Lunatics – San Bernardino,CA.
2nd Place –Bat Wings – La Verne, CA.
3rd Place –KPS Power – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
4th Place –Young Hustlers – San Bernardino , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Lamar Key – Team Lunatics
Ryan Jimenez – Team Lunatics
Edward Cuellar – Team Lunatics
Gabriel Adame – Team Lunatics
John Sheppard – Bat Wings
Paul Simmons – Bat Wings
Dave Cannon – Bat Wings
J.R Stewart – KPS Power
Adam Elliott – KPS Power
Bobby Serna – Young Hustlers
Ray Lara – Young Hustlers

Men’s “Division – 3”
Qualifying Tournament
Pullover Warm ups
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
June 30, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Browntown - Redlands, CA.
2nd Place –Quete – Oxnard, CA.
3rd Place –Longshots - Riverside, CA.
4th Place –Bomb Squad - Corona, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Michael Romero – Browntown
Paul Arrandondo – Browntown
David Ayala – Browntown
Junior Rubacava – Browntown
Pat Alanzo – Quete
Bill Alanzo – Quete
John Enriquez – Quete
Sal Pinion – Longshots
Chris Statterfield – Longshots
Earnie Hernandez – Bomb Squad
Ed Broussard – Bomb Squad

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Pullover Warm Ups
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga,Ca.
June 30, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place  -Pink Sushi – Santa Clarita,CA.
2nd Place –Hard Luck - Ontario, CA.
3rd Place  - Young Guns – Baldwin Park, CA.
4th Place – Militia – Mira Loma, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Ray Samudio – Pink Sushi
Danny Girch – Pink Sushi
Josh Ahumada – Pink Sushi
Luis Valazquez – Pink Sushi
Cliff Hendricks – Hard Luck
Jeff Parshall – Hard Luck
Doug Ohlinger – Hard Luck
Emilo Ortega – Young Guns
Chad Rose – Young Guns
Ray Velez – Militia
Jeff harlin - Militia

Men’s “Division - 5”
A&V Rings Tournament
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
June 23, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Lou’s Dawgs - Victorville, Ca.
2nd Place-Hustlers – San Bernardino,Ca.
3rd Place –Powerhouse – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
4th Place –Sucios - Pomona,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Josh Mathis – Lou’s Dawgs
Raymond Amezquata – Lou’s Dawgs
Edgar Marciel – Lou’s Dawgs
Louie Amezquata – Lou’s Dawgs
Chris Fittro – Lou’s Dawgs
Dave Paluzzi – Hustlers
Bobby Serna – Hustlers
Michael Lopez – Hustlers
Ray Lara – Hustlers
Brent Hansen – Powerhouse
Paul Gutierrez – Powerhouse
Roman Cervantes – Powerhouse
Frank Espinoza – Powerhouse
Manny Estrada – Sucios
Brian Deskus – Sucios
Danny Villareal - Sucios

Men’s “ Division - 4”
A&V Rings Tournament
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
June 23, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Thugs - Riverside,CA.
2nd Place –Viejos – Mira Loma,CA.
3rd Place –WS 5150 – San Bernardino,CA.
4th Place –Next Level - Whittier, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Hector Zendejas – Thugs
Rudy Madueno – Thugs
Brandon Medrano – Thugs
Julian Zendejas – Thugs
Robert Chavarra – Viejos
Rudy Figuera – Viejos
Joe Emmons – Viejos
Juan Burbon – WS 5150
Edward Cuellar – WS 5150
Joey Aguilar – WS 5150
Anthony Marini – Next Level
Ray Alvarez – Next Level

Men’s  -”Division - 3”
A&V Rings Tournament
Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
June 23, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Warriors – Fontana,CA.
2nd Place –,Crunch Time – Pomona, CA.
3rd Place –Alice Electric – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place – Car Source – Monteray Park ,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Jason Grisson – Warriors
Vic Garcia – Warriors
Trevor Sturgill – Warriors
Mario Granados – Warriors
Julio Gonzales – Crunch Time
Billy Zapata – Crunch Time
Sal Garcia – Crunch Time
Joel Ruiz – Alice Electric
Jake Morse – Alice Electric
Alfonso Zacarias – Alice Electric
Jesus Martinez – Car Source
Danny Corial – Car Source

Men’s “Division – 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.

June 16, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Longshots - Norco, CA.
2nd Place – Getting Loaded - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place –Diezel - Highland , CA.
4th Place –Southsiders – Los Angeles, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Issac Rojas – Longshots
Mike Reyas – Longshots
Tim Montes – Longshots
Matt Fruhling – Longshots
Chris Oberg – Getting Loaded
Tony Mullen – Getting Loaded
Danny Beach – Getting Loaded
Moses Rodriguez – Diezel
Ben Contreras – Diezel
Art Macias – Southsiders
Gabriel Hurtado - Southsiders

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 16, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Changos – Mira Loma, CA.
2nd Place –Mixed Nuts - Burbank , CA.
3rd Place –Pink Sushi - Valencia, CA.
4th Place –Revamp’D - Whittier,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jeff Shewmaker – Changos
Nick Young – Changos
Brandon Plott – Changos
Todd Thomas – Changos
Adam Baumgarten – Mixed Nuts
Moses Avila – Mixed Nuts
K.C. Valvo – Mixed Nuts
Wally Ruiz – Pink Sushi
Luis Velasques – Pink Sushi
Brian Herrick – Revamp’D
Jassem Redha – Revamp’D
Kevin Medina – High Five
Eddie Acevedo – Bluecrew
Chris Perez – Cochinos
Ray Ramirez - Wicked

A&V / Estes Express Lines
Company Tournament

Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 9, 2007


Top 4 Teams

1st Place –Line Hall - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place – Armed & Hammered – La Mirada, CA.
3rd Place –Warriors – City Of Industry, CA.
4th Place – SF Crew – San Fernando, CA

All Tournament Team

MVP – Mike Castro – Line Hall
Rich Silvas – Line Hall
Rolando Pino - - Line Hall
Milton Hollowell – Line Hall
Max Garcia – Armed & Hammered
Freddy Pena – Armed & Hammered
Mat Herrera – Armed & Hammered
Alfonso Oroseco – Warriors
Manuel Hernandez – Warriors
Chris Mendez – SF Crew
Gabe Gallardo – SF Crew

Men’s “Division - 4”
A&V Rings Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca.
June 9, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –WTC – Mira Loma , CA.
2nd Place –Moreno & Sons – Cathedral City, CA.
3rd Place –Fear None – West Covina, CA.
4th Place –WS 5150 – San Bernardino, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Chucky Kohorst – WTC
Ronnie Sutton – WTC
Ron Noyola – WTC
Matt Noble – WTC
Cory Scags – WTC
Francisco Alarcon – Moreno & Sons
Renee Rosete – Moreno & Sons
Danny Kniffen – Moreno & Sons
Nate Williams – Moreno & Sons
Greg De La Luz – Fear None
Paul Herrera – Fear None
Javy Macias – Fear None
Robert Jimenez Jr. – WS 5150
Sonny Jimenez – WS 5150
Zack Smith – WS 5150

Men’s “Division - 5”
A&V Rings Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City,Ca.
June 9, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place  - I.E. Ballers -Riverside,CA.
2nd Place – Young Guns – Baldwin Park, CA.
3rd Place –Roll It Up - Cochella , CA.
4th Place –Hustlers – San Bernardino, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Carlos Alamo – I.E. Ballers
Adam Romo – I.E. Ballers
Dave Lozolia – I.E. Ballers
Mike Flores – I.E. Ballers
Jess Samano – I.E. Ballers
Chad Rose – Young Guns
Marcos Camacho – Young Guns
Manuel Valdez – Young Guns
Eric Delao – Young Guns
Peter Zamora – Roll It Up
Jose Velasquez – Roll It Up
Greg Panoni – Roll It Up
Ron Reyes – Hustlers
Jessie Lara – Hustlers
George Escobar -Hustlers

Men’s “Novice”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
June 2, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team Faith - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place – I.E. Ballers - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place –Dirt Bags - Fontana, CA.
4th Place –Strike Force – El Monte,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Hector Tapia – Team Faith
Chachi Contreras – Team Faith
Michael Contreras – Team Faith
Joe Del Castillo – Team Faith
Albert Huerta – I.E. Ballers
Mike Flores – I.E. Ballers
George Ramirez – I.E. Ballers
Rick Mainez – Dirt Bags
Keith Thomas – Dirt Bags
Manual Diaz – Strike Force
Cesar Delariva – Assault
Luigi Trujillo – Dismantle
Brandon Boone – Poison
Danny Lujan – Rip It

Men’s  -”Division - 4”
Rings Warm Up Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
June 2, 2007


Top 3 Teams
1st Place –WTC - Highland,CA.
2nd Place –Thug - Riverside, CA
3rd Place –Diamond Dogs - Ontario, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Danny Quintana – WTC
Chris Murillo – WTC
Jon Julian – WTC
Cory Skaggs – WTC
Ben Hernandez – Thugs
Franky Diaz – Thugs
Juan Gonzalez – Thugs
Jsaon Antis – Diamond Dogs
Dave Harrelson – Diamond Dogs

A&V – Stater Bros.
Men’s  Company Tournament
Encanto Park – San Bernardino, Ca.,
June 2, 2007


Top 3 Teams
1st Place –Deep Freeze - Colton, CA.
2nd Place – D Tox - Highland, CA.
3rd Place – Patrones - Fontana, CA.

Men’s “Lower”
Memorial Weekend Get Away
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 26, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Darkside – El Monte, CA.
2nd Place –Who Bombs – Big Bear, CA.
3rd Place –T nV Towing – Thousand Palms, CA.
4th Place –Stay Loaded – El Monte, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Raul Huerta – Darkside
Sergio Villegas – Darkside
Tom Franco – Darkside
Rojo Martinez – Darkside
Scott Diedrick – Who Bombs
John Petro – Who Bombs
Jason Wilson – Who Bombs
Erik Cabral – T n V Towing
Matt Carney – T n V Towing
Daniel Martinez – Stay Loaded
Jose Silva – Old School
Charles Rage - Homies

Men’s “Meddle”
Memorial Weekend Get Away
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 26, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place  - Hustlers – San Bernardino, CA.
2nd Place – Party Boyz – Santa Moncia, CA.
3rd Place – No Control – San Dimas, CA.
4th Place –Team Dirty – Cathedral City, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Kyle Acosta – Hustlers
Rob Ibarra – Hustlers
Auggie Hernandez – Hustlers
Mario Espinoza – Hustlers
Marcelino Barba – Party Boyz
Rene Esquivias – Party Boyz
Shane Thompson – Party Boyz
Reese Brown – No Control
Eddie Castro – No Control
Eddie Delgado – Team Dirty
Will Taukeiaho – Frankcos Tow u Up
Jess Ruiz – Square Onez

Men’s “Upper”
Memorial Weekend Get Away
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake,Ca.
May 26, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Rascals - Coachella, CA.
2nd Place – Thrown 2 Gether – Los Angeles , CA.
3rd Place –OHM Boyz – Victorville  -, CA.
4th Place – A Wall – La Quinta, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Doug Sanchez – Rascals
David Edenbourg – Rascals
Juan Gomez – Rascals
Erik Chavez – Rascals
Sef Salas – Thrown 2 Gether
Manny Joaquian – Thrown 2 Gether
Ruben Salcedo – Thrown 2 Gether
Mark Gleason – OHM Boyz
Ed Gleason – OHM Boyz
David Alman – A Wall
Jason Peterson – Smoken Bats
Mano Ramirez - Rookies

Men’s “Division – “5”
Memorial Weekend Get Away
Encanto Park – San Bernardino, Ca.,
May 26, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Outlaws – Apple Valley, CA.
2nd Place – Roll It Up - Coachella, CA.
3rd Place – Mayhem - Colton, CA.
4th Place – WS 5150 II – San Bernardino, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – “Jokes” – Outlaws
Fernando Diaz – Outlaws
Frankie Trejo – Outlaws
Michael Carbajal – Outlaws
Jose Velasquez – Roll It Up
Carlos Ramirez – Roll It Up
Tony Zacharies – Roll It Up
Tommy Gonzales – Mayhem
Mike Castillo – Mayhem
Sonny Jimenez – WS 5150 II
Juan Borbon – WS 5150 II
Directors Choice
Rick Rivera – L.B.S

Coed - “Lower”
Memorial Weekend Get Away
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 27, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Hit It Harder – Rialto,CA.
2nd Place –Team 84 – Cathedral City,CA.
3rd Place –New Editions – Thousand Palms,CA.
4th Place –Winning Ugly – Big Bear, CA
.
All Tournament Team
MVP – Brandy Brown – Hit it Harder
MVP – Ray Solis – Hit It Harder
Anna Solis – Hit It Harder
Tammy Kohorst – Hit It Harder
Brian Deskus – Hit It Harder
Chuck Kohorst – Hit It Harder
Amy Stein – Team 84
Robin Schwenson – Team 84
Eddie Delgado – Team 84
Lorenzo Jauregui – Team 84
Christine Olvera – New Editions
Orlando Munoz – New Editions
Coleen Kaplanek – Winning Ugly
Jason Michaels – Winning Ugly
Ashley Jonston – Nuts & Bolts
Gerry Washack – Nuts & Bolts
Regina Allen – Team Judy
Fernando Saiz – Team Judy

Coed – “Upper”
Memorial Weekend Get Away
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake,Ca.
May 27, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Ball & Chain – Los Angeles, Ca.
2nd Place-Rounding Third – Apple Valley,Ca.
3rd Place –High Risk – San Dimas, Ca.
4th Place –Reunited – San Bernardino ,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Katrina Garcia – Ball & Chain
MVP – Hector  Fresas – Ball & Chain

Rosa Salas – Ball & Chain
Leigh Campbell – Ball & Chain
Gabriel Hurtado – Ball & Chain
Jeremy Cardenas – Ball & Chain
Jennifer Hendriks – Rounding Third
Debbie Holland – Rounding Third
Mondo Guterriez – Rounding Third
Jason Bolz – Rounding Third
Cynia Williams – High Risk
David Williams – High Risk
Debbie Linares – Reunited
Reggie Yoaman – Reunited
Destinee Sanchez – C-Town
Jimmy Flores – C-Town
Frank Munoz – 2Hype 2Nite
Maria Gomez – 2Hype 2Nite

Men’s “Novice”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park – Azusa, Ca.
May 19, 2007

Top 4 Teams

1st Place – Showcase - Chino, CA.
2nd Place –Pink Sushi - Valencia, CA.
3rd Place –Overalls – San Bernardino, CA.
4th Place –Up In Smoke – San Grabriel ,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jayson Loya – Showcase
Joe Serna – Showcase
Steve Blanset – Showcase
Joey Wheeler – Showcase
Robert Iniguez – Pink Sushi
Lou Velazquez – Pink Sushi
David Roberts – Pink Sushi
Steven Salceda – Overalls
Bobby Serna – Overalls
Art Macias – Up In Smoke
Tommy Hall – Black Kings
Brandon Boone - Poisen

Men’s  -”Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Encanto Park – San Bernardino, Ca.
May 19, 2007

Top 4 Teams

1st Place – WS 5150 – San Bernardino,CA.
2nd Place –,Diamond Dogs – Ontario, CA.
3rd Place –Budmen – Riverside, CA.
4th Place – Mayhem - Colton, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Sonny Jimeniz -WS 515
Zack Smith - WS 5150
Jeff Bowden -WS 5150
Juan Borbone - WS 5150
Ray Alvarez - Diamond Dogs
Alfonso Smith - Diamond Dogs
Pete Fernandez - Diamond Dogs
Patrick Romo - Budmen
Mike Piccinonno - Budmen
Tommy Gonzalez - Mayhem
Art Lazarde - Mayhem

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana,Ca.
May 12, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Hustlers – San Bernardino, CA.
2nd Place – Darkside – El Monte, CA.
3rd Place – Wasted - Westminester, CA.
4th Place –Changos - Riverside, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – George Escabar – Hustlers
Bobby Serna – Hustlers
Mario Espinoza – Hustlers
Michael Lopez – Hustlers
Steven Acosta – Darkside
Major League – Darkside
Tommy Retchless – Darkside
Johnny Morales – Wasted
Jeff Cogan – Wasted
Omar Gallardo – Changos
Michael Concha – Changos
Jimmy Diaz – Young Guns
Joe Salazar – Loaded
Peter Marinez – Check A Purm
Eric Carrillo – Hitmen
Manual Estrada – Sucios
Mondo Cano – Players
Lou Am ezquita – Lou’s Dawgs
Joe Solaman – Solaman Plumbing

Men’s “Division – “5”
Qualifying Tournament
Encanto Park – San Bernardino, Ca.,
May 12, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Mayhem, - Colton,CA.
2nd Place –Team Dirty - Cochella, CA.
3rd Place – Bandits - Palmdale, CA.
4th Place –  Triple Threat - Ontario, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Terry Office – Mayhem
Mike Castillo – Mayhem
Zack Smith – Mayhem
Andre Avant – Mayhem
Mario Garcia – Team Dirty
Gabe Martinez – Team Dirty
Junior Martinez – Team Dirty
Terry Quinn – Bandits
Ryan Blanchard – Bandits
Greg Hemenover – TripleThreat
Jose Martinez – Ballz Out
Adrean Mayes – GFY
Rudy Andrews – No Respect
Chris Schoggins – Team Judy

Men’s “Division – 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Encanto Park – San Bernardino, Ca.
May 5, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –  Team 5150 – San Bernardino, CA.
2nd Place – I.E. Ballers – Colton , CA.
3rd Place – Hustlers – San Bernardino , CA.
4th Place – Ballz Out - Fontana, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Joe Augilar – Team 5150
Juan Barbone –  Team 5150
Gary Carillo – Team 5150
Larry Camacho – I.E. Ballers
Frankie Gomez – I.E. Ballers
Augie Hernandez – Hustlers
Michael Lopez – Hustlers
Daniel Martinez – Ballz Out
David Delgado – Twelve Gauge
Frankie Diaz – No Respect
Gabriel Rodriguez – Team WS

Men’s  -”Novice”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park – Fontana, Ca.
April 28, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Budmen - Riverside,CA.
2nd Place – MADA - Riverside , CA
3rd Place –Team Faith - Riverside, CA
4th Place – Fury - Riverside, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Albert Huerta – Budmen
Adam Romo – Budmen
Partick Romo – Budmen
Jim Gueterez – Budmen
Kenny Rudd – MADA
Louie Ruiz – MADA
Nick Young – MADA
Bob Mullinax – Team Faith
Mondo Maciel – Team Faith
JD Perez – Team Faith
Dan Smith – Fury
Terry Office – Fury
Director’s - All Tournament
Gabriel Espinoza – Ballz Out

Men’s “Division – “4”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa, Ca.,
April 28, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – GMH – Rancho Cucamonga,CA.
2nd Place –,WS 5150 – San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place – No Control – La Verne, CA.
4th Place – Fear None – West Covina , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Taylor – GMH
Robert Mason – GMH
Carlos Paniagua – GMH
Mark Granados – GMH
Joey Augilar – WS 5150
Juan Barbone – WS 5150
Gerald Gomez – WS 5150
Dave Williams – No Control
Grag De La Luz – Fear None
Will Badillo – Fear None

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park – Azusa, Ca.
April 28, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Sucios - Pomona, CA.
2nd Place –SB West - Camarillo , CA.
3rd Place –Pink Suchi – Santa Clarita , CA.
4th Place – Party Boyz – Santa Maria,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Ben Castrejon – Sucios
Chris Trujillo – Sucios
Pedro Martinez – Sucios
Eric Monreal – Sucios
Dan Sargent – SB West
Anthony Antonez – SB West
Walt Lockwood – SB West
Tim Carter – Pink Suchi
David Roberts – Pink Suchi
Bobby Reyneso – Party Boyz
Renee Esquirias – Party Boyz

Men’s “Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park – Fontana, Ca.
April 21, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Fear None – West Covina,CA.
2nd Place –  Diamond Dogs - Ontario,CA.
3rd Place – Loaded – San Bernardino,CA.
4th Place – Rip It - Riverside,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Carlos Pinzon – Fear None
Sammie Brito – Fear None
George Luqun – Fear None
Enrique Blanco – Fear None
Jason Antis – Diamond Dogs
Albert Martinez – Diamond Dogs
Ray Miranda – Diamond Dogs
Sam Salgado – Loaded
Angel Gil - Loaded

Paul Simons – Hit’Em Up
Matt Rodrigues – Hit’Em Up
Luis Palomares – Rip It
David Marcado – Done Deal

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park – Fontana,Ca.
April 21, 2007

Top 4 Teams

1st Place – Outlaws - Victorville, Ca.
2nd Place- X Rated - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – Idunno – Oxnard,Ca.
4th Place –  Mayhem,  - Colton,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Frank Trejo – Outlaws
Manuel Galvan – Outlaws
Lou Cornejo – Outlaws
Victor Cerda – Outlaws
Adam Pojo – X Rated
Matt Wells – X Rated
Carlos Alamo – X Rated
Steve Torres – Idunno
Mel Mejia – Idunno
Art Lizarde – Mayhem
Daniel Martinez – Ballz Out

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana,Ca.
April 14, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – WS 5150 – San Bernardino, CA.
2nd Place – Hustlers – San Bernardino , CA.
3rd Place – All In - Montebello , CA.
4th Place – WhiteBacks - Riverside, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Raymond Jimenez – WS 5150
Carlos Reyneso – WS 5150
Ruben Macias – WS 5150
Iram Alanzo – WS 5150
David Trujillo – Hustlers
Carlos Alamo – Hustlers
Mario Espinoza – Hustlers
Tony Moreno – All In
Daniel Peralta – All In
Adam Romo – Whitebacks
Daniel Martinez – Dirt Bags
Daniel Atwood – 502’s
Andre Avant - Mayhem

Men’s “Division – 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
  April 7, 2007

 Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Viejos – Mira Loma, CA. 
2nd Place – Late Again – San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place – Fat Kids – Bellflower, CA.
3rd Place – So.Cal.Elks – Santa Ana, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Louie Tavera – Viejos
Mario Augirre – Viejos
Richie Clounitto – Viejos
Adrin De La Torre – Viejos
Rick Gutierrez – Late Again
Colby Phipps – Late Again
James Goddard – Late Again
Joey Garcia – Fat Kids
Nick Zambrano – Fat Kids
Trent Cuevas – So. Cal. Elks
Brian Krenk – So. Cal. Elks
Veto Jimenez – WS 5150
Sean Shepp – Badabing
Isaac Barcelona - Bandits

 Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 7, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Diamond Dogs - Upland, CA.
2nd Place – Darkside – El Monte, CA.
3rd Place – No Respect - Colton, CA.
4th Place –Loaded – San Bernardino, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Juan Ramirez – Diamond Dogs
Alfredo Limus – Diamond Dogs
Javier Carillo – Diamond Dogs
Ed Negrete – Diamond Dogs
Jose Morales – Darkside
Yayo Villegas – Darkside
Steven Acosta – Dardside
Steve Ruiz – No Respect
Hilario Juarez – No Respect
Larry Costa – No Respect
Nelson Bussiere – Loaded
Dave Barrios - Loaded

Men’s “Upper”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
March 31, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Heavy Hitters - Chino, CA.
2nd Place –,Vacation Pools – Apple Valley, CA.
3rd Place – The 5 C’s - Ontario,CA.
4th Place -

All Tournament Team
MVP – Los Lomeli – Heavy Hitters
Ralph Beranon – Heavy Hitters
Guy Lopez – Heavy Hitters
Jeff Honaker – Vacation Pools
John Pacmer – Vacation Pools
Homer Castillo – The 5 C’s
Rob Cultice – The 5C’s

Men’s “Lower”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
March 31, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Mayhem – Colton, CA.
2nd Place – Warriors - Ontario, CA.
3rd Place – All In - Montebello, CA.
4th Place – Chick A Perm - Downey, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mario Morales – Mayhem
Angel Lizardi – Mayhem
Art Lizardi – Mayhem
Lou Cornejo – Warriors
Frankie Diaz – Warriors
George Monge – All In
Tony Moreno – All In
George Valencia – Chick A Perm
Johnny Martinez – Chick A Perm
Daniel Martinez – Dirt Bags
Josh Serrano – 502’s
Freddie Lopez – Hustlers
Manny Estrada - Sucios

Men’s “Division - 3”
A&V 2007 Spring Nationals
Arroyo Grande Sports Park – Henderson, Nevada
March 24/25, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – TCG - Covina, CA
2nd Place – Crunch Time - Pomona, CA
3rd Place – Anhder Realty, NV
4th Place – Viejos – Mira Loma ,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mark Ramirez – TCG
Edwin Quesada – TCG
Charlie Whelcher – TCG
Richard Trujillo – TCG
Mitch Richardson - TCG
Adam Najera – Crunch Time
Leo Gaytan – Crunch Time
Shawn Baez – Crunch Time
Chris Lecompte – Crunch Time
Brian Huff – Anhder Realty
Mike Verso – Anhder Realty
Jeff Troiler – Anhder Realty
Eric White – Viejos
Adrian Delatorre – Viejos
Danny Ruelas – Viejos

Men’s “ Division – 4”
A&V 2007 Spring Nationals
Arroyo Grande Sports Park – Henderson, Nevada
March 24/25, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Thugs - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place – Mama Sayz – Santa Maria, CA
3rd Place – Natural Freaks – Bakersfield, CA
4th Place –  A.T.S. - Redlands, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Julian Zendejas – Thugs
Jesse Zendejas – Thugs
Paulino Gomez – Thugs
Brandon Medrano – Thugs
J.J. Moreno – Thugs
Adam Cole – Mama Sayz
Tino Estrada – Mama Sayz
Ryan Newcomb – Mama Sayz
Isaac Gomez – Mama Sayz
Joe Montelongo – Natural Freaks
Ryan Bumgarner – Natural Freaks
Bill Herrera – Natural Freaks
Jonthan Ramirez – A.T.S.
Ray Guillen – A.T.S.
Michael Velasquez – A.T.S

Men’s “Division - 5”
A&V 2007 Spring Nationals
Arroyo Grande Sports Park – Henderson, Nevada
March 24/25, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Hustlers – San Bernardino,CA.
2nd Place – Party Boyz – Santa Monica,CA.
3rd Place – Darkside – El Monte,CA.
4th Place –Team Stupid - Riverside,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – David Paluzzi – Hustlers
George Escobar – Hustlers
Jeff Bowden – Hustlers
Bobby Serna – Hustlers
Ron Reyes – Hustlers
Jessie Oronoz – Party Boyz
Adrian Esquivias – Party Boyz
Marcelino Barba – Party Boyz
Kevin Gonzales – Party Boyz
Steven Acosta – Darkside
Louie Avalos – Darkside
Danny Rodriguez – Darkside
Mike Donnelly – Team Stupid
Eddie Ruiz – Team Stupid
Josh McNeil – Team Stupid

Men’s “Upper”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
March 17, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Brownsox - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place – Kryptonite – Ontario, CA.
3rd Place – Thugs - Riverside,CA.
4th Place – Alise Electric – Cathedral City, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Mejia – Brownsox
Vince Cadena – Brownsox
David Pereyra – Brownsox
David Dawson – Brownsox
Henry Soto – Kryptonite
Tom Mendoza – Kryptonite
Lou Amezquito – Thugs
Albert Mendez – Thugs
Joel Ruiz – Alise Electric
Pete Zamora – Alise Electric

Men’s “Lower”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
March 17, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Bruins - Fontana . CA.
2nd Place – Stone Cold - Victorville, CA.
3rd Place – Loaded – San Bernardino, CA.
4th Place – Mada Fockers - Riverside, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Larry Camacho – Bruins
Jose Martin, Jr. – Bruins
Carlos Alamo – Bruins
Adam Romo – Bruins
Eddie Meneses – Stone Cold
Mike Zaman – Stone Cold
Nelson Bussiere – Loaded
Vincent Garcia – Loaded
Kenny Rudd – Mada Fockers
Eric Jouvet – Mada Fockers

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa,Ca.
March 17, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –,Sucios – Pomona, CA.
2nd Place – So.Cal. Impact – Long Beach, CA.
3rd Place – Off The Wall - Alhambra, CA.
4th Place –Showcase - Chino, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jeremy Newberry – Sucios
Manual Estrada - Sucios
Danny Villarreal – Sucios
Enique Conto – Sucios
Lee Torres – So.Cal. Impact
Adrian Hollinger – So.Cal. Impact
John Rodriquez – Off The Wall
Jose Valdez – Off The Wall
Thomas Rodriquez – Showcase
Josh Wilkenson – Whitebacks

Men’s “Division - 3”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.,
March 10, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Ruckus – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.
2nd Place –Viejos – Mira Loma, CA.
3rd Place – Fat Kids - Bellflower , CA.
4th Place – Rascals - Coachella , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Reed – Ruckus
Charlie Whelchel – Ruckus
Andrew Glovanetti – Ruckus
Ryan Howard – Ruckus
Robert Chavarria – Viejos
Eric White – Viejos
Louie Tavera – Viejos
Angel Viera – Fat Kids
Mike Calandrino – Fat Kids
Lenny Vargas – Rascals
Ceasar Ayala - Rascals

Men’s “Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga,Ca.
March 10, 2007

Top 4 Teams

1st Place – Saints - Barstow, CA
2nd Place – Late Again – San Bernardino, CA
3rd Place – ATS – Redlan ds, CA.
4th Place – Speed Demons – Mira Loma,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Chris Ullibari – Saints
James Schooler – Saints
Steve Ullibari – Saints
Danny Figuroa – Saints
Derrick VanDusen – Late Again
Brian McDermott – Late Again
James Goddard – Late Again
Angel Mejia – ATS
Michael Velasqes – ATS
Louis Rust – Speed Demons
Brian Samoska – Speed Demons

Men’s “ Division – 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga,Ca.
March 10, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Astro Cut – San Bernardino , CA.
2nd Place – Young Guns – El Monte , CA
3rd Place – Los Coyotes – Mira Loma, CA
4th Place – Altered Ego’s – Santa Clarita , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Andrew Schultz – Astro Cut
Edwin Quesada – Astro Cut
Mando Bermudes – Astro Cut
Rod Vallenzula – Astro Cut
Carlos Paniagua – Young Guns
Vinnie Camacho – Young Guns
Emilo Ortega – Young Guns
Chuckie Kohurst – Los Coyotes
Ray solis – Los Coyotes
Lance Ornelas – Altered Ego’s
Pete Haas – Altered Ego’s

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa,Ca.
March 10, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Showtime – Long Beach,CA.
2nd Place – Team Miroe – San Bernardino,CA.
3rd Place – Darkside – Rancho Cucamonga,CA.
4th Place –SBF West – Camrillo,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Maurice George – Showtime
Eric Williams – Showtime
Deon Montgomery – Showtime
Melvin Sneed – Showtime
Jesse Sanchez – Team Miroe
Ruben Arriolla – Team Miroe
Ron Reyes – Team Miroe
Steven Acosta – Darkside
Yayo Villegas – Darkside
Tony Monchaca – SBF West
Justin Couwenberg – SBF West
Alfred Acevedo – Chick A Purm
Ruben Alvardo – Bottle Caps

Men’s “Division – 2/3 ”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
March 3, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Teamska – Fontana, CA.
2nd Place –Vacation Pools – Apple Valley, CA.
3rd Place –CIA - Whittier,CA.
4th Place – Roving Dogs - Glendale, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brent Hanson – Teamska
Vence Trujillo – Teamska
Matt Alldredge – Teamska
Tom Cowley – Teamska
Matt Dowson – Vacation Pools
Zeke Palmieri – Vacation Pools
Chad Coleman – Vacation Pools
Efren Prieto – CIA
Steven Montes – CIA
Ernie Rios – CIA
Eddie Lavato – Roving Dogs
Shane Marcoux – Roving Dogs

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
March 3, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – High Dosage – San Pedro. CA.
2nd Place – No Respect - Colton , CA.
3rd Place – Hustlers – San Bernardino, CA.
4th Place –  Team Loaded – San Bernardino , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Shawn Scott – High Dosage
Brody Brown – High Dosage
Chris Finley – High Dosage
Bubba Garcia – High Dosgae
Robert Roque – No Respect
Rich Castellano – No Respect
Paul Arias – No Respect
Freddie Lopez Jr. – Hustlers
Michael Lopez – Hustlers
Jeff Bowden – Hustlers
David Quiroz – Team Loaded
Nelson Bussiere – Team Loaded

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana,Ca.
March 3, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Beerz & Bluntz - Bloomington , CA.
2nd Place – Sucios - Pomona, CA.
3rd Place – Team Dirty – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place – Bruins - Pomona, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Chris Schoggins – Beerz & Bluntz
Andrew Almendarez – Beerz & Bluntz
Steve Streety – Beerz & Bluntz
Gary Mendoza – Beerz & Bluntz
Danny Villarreal – Sucios
Henry Cantu – Sucios
Chris Trujillo – Sucios
Tyson Swanson – Team Dirty
Eddie Delgado – Team Dirty
Patrick Romo – Bruins
Joe Flores – Dismantle
Chris Clayton - XSV

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Encanto Park –San Bernardion,Ca.
February 24, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team Miroe – San Bernardino, Ca.
2nd Place- Team Faith - Riverside , Ca.
3rd Place – Dirtbags - Fontana,Ca.
4th Place – 502’s - Corona,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jesse Sanchez – Team Miroe
Carlos Reynoso – Team Miroe
Bobby Cerno – Team Miroe
Ron Reyes – Team Miroe
Tim Perry – Team Faith
Ed Chen – Team Faith
Joe Del Castillo – Team Faith
Jose Reyes – Dirtbags
Gabriel Espinoza – Dirtbags
Johnny Springer – 502’s
Josh Serrano – 502’s

Men’s “Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Encanto Park – San Bernardino,Ca.
February 24, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Team Mayhem – Colton,CA.
2nd Place – WS 5150 – San Bernardino,CA.
3rd Place – Up In Ya - Riverside,CA.
4th Place – Outcast – Riverside,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Terry Office – Team Mayhem
Ben Contreras – Team Mayhem
Joe Salazar – Team Mayhem
Johnny Mosqueda – Team Mayhem
Brandon Montenegro – WS 5150
Raymond Jimenez – WS 5150
Gabriel Odame – WS 5150
Adam Romo – Up In Ya
Dave Harrelson – Up In Ya
Amanda Skaggs – Outcast
Franco Khhenisho – Outcast

Men’s “ Division – 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa,Ca.
February 24, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Badabing! - Downey, CA.
2nd Place – Longshots - Norco, CA
3rd Place – No Excuse – San Pedro, CA
4th Place – Diamond Dogs - Ontario, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Pete Godinez – Badabing!
Joe Contreras – Badabing!
Art Diaz – Badabing!
Doug Kort – Badabing!
Chris Satterfield – Longshots
Paul Bergeron – Longshots
Rob Johnson – Longshots
Fernando Saez – No Excuse
Frankie Arrgon – No Excuse
Mario Corona – Diamond Dogs
Lou Torres – Devils
Paul Simons - Serio

Men’s “Division - 3”
Qualifying Tournament
Northside Park - Azusa,Ca.
February 24, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Car Source – Monterey Park, CA
2nd Place – Alise Electric – Cathedral City, CA
3rd Place – All Jacked Up – West Covina, CA.
4th Place – Old Braves - Blooming,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Juan Meza – Car Source
Rogillo Marinez – Car Source
David Cuellar – Car Source
Jeremy Cardenas – Car Source
Joel Ruiz – Alise Electric
Michael Doyle – Alise Electric
Romero Ruiz – Alise Electric
Duke Carmona – All Jacked Up
Fernando Calderon – All Jacked Up
Jimmy Williams – Old Braves
Hugo Ayala – Rascals
Marco Hernandez - Bluecrew

Men’s “Division – 2/3 ”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 17, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Browntown - Redlands,CA.
2nd Place –Kryptonite - Ontario , CA.
3rd Place – KMH – Rancho Cucamonga,CA.
4th Place – Latino Alliance - Fillmore, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ed Lujan – Browntown
Hector  Garcia – Browntown
Junior Robalcoba – Browntown
David Gonzales – Browntown
Edgar Arceo – Kryptonite
Mike Flynn – Kryptonite
Gabe Esquer – Kryptonite
Mike Taylor – KMH
John Davidson – KMH
Richard Preclado – Latino Alliance
Johnny Uribe – Latino Alliance

Men’s “Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 17, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – New Age – San Clemente ,CA.
2nd Place – CIA - Whittier, CA.
3rd Place – WTC - Highland, CA.
4th Place – Tea Baggers - Anahiem, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Joeseph Baragan – New Age
Miguel Sixtos – New Age
Chad Parent – New Age
Ruben Hernandez – New Age
Tim Ocha – CIA
Brian Delatory – CIA
Jason Tillo – CIA
Corey Skaggs – WTC
Matt Noble – WTC
Tyler Barrera – Tea Baggers
Rusty Murry – Tea Baggers

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga,Ca.
February 17, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Brotman Baggers – Whittier, CA.
2nd Place – Game Over – Grand Terrace, CA.
3rd Place – Stick It - Wilmington, CA.
4th Place – Los Coyotes – Mira Loma, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Anthony Ramirez – Baggers
Willie Rocha – Baggers
David Castillo – Baggers
Joey Toledo – Baggers
Mike Escobar – Game Over
Adrian Lopez – Game Over
Alvaro Lopez – Game Over
Justin Cox – Stick It
David Rodriguez – Stick It
Albert Ramirez – Los Coyotes
Ray Solis – Los Coyotes

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park – Fontana, Ca.
February 17, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –A.T.S. - Redlands , CA.
2nd Place –Loaded – San Bernardino , CA.
3rd Place – Powerhouse – Rancho Cucamonga , CA.
4th Place – All In - Montebello, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Richie Valasquez – A.T.S.
Gilbert Davila – A.T.S.
Jason Young – A.T.S.
Angel Mejia Jr. – A.T.S.
Alfonso Zamora – Loaded
Joe Salcido – Loaded
Jerry Lopez – Loaded
Andrew Schulz – Powerhouse
Phillip Ruiz – Powerhouse
Daniel Peralto – All In
Tony Moreno – All In

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City,Ca.
February 10, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Hustlers – San Bernardino, CA
2nd Place – All In – El Monte, CA
3rd Place –, Team Stupid – Riverside, CA.
4th Place – Darkside – El Monte,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ed Cornejo – Hustlers
Jesse Sanchez – Hustlers
Robert Arriola – Hustlers
Ron Reyes – Hustlers
Eddie Saldano – All In
Mike Avena – All In
Fernie Calderon – All In
Mike Donnelly – Team Stupid
Scotty Bryant – Team Stupid
Eddie Ruiz – Team Stupid
Stevie Acosta – Darkside
Major League - Darkside

Men’s “ Division – 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City,Ca.
February 10, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Moreno & Sons – Cathedral City, CA.
2nd Place – Pimp Squad - Highland , CA
3rd Place – Diamond Dogs - Ontario, CA
4th Place –Level X – Sun Valley , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Travis Tarnow – Moreno & Sons
Brad Shearer – Moreno & Sons
Jiame Lerma – Moreno & Sons
Francisco Alarcon – Moreno & Sons
Mike Escabar – Pimp Squad
Jason Stocking – Pimp Squad
Brett Lozano – Pimp Squad
Petey Rodriguez – Diamond Dogs
Jason Cortez – Diamond Dogs
Javier Carrillo – Diamond Dogs
John Gentry – Level X
Ernie Pelayo – Level X

Men’s “Division – 2/3”
Qualifying Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City,Ca.
February 10, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Palm Springs A’s – Palm Springs ,CA.
2nd Place – Alise Electric – Cathedral City,CA.
3rd Place – Famous – Mira Loma ,CA.
4th Place – Vacation Pools – Apple Valley,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jessie Samona – Palm Springs A’s
Matt Wells – Palm Springs A’s
Bobby Olvera – Palm Springs A’s
Eddie Rivera – Palm Springs A’s
Tom Lynch – Alise Electric
J.R. Ruiz – Alise Electric
Josh Marquez – Alise Electric
Roman Mesanato – Famous
Dave Perrera – Famous
Steve Mathland – Vacation Pools
“D-Rob” – Vacation Pools

Men’s “Division - 2 ”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 3, 2006


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Unleashed - Colton,CA.
2nd Place – Twist It - Burbank, CA.
3rd Place – Heavy Hitters - Chino ,CA.
4th Place –,The Firm – Tustin, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – David Dawson – Unleashed
Mike Ferrer – Unleashed
Danny Avila – Unleashed
Josh Matthis – Unleashed
Sean Boldt – Twist It
Jonathan Garcia – Twist It
Howard Luna – Twist It
Roman Butler – Heavy Hitters
Ralph Barragan – Heavy Hitters
Alan Cummings – The Firm
Steve James – The Firm

Men’s “Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 3, 2006


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – KMH – Rancho Cucamonga ,CA.
2nd Place – Benchwarmers – San Fernando, CA.
3rd Place – Unknown - Riverside, CA.
4th Place – Hard Luck - Ontario, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – John  Gonzalez – KMH
Alex Cordova – KMH
Mark Granados – KMH
Frank Howard – KMH
Nick Ramos – Benchwarmers
Raul Diaz – Benchwarmers
Jesus Martinez – Benchwarmers
Roman Butler – Unknown
Ralph Barragan – Unknown
Doug Olander – Hard Luck
Ben Sargent – Hard Luck

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga,Ca.
February 3, 2006


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Mama Sayz – Santa Maria, CA.
2nd Place – A.T.S. - Yucaipa, CA.
3rd Place – Lokotes -Rosemead , CA.
4th Place – Franchize - Covina , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Ken Levei – Mama Sayz
Adam Hampton – Mama Sayz
Nate Numez – Mama Sayz
Adam Snbido – Mama Sayz
Matt Hammontree – A.T.S.
Jonathan Ramirez – A.T.S.
Brian Wilson – A.T.S.
Phil Cendjas – Lokotes
Phelts Tuiasosopo – Lokotes
Dominic Espionza – Franchize
Cal Zada - Franchize

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 27, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Freaks - Highland, CA
2nd Place – So. Cal. Impact- Long Beach, CA
3rd Place – Wolfpack – Lompac , CA.
4th Place – All In - Montabello ,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Julian Abarca – Freaks
Reggie Wroten – Freaks
Hector Castillo – Freaks
Tony Tornero – Freaks
Mike Forte – So. Cal. Impact
Ramiro Chavira – So. Cal. Impact
Danny Teran – So. Cal. Impact
Chris Marek – Wolfpack
Anthony Killgore – Wolfpack
Joe Tellez – All In
Los Moreno – All In

Men’s “ Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 27, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Thugs - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place – Bruins - Pomona, CA
3rd Place – Longshots - Riverside, CA
4th Place – Changos - Riverside, CA
.
All Tournament Team
MVP – Juan Gonzalez – Thugs
Julian Zendejas – Thugs
Hector Zendejas – Thugs
Jeremy Devine – Thugs
Jose Martin – Bruins
Chris Couteure – Bruins
Ray Gomez – Bruins
Stoney Martell – Longshots
Mark Granados – Longshots
Omar Gallardo – Changos
Stephen Randolph - Changos

Men’s “Division - 3”
Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 27, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Connecta – Los Angeles,CA.
2nd Place – Team Ruckus – Rancho Cucamonga,CA.
3rd Place – Helmets/Pitbulls – Los Angeles,CA.
4th Place –,Team OGR – Apple Valley,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP-“Jokes” – Connecta
Los Lomeli – Connecta
Donovan Reyes – Connecta
Brett Lozano – Connecta
Ryan Howard – Team Ruckus
Mike Reed – Team Ruckus
Chris Swavey – Team Ruckus
Andy Magana – Helmets/Pitbulls
Will Lindsey – Helmets/Pitbulls
Eric Hill – Team OGR
Bubba Carmona – Team OGR

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
January 27, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team Stupid – Riverside, Ca.
2nd Place- Team Miroe – San Bernardion, Ca.
3rd Place – Team Faith - Riverside,Ca.
4th Place – Team Pride – Stanton,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Cesar Aleman -Team Stupid
Billy Ward - Team Stupid
Tommy Moore - Team Stupid
Anthony Marini - Team Stupid
Carlos Reynoso – Team Miroe
George Escobar – Team Miroe
Bobby Cerna – Team Miroe
Ryan Rising - Team Faith
Roberto Anglo -Team Faith
Steve Pererra – Team Pride
Alex Adame – Dirt Bags
Lorenzo Jauregui – Team Dirty

Men’s “Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
January 20, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Lou’s Dawgs - Victorville,CA.
2nd Place – Unknown - Riverside , CA.
3rd Place –  High & Tight – La Verne, CA.
4th Place –  Bacardi  Boyz - Riverside, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Kevin Mart – Lou’s Dawgs
Reardon Newton – Lou’s Dawgs
Adrian Lopez – Lou’s Dawgs
Art Perez – Lou’s Dawgs
Chris Satterfield – Unknown
Kris Clayton – Unknown
Jim Bell – Unknown
Joe Guillen – High & Tight
Don Aragon – High & Tight
Dennis Hogan – Bacardi Boyz
Frankie Diaz - Warriors

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana,Ca.
January 20, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – No Respect - Colton, CA.
2nd Place –Husslers – San Bernardino , CA.
3rd Place – Saloman Plumbing - Oxnard, CA.
4th Place – I.E.Ballers - Riverside , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Nik Guiler – No Respect
Paul Arias – No Respect
Jesse Arias – No Respect
Gilbert Tarin – No Respect
Carlos Reynoso – Husslers
Freddie Lopez Jr. – Husslers
George Escobar – Husslers
Jerry Simental –Saloman Plumbing
David Lozolla – I.E. Ballers
Ozzie Lara – Saloman Plumbing
Johnny Springer – 502’s
Alfonso Zamora - Loaded

Men’s “Division - 3”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 13, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –WS 5150 – San Bernardion,CA.
2nd Place – Rascals – Cathedral City, CA.
3rd Place – TCG - Covina ,CA.
4th Place – Team Ruckus – Alta Loma, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Rob Ibarra – WS 5150
Zack Smith – WS 5150
Ray Jimenez – WS 5150
Ramon Gordino – WS 5150
Juan Orozco – Rascals
Robert Grace – Rascals
Eddie Martinez – Rascals
Brent Hansen – TCG
Richard Trijillo – TCG
Edwin Quesada – TCG
Josh Riccardi – Team Ruckus
Scott Tall – Team Ruckus

Men’s “Division - 4”
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 13, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Longshots - Corona,CA.
2nd Place – Bruins - Pomona , CA.
3rd Place – Throw Down – Ocean Side , CA.
4th Place – Pimp Squad – San Bernardino , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Johnny Garcia – Longshots
Ricky Hovermale – Longshots
“Little “D” – Longshots
“Jokes” – Longshots
Carlos Alamo – Bruins
Martin Valdez – Bruins
Adam Romo – Bruins
Vico Moreno – Throw Down
Ceasar Banuelos – Throw Down
Anthony Dipietro – Throw Down
Josh Matthews – Pimp Squad
Mike Escobar – Pimp Squad

Men’s “Division - 5”
Qualifying Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana,Ca.
January 13, 2007


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Darkside - Fontana, CA.
2nd Place – Powerhouse – Rancho  Cucamonga , CA.
3rd Place – Bombats - Beaumont , CA.
4th Place – Sucios - Ontario, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Julian Ramos – Darkside
Louis Avalos – Darkside
Dave Franco – Darkside
Major League – Darkside
John Madrigal – Powerhouse
Frank Espinosa – Powerhouse
Ricky Pijuan – Powerhouse
Frank Welch – Bombats
John Solis – Bombats
Manny Estrada – Sucois
Fernando Diaz – 502’s
Tony Baca – Dirt Bags
Danny Turan – So. Cal. Impact
Tracy Moore - Dismantle

Men’s “Rec”
Division Qualifiers
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
January 6, 2007

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Bat Control –Chino Hills,CA.
2nd Place- Showcase - Chino, CA.
3rd Place – No Respect - Colton ,CA.
4th Place –Baggers - Whittier,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Bubba Grandos - Bat Control
Kenny Jones - Bat Control
Tim Velarde - Bat Control
Greg Blum - Bat Control
Phil Ruiz - Showcase
Mike Concha - Showcase
Eddie Sanchez -Showcase
Joe Norris - No Respect
Chris Knox - No Respect
Ed Wood – Baggers
Tony Daca – Bacardi Boyz
Chad Rose – Franchize
Ben Contreras – Los Coyotes
Michael Castillo - Mayhem

Men’s “Rec”
Pullover Jacket Tournament
Big League Dreams – Chino Hills, Ca.
December 30, 2006


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Dawg Pound – Rancho Cucamonga , CA.
2nd Place – Badabing - Downey , CA.
3rd Place – Altered Ego’s – Santa Clarita, CA.
4th Place – Diamond Dogs - Ontario, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ed Lujan – Dawg Pound
Guz Zavala – Dawg Pound
Nate Muillo – Dawg Pound
Mario Grandnos – Dawg Pound
Dallas Holguin – Badabing
Jeremy Gendaeau – Badabing
Randal Pico – Badabing
Danny Gonzalez – Altered Ego’s
Ronnie Leon – Altered Ego’s
Lance Orneles – Altered Ego’s
Louie Garcia – Diamond Dogs
Octavio Figueroa – Diamond Dogs

Men’s “E”
Pullover Jacket Tournament
Big League Dreams – Chino Hills,Ca.
December 30, 2006


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – TCG - Covina, CA.
2nd Place – Watcha – Mira Loma, CA.
3rd Place – Thugs - Riverside , CA.
4th Place – U Know - Burbank , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brent Hansen – TCG
Chuck Herren – TCG
Charlie Whelcher – TCG
Eli Goyco – TCG
Anthony Guglielmino – Watcha
Chuckie Kohorst – Watcha
Matt Noble – Watcha
Damian Alvarez – Thugs
Tony Baca – Thugs
Jeremy Devine – Thugs
Sergio Valdez – U Know
Reno Santos – U Know

Men’s “Upper”
Jacket Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
December 23, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Wear It – Moreno Valley,CA.
2nd Place – Midget Mafia - Downey, CA.
3rd Place – Manny’s Crew - Redlands ,CA.
4th Place – Astro Cut - Hemet , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Rudy Figueroa – Wear It
Jason Mcmillion – Wear It
Mike Yates – Wear It
Mario Granados – Wear It
John Carrillo – Midget Mafia
Ray Robles – Midget Mafia
Randy Bispo – Midget Mafia
Manuel Dominguez – Manny’s Crew
Paul Redondo – Manny’s Crew
Matt Williams – Astro Cut
Ben Contreas – Astro Cut
Rojo Martinez – Car Source
Juan Prado – Car Source

Men’s “Lower”
Jacket Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
December 23, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –KMH – Rancho  Cucamonga ,CA.
2nd Place – Regardless - Lompoc, CA.
3rd Place – Los Boyz - Redlands , CA.
4th Place – Darkside – El Monte, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Robert Mason – KMH
John Gonzalez – KMH
Mike Boring – KMH
Kevin Mort – KMH
Rudy Jazo – Regardless
Josh Shamling – Regardless
Chris Floyd – Regardless
Mathew Hammontree – Los Boyz
Mike Gonzales – Los Boyz
Yayo Villaguez – Darkside
David Franco – Darkside
Joey Hernandez – Primos
Richie Hernandez - Primos

Men’s “Rec”
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Worth Bat Bags & Hooded Sweatshirts
Wheeler Park, - LaVerne, Ca.
December 16, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Watcha – Mira Loma, CA.
2nd Place –Hard Luck /Sandoval Pipeing - Ontario , CA.
3rd Place – All In – El Monte, CA.
4th Place – Devils - Bell, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Albert Ramirez – Watcha
Sonny Cervantes – Watcha
David Dawson – Watcha
Ray Solis – Watcha
Paul Bone – Hard Luck
Ron Gall – Hard Luck
Jeremy Newberry – Hard Luck
Mike Avena – All In
Tony Moreno – All In
Tommy Burciaga – All In
Jonny Villargrana – Devils
Joe Tellez – Devils
Javier Alarcon – Game Over
AJ Martinez – Lou’s Dawgs
Ronnie Silva – Traviesos
Paul Gutierrez – Showcase
Tim Stearns – R U Serious
Dave Renteria – 502’s
Adam Romo – I.E. Ballers
Ray Robles – Baggers

Men’s “E”
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Worth Black Back Packs
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
December 9, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Crunch Time - Pomona , CA.
2nd Place –Graysox – Mira Loma , CA.
3rd Place – Banana Slugs - Glendale, CA.
4th Place – Team Helmets - Palmdale , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Billy Zapata – Crunch Time
Shawn Baez – Crunch Time
Randy Esponiza – Crunch Time
Leo Gaytan – Crunch Time
Rob Johnson – Graysox
Joe Muro – Graysox
Timmy Montes – Graysox
Tommy Perez – Banana Slugs
Jimmy Trexel – Banana Slugs
David Woods – Banana Slugs
Tylor Simi – Team Helmets
Donnie Beech – Team Helmets

Men’s “Rec”
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Worth Black Back Packs
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
December 9, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – TCG – Covina, CA.
2nd Place – Bruins - Pomona, CA.
3rd Place – Team Ruckus – Alta Loma, CA.
4th Place – Team Empire – San Bernardino, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Albert Loaiza – TCG
Mitch Richardson – TCG
Allan Keapf – TCG
Brent Hansen – TCG
Albert Huerta – Bruins
Adam Romo – Bruins
Jose Martin – Bruins
Ryan Howard – Team Ruckus
Brandon Medrano – Team Ruckus
Anthony Fierro – Team Ruckus
Pete Saucedo – Team Empire
Jay Stocking – Team Empire

Men’s “Upper”
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
December 2, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Teamska - Ontario,CA.
2nd Place – Car Source – Monterey Park,CA.
3rd Place –Thugs - Riverside,CA.
4th Place –Longshots – Riverside,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP- Tom Cowley – Teamska
Matt Alldredge – Teamska
J.C. Mckee – Teamska
Vince Trujillo – Teamska
Richard Guzman – Car Source
Manny Joquian –Car Source
Jose Buicaga – Car Source
Juan Gonzalez – Thugs
Midget Contreras – Thugs
Rob Windham – Longshots
Chuck Wachter – Hard Luck

Men’s “Lower”
Toys 4 The Needy Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
December 2, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Lou’s Dawgs - Victorville,CA.
2nd Place- Showcase – Chino, CA.
3rd Place – No Respect - Colton,CA.
4th Place – Franchize - Covina,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Louie Cornejo – Lou’s Dawgs
Raymond Amezquita – Lou’s Dawgs
Albert Ramierz – Lou’s Dawgs
Mike Reyes – Lou’s Dawgs
Dennis Olenick – Showcase
Craig Trottier – Showcase
Jeremy Newberry – Showcase
Edwin Quesada – No Respect
Charlie Whelcher – No Respect
Jake Albaugh – Franchize
Randel Pico – Badabing

Men’s “Lower”
Annual Day After Thanksgivng
1-Pitch Tournament
Southridge Park, Fontana
November 24, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Thugs - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place –Los Coyotes – Mira Loma, CA.
3rd Place – Bruins - Pomona, CA.
4th Place – Alise Electric – Cathedral City, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Paulino Gomez – Thugs
Damien Alvarez – Thugs
Julian Zendejas – Thugs
Frankie Diaz – Thugs
Vincent Tito – Los Coyotes
Ray Solias – Los Coyotes
Brian Deskus – Los Coyotes
Adam Romo – Bruins
Chris Contour – Bruins
Jr. Ruiz – Alise Electric
John Zamora – Running Wild

Men’s “Upper”
Annual Day After Thanksgiving
1-Pitch Tournament
Wheeler Park, La Verne
  November 24, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – No Control – La Verne, CA. 
2nd Place – Ruthless - Pomona, CA.
3rd Place – Ice Holes - Arcadia ,CA.
4th Place – WTC - Highland, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ronnie Sutton – No Control
Chad Copper – No Control
Zaka Lohr – No Control
Joe Guillen – No Control
Robert Garcia – Ruthless
Robert Rico – Ruthless
Joey Sandoval – Ruthless
Gil Arce – Ice Holes
David Gee – Ice Holes
Mike Soto – WTC
Earl Acves – WTC
Long Tran – Car Source
Ernie Hernandez – Watcha
Andrew Lopez - Connecta

Men’s “Lower”
Annual Day After Thanksgiving
Wheeler Park, La Verne
1-Pitch Tournament

November 24, 2006

 Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Level  X - Glendale,CA.
2nd Place –All In – El Monte, CA.
3rd Place – Powerhouse – Rancho Cucamonga , CA.
4th Place – Baggers – Whittier, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jason Montenegro – Level  X
Josh Jentry – Level  X
Leonel Silva – Level  X
Oscar Tovar – Level  X
Javie Molina – All In
Eddie Saldna Jr. – All In
Ronnie Mcnutt – All In
Albert Loaiza – Powerhouse
Louis Armendariz – Powerhouse
Jimmy Vides – Baggers
Ron Leos – Baggers
Brande Beede – Who Bombs
Charlie Whelchel – Road Runners
Dave Contreras – Team Faith

 

Men’s “Division - 4”
Worth Tournament
Big League Dreams – Riverside, Ca.
November 18, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Crunch Time - Pomona ,CA.
2nd Place- Watcha – Mira Loma, CA.
3rd Place – XSV – La Habra,  CA.
4th Place – Thugs - Riverside ,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Sal Garcia – Crunch Time
Ricky Garcia – Crunch Time
Randy Esponiza – Crunch Time
Shawn Baez – Crunch Time
Matt Noble – Watcha
Allen Ramirez – Watcha
Flaco Gutierrez – Watcha
Jeremy Bermudez – XSV
James Bayle – XSV
Gary Knoll – XSV
Paulino Gomez – Thugs
Brandon Mediano - Thugs

Men’s “Division - 5”
Worth Tournament
Big League Dreams – Riverside, Ca.
November 18, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Whitebacks - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place –,Diamond Dogs – Ontario,CA.
3rd Place – Bruins - Pomona, CA.
4th Place – Miners - Fullerton, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP- Keith McDermott – Whitebacks
Jarret Rhoton – Whitebacks
Armondo Gutierrez – Whitebacks
Gary Mendoza – Whitebacks
Ray Alvarez – Diamond Dogs
Robert Navarro – Diamond Dogs
Ray Miranda – Diamond Dogs
Chris Coutour – Bruins
Larry Camacho – Bruins
Adam Romo – Bruins
Allen Samuel – Miners
Jim Trout - Miners

Men’s – “Rec”
Southridge Park – Fonatan. Ca.
November 11, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Franchize - Norwalk, CA.
2nd Place – T4L - Hemet,CA.
3rd Place – I.E. Ballers - Colton, CA.
4th Place – Dismantle - Fontana, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ernie Perez – Franchize
Zedrk Ruiz – Franchize
Chad Rose – Franchize
Michael Moon – T4L
Nick Howell – T4L
Anthony Tomayo – I.E. Ballers
KJ Sandoval – I.E. Ballers
Bill Sherman – Dismantle
Steve Blackman - Dismantle

Men “Division-1”
A&V World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
  November 4/5, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Full Tilt – Naperville, Illinios 
2nd Place –NFL/Elite - Orange,CA.
3rd Place –  Ruthless - Pomona, CA.
4th Place – Muzzha  Fazzhas – Las Vegas, Nevada

All Tournament Team
MVP – Kyle Kimee – Full Tilt
Jim Phad – Full Tilt
Ed Lowitzki – Full Tilt
Jay Masino – Full Tilt
Mike Phad – Full Tilt
Dave Owen – NFL/Elite
Dennis Dern – NFL/Elite
Kyle Decker – NFL/Elite
Steve D’Angelo – NFL/Elite
Joey Moya – Ruthless
Vincent Granados – Ruthless
Richard Colantuono – Ruthless
Trever Condie – Muzzha Fazzhas
Warren Williams – Muzzha Fazzhas
Jason Brennan – Muzzha Fazzhas

Men “Division -2”
A&V World Ring Tournament

Henderson, Nevada
November 4/5, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Famous – Riverside,CA.
2nd Place –Hartzel Dentisty– Santa Clarita, CA.
3rd Place – Vaction Pools – Apple Valley, CA.
4th Place – Team Juice - Lancaster,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Josh Mathis – Famous
George Reyes – Famous
Steve Marquez – Famous
Dave Nelson – Famous
Terry Madden – Famous
Chad Solis – Hartzel Dentistry
Tim Cantn – Hartzel Dentistry
Billy Susdorf – Hartzel Dentistry
Mike Miller – Hartzel Dentistry
Mookie Carmona – Vaction Pools
Chad Coleman Vacation Pools
Jeff Honaker – Vacation Pools
Trevor Zinner – Team Juice
Nik Guiler – Team Juice
Brian Vantuyl – Team Juice

Men “Division - 3”
A&V Ring World Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 4/5, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Chunky Dunkers – Anaheim, CA.
2nd Place – Helmets – Palmdale, CA.
3rd Place –Rascals – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place – Likwid - Banning, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –  Ralph Armenta – Chunky Dunkers
Brian Catterall – Chunky Dunkers
Trevor Landsy – Chunky Dunkers
Ken Tracy – Chunky Dunkers
Chris Torres – Chunky Dunkers
Adrian Garcia – Helmets
Gary Clubb – Helmets
Steven Snyder – Helmets
Rudy Lemos – Helmets
Jose Aburto – Rascals
Lenny Vargas – Rascals
Eric Chavez – Rascals
Cesar Ayala – Rascals
Joe Connor – Likwid
Greg Pannoni – Likwid
Beto Berumen - Likwid

Men “Division - 4”
A&V World Ring Tournament

Henderson, Nevada
November 4/5, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Car Source – Monterey Park, CA.
2nd Place –Crunch Time - Pomona, CA.
3rd Place – WS 5150 – San Bernardino, CA.
4th Place – Thugs - Riverside, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Greg Barrios – Car Source
Jose Burciaga – Car Source
Robert Correa – Car Source
Will Griffith – Car Source
Hector  Frescas – Car Source
Sal Garcia – Crunch Time
Ricky Garcia – Crunch Time
Rudy Garcia – Crunch Time
Chito Alvarez – Crunch Time
Robert Ibarra – WS 5150
Manny Mesa Sr. – WS 5150
Carlos Reynoso – WS 5150
Hector Zendejas – Thugs
Jesse Zendejas – Thugs
Paulino Gomez - Thugs

Men “Division - 5”
A&V World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 4/5, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Hit’Em Up - Downey, CA
2nd Place – Husslers – San Bernardino , CA
3rd Place – Whitebacks - Colton, CA.
4th Place – Team Loaded – San Bernardino,CA.

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Marcus Navarro – Hit’Em Up
Danny Munoz – Hit’Em Up
Brandon Newton – Hit’Em Up
Tommy Salazar – Hit’Em Up
Gabriel Rodriguez – Hit’Em Up[
Brent Thomas – Husslers
Jessie Lara – Husslers
Gabriel Adame – Husslers
David Trujillo – Husslers
Paul Cahill – Whitebacks
Jarret Photon – Whitebacks
Keith McDermott – Whitebacks
Vincent Garcia – Team Loaded
Alfonso Zamora – Team Loaded
Earl Aceves – Team Loaded

“Coed”
A&V World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 4/5, 2006


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Ball & Chain – Los Angeles, CA.
2nd Place – Korsce – San Diego, CA
3rd Place – Hot Dogs & Buns – Santa Maria, CA
4th Place –A Cut Above – Kingmen, AZ.

All Tournament Team
MVP –  CC Aquino – Ball & Chain
MVP-Chris Aquino –Ball & Chain
Nicole Fidla – Ball & Chain
Ricky Vasquez – Ball & Chain
Katrina Garcia – Ball & Chain
Gabe Hurtado – Ball & Chain
Evette Chavez – Ball & Chain
Robert Ramos – Ball & Chain
Krystal Caparoso – Korsce
Joe Flores – Korsce
Shuna Fisher – Korsce
Dave Perez – Korsce
Dee Key – Korsce
Rod Valenzeula – Korsce
Dena Cruz – Hot Dogs & Buns
Lisa Doner – Hot Dogs & Buns
Cheryl Urgo – Hot Dogs & Buns
Lisa Bondietti – Hot Dogs & Buns
Melissa Reindel – A Cut Above
Hugh Boyle – A Cut Above
Julia Lasiloo – A Cut Above
Chris Couch – A Cut Above

Men’s – “Upper”
World Warm Up Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
  October 28, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Manacos – E.LA., CA.
2nd Place –Kryptonite - Ontario ,CA.
3rd Place –  Roving Dogs – Glendale, CA.
4th Place – Hot Shots - Banning , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –  Eliseo Aguilar – Manacos
Jeremy Cardenas – Manacos
Greg Barrios – Manacos
Juan Meza – Manacos
Mike Flynn – Kryptonite
Dave Pettey – Kryptonite
Tom Mendoza – Kryptonite
Rob Garrett – Roving Dogs
Dan Ketchum – Roving Dogs
Jess Samono – Hot Shots
Joe Connor - Likwid

Men’s -“Lower”
World Warm Up Tournament

Epicenter – Rancho Caucamonga, Ca
October 28, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Crunch Time -Pomona ,CA.
2nd Place –WS 5150 – San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place –KMH – Rancho Cucamong , CA.
4th Place –XSV – La Habra ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Rudy Garcia – Crunch Time
Adam Najera – Crunch Time
Sal Garcia – Crunch Time
Shawn Baez – Crunch Time
Zack Smith – WS5150
Joey Aguilar – WS 5150
David Rivera – WS 5150
Ryan Smith – KMH
Marcos Garnica –KMH
Carlos Alamo – XSV
Jayson Tello – All Jacked Up

Travis Wyatt - Militia

Men’s “REC”
World Warm Up Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 28, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Low’s Dawgs - Victorville,CA.
2nd Place –Bruins - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place –Diamond Dogs- Ontario, CA.
4th Place – Stinky Styxs – El Monte, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –  Edgar Macial – Low’s Dawgs
David Morales – Low’s Dawgs
Tyler Eschrich – Low’s Dawgs
Lowie Amezquita – Low’s Dawgs
MVP -Chris Coutoure – Bruins
Adam Romo – Bruins
Dave Harrelson – Bruins
Frank Gomez – Bruins
Ray Alverez – Diamond Dogs
Andy Alverez – Diamond Dogs
David Munoz – Stinky Styxs
Will Padilla – Stinky Styxs
Mark Delacruz – Twelve Gauge
Alex Adame – Twelve Gauge
Mark Garcia – No Respect
Dave Smith – Showcase

Ryan Rising – Bad Guys

Men’s – “Upper”
World Warm Up Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
  October 21, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – DDC - Redlands, CA.
2nd Place – Team Juice - Lancaster,CA.
3rd Place – Browntown – Grand Terace, CA.
4th Place – Valley Box - Ventura , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Frank Gonzales – DDC
Mike Ferrer – DDC
David Paluzzi – DDC
Reno Santos – Team Juice
Tom Stone – Team Juice
Eddie Lujar – Browntown
Chente Granados – Browntown
Todd Chiappini – Valley Box
Gearald Cynegal – Valley Box
Robert Johnson – Greysox
Nobeiso Gomez – Guaranty Bank

Men’s -“Lower”
World Warm Up Tournament

Epicenter – Rancho Caucamonga, Ca
October 21, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Hartzel Denistry – Santa Clarita,CA.
2nd Place –Vacation Pools – Apple Valley, CA.
3rd Place – Nemisis - Irvine , CA.
4th Place – Roving Dogs - Glendale,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Orlando Hendersen – Hartzel Denistry
Aaron Ingram – Hartzel Denistry
Adam Solis – Hartzel Denistry
Tim Dejarnetto – Vacation Pools
Dave Harralson – Vacation Pools
Tom Allen – Nemisis
Matt Smith – Nemisis
David Cassandra – Roving Dogs
Danny Kniffen – Moreno & Sons
Antonio Muro - Brownsox

Men’s “REC”
World Warm Up Tournament

Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 21, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Longshots - Riverside ,CA.
2nd Place –DWI – Monterey Park, CA.
3rd Place – Bacardi Boyz - Riverside,CA.
4th Place – Thugs - Riverside , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Stoney Martell – Longshots
Isaal Rojas – Longshots
Ryan Graham – Longshots
Danny Correa – DWI
Will Griffith – DWI
Robert Ameis – Bacardi Boyz
Mike Rodriguez – Bacardi Boyz
Hector Zendejas – Thugs
Julian Zendejas – Thugs
Adam Romo – I.E. Ballers
Brian Doudel - WTP

Men’s “Rec”
World Warm Up Tournament

Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
October 21, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – TCG – Covina, CA.
2nd Place –Husslers – San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place – Whitebacks - Riverside, CA.
4th Place – Traviesos – El Monte, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brandon Browner – TCG
Albert Loaiza –TCG
Brent Hansen – TCG
Andrew Schoutz – TCG
Bobby Serna – Husslers
Ben Contrears – Husslers
Michael Lopez – Husslers
Steve Streety – Whitebacks
Paul Cahill – Whitebacks
Zedick Ruiz – Treaviesos
Jesse Martinez – Treaviesos
Eddie Saldano – All In
Steve Zamora – Twelve Guage

Men’s – “REC”
World Warm Up Tournament
Encanto Park – San Bernardino, Ca.
  October 14, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place -,Watcha – Mira Loma, CA.
2nd Place –Stone Cold – Apple Valley,CA.
3rd Place – Loaded – San Bernardino, CA.
4th Place – Hustler – San Bernardino , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Corey Skaggs – Watcha
Ray Solis – Watcha
John MacMillan – Watcha
Jess Pecheco – Watcha
Aaron Williams – Stone Cold
Graig Williams – Stone Cold
Gio Velis – Stone Cold
Mike Martinez – Loaded
Earl Aceves – Loaded
Gabriel Alame – Hustlers (San Bernardino)
Charles Castro – Husters (San Bernardino)
Jose Zamora – I.E. Ballers
Scott Schweizer – Hustlers (Riverside)
Steven Streety – Whitebacks
Elvin Meneses – Game Over

Men’s “REC”
World Warm Up Tournament

Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
October 7, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –,Team Helmets - Palmdale,  CA.
2nd Place –Phat Boyz – Santa Clarita, CA.
3rd Place – All Jacked Up  - West Covina,CA.
4th Place – Bluecrew – Whittier, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Nick Tracy – Team Helmets
Chris Cervantes – Team Helmets
Adrian Garcia – Team Helmets
Andy Magana – Team Helmets
Robert Iniguez – Phat Boyz
George Garcia – Phat Boyz
Greg Martin – Phat Boyz
Alfonso Diaz – All Jacked Up
Jayson Tello – All Jacked Up
Marcos Hernandez – Bluecrew

Matt Kohorst – Bacardi Boyz

Men’s -“Novice ”
World Warm Up Tournament

Encanto Park - San Bernardino, Ca
October 7, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –No Respect – Colton,CA.
2nd Place –Bruins - Fontana, CA.
3rd Place – Dirtbags - Fontana , CA.
4th Place – Traviesos – El Monte,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Paulino Gomez – No Respect
Esteban Escobebo – No Respect
Frankie Diaz – No Respect
Jimmy Navarrette – No Respect
Chris Mendez – Bruins
David Tapia – Bruins
Adam Romo – Bruins
Jose Martinez – Dirtbags
Brian Behm – Dirtbags
Augie Haro – Traviesos
Aaron Macucha - Adrenaline

Men’s – “REC”
World Warm Up Tournament
Encanto Park – San Bernardino, Ca.
  October 7, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –WS 5150 – San Bernardino ,CA.
2nd Place –Hard 4 - Rialto ,CA.
3rd Place – Cold Onez – San Bernardino, CA.
4th Place – XSV – La Habra, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –  Juan Borbon – WS 5150
Joey Auguilar – WS 5150
Robert Jimenez Jr. – WS 5150
Gary Carrillo – WS 5150
Randy Bispo – Hard 4
Josh Hayes – Hard 4
Kenner Kappono – Hard 4
Ben Contreras -  Cold Onez
Henry Arriola – Cold Onez
Stoney Martell – XSV
Todd Thomas - Changos

Men’s “Upper”
Worth Travel Bags Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
September 30, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Nemisis – Garden Grove, CA.
2nd Place –Ironwood – San Diego, CA.
3rd Place –Brownsox – San Bernardino , CA.
4th Place – Longshots - Cornoa, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Tom Allan – Nemisis
Taylor Morris – Nemisis
Hugo Gonzalez – Nemisis
Jeff Saneas – Nemisis
Mike Smith – Ironwood
 Marcos Aguilar – Ironwood
Alex Caballero – Ironwood
Frank Gonzales – Brownsox
Brandon Mazzanato – Brownsox
Moses Rodriguez – Brownsox
Aaron Popps – Longshots
Johnny Garcia - Longshots

Men’s “Lower”
Worth Travel Bags Tournament
Epecenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
September 30, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –,KMH – Rancho Cucamonga,  CA.
2nd Place –All In – El Monte, CA.
3rd Place – Franco’s Tow U Up – Ontario,,CA.
4th Place –Whiteb acks - Riverside,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ryan Smith – KMH
John Gonzalez – KMH
Jeff Thompson – KMH
Frank Howard – KMH
Tommy Burciga – All In
Joe Harley – All In
Duke Carmona – All In
Adrian Lopez – Franco’s Tow U Up
Will Tonka – Franco’s Tow U Up
Gilbert Ayala – Franco’s Tow U Up
Art Jesso – Whitebacks
Gary Mendoza - Whitebacks

Men’s -“REC ”
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga,Ca.
September 23, 2006

Top 4 Teams


1st Place – Changos – Riverside, CA.
2nd Place – Powerhouse – Alta Loma, CA.
3rd Place – Bruins - Pomona , CA.
4th Place – Hustlers – San Bernardino ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Travis Canto – Changos
Tod Thomas – Changos
Joe Del Castillo – Changos
Nick Avalia – Changos
Michael Concha – Powerhouse
Nat Hernandez – Powerhouse
Chris Cantor – Bruins
Art Jasso – Bruins
Freddie Lopez – Hustlers
Jerald Gomez - Hustlers

Men’s – “REC #2”
A&V/Worth
Bash 4 Cash Finals
  Epicenter - Rancho Cucamonga, CA.

September 23, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Fat Kids - Bellflower, CA.
2nd Place – Banana Slugs - Burbank, CA.
3rd Place – KTFO – Long Beach, CA.
4th Place –XSV – La Habra, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –  Lic Garcia – Fat Kids
Rex Carrol – Fat Kids
Rego Nieto – Fat Kids
Ricky Mendez – Fat Kids
Jesse Martinez – Fat Kids
Harry Hensel – Banana Slugs
Tim Yaegeo – Banana Slugs
Ricky Tollett – Banana Slugs
Robert Estrada Jr. – KTFO
Juan Galvan – KTFO
Rich Rodriguez – KTFO
Ben Contrears – XSV
Chris Cayton - XSV

Men’s – “REC”
  Encanto Park – San Bernardino,CA.

September 16, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –WS 5150 – San Bernardino, CA.
2nd Place –Hit’Em In - Downey, CA.
3rd Place – Whitebacks – Colton, CA.
4th Place –  Game Over - Ontario, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Robert Ibarra – WS 5150
Juan Borbon – WS 5150
Zack Smith – WS 5150
Carlos Reynosa – WS 5150
Randy Bispo – Hit’Em In
Matt Noble – Hit’Em In
Josh Hayes – Hit’Em In
Keith Mcdermott – Whitebacks
Chris Schoggins – Whitebacks
Will Tankeiaho – Game Over
Mike Whitson - Loaded

Men’s -“Novice”
Encanto Park – San Bernardino,Ca.
September 16, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Stinky Styxs – La Puente, CA.
2nd Place – Hustlers – San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place – Showcase - Chino, CA.
4th Place – Adrnealine – San Bernardino,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Danny Castillo – Stinky Styxs
Bo Torres – Stinky Styxs
Will Padilla – Stinky Styxs
Anthony Lopez – Stinky Styxs
Ray Lara – Hustlers
David Trujillo – Hustlers
Brandon Montenegro – Hustlers
Rob Cultice – Showcase
Thomas Rodriguez – Showcase
Rick Torres – Adrnealine
Charles Rivas - Sickness

Men’s “Upper ”
State Tournament

Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
September 9, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Ruthless - Pomona, CA.
2nd Place –Valley Box - Ventura, CA.
3rd Place – Bomb Squad – Corona, CA.
4th Place – Famous – Riverside, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Joey Sandoval – Ruthless
Mario Grandos – Ruthless
Sizzle Grandos – Ruthless
Vic Garcia – Ruthless
Grag Westerhouse – Valley Box
Kelly Driscoll – Valley Box
Phillip Maquinalez – Valley Box
Mondo Acosta – Bomb Squad
Jimmy Flores – Bomb Squad
Cal Ford – Bomb Squad
George Reyes – Famous
Gabe Ponce- Famous

Men’s – “Upper Rec”
State Tournament
  Big League Dreams - Riverside, CA.

September 9, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Roving Dogs - Glendale , CA.
2nd Place – WGS –Diamond Bar, CA.
3rd Place – WTC - Highland , CA.
4th Place –  Brown Sox – San Bernardino, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Blake Woodruff – Roving Dogs
Jason Hobbs – Roving Dogs
Mikey Standfield – Roving Dogs
Greg Perez – Roving Dogs
Derek King – WGS
Brian Kirby – WGS
Auggie Ibarra – WGS
Jimmy Hunter – WTC
Eric Solis – WTC
Rudy Gonzalez – WTC
Pedro Salceda – Brown Sox
Auggie Hernandez – Brown Sox

Men’s -“Lower Rec”
State Tournament

Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
September 9, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Crunch Time - Pomona, CA.
2nd Place – Fat Kids - Bellflower , CA.
3rd Place – No Respect - Colton , CA.
4th Place – Darkside – El Monte,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Sal Garcia – Crunch Time
Leo Guiton – Crunch Time
Tommy Martinez – Crunch Time
Billy Zapata – Crunch Time
Stuey Lopez – Fat Kids
Nick Zambrano – Fat Kids
T.C. Gonzalez – Fat Kids
Hilario Juarez – No Respect
Robert Roque – No Respect
Donavan Reyes – No Respect
Sergio Villegas – Darkside
Dave Franco - Darkside

Men’s “Novice”
State Tournament

Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
September 9, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Los Coyotes – Mira Loma,  CA.
2nd Place – Team Empire – San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place – Team Stupid - Riverside , CA.
4th Place – All In – El Monte, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Benny Godoy – Los Coyotes
Brian Deskus – Los Coyotes
Rob Solis – Los Coyotes
Bret O’Connell – Los Coyotes
Carlos Raynoso – Team Empire
Iram Alonzo – Team Empire
Ray Espionza – Team Empire
Mike Donnelly – Team Stupid
Billy Ward – Team Stupid
Jason Goodrow – Team Stupid
Ruben Ortega – All In
Tony Moreno – All In

Coed –“Upper”
Big Bear Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
Sept 3 , 2006

Top 4 Teams
Co Champs –Mudder Pucker - Fontana , CA.
Co Champs – HD Dirt Bags – Apple Valley ,CA.
3rd Place – Ball & Chain – Los Angeles, CA.
4th Place – High Risk – La Verne, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – CeCe Aguino – Mudder Pucker
MVP –Chris Aguino – Mudder Pucker
Sandy Desrien – Mudder Pucker
Lupe Garcia – Mudder Pucker
Robert Ramos – Mudder Pucker
Dennis Cruz – Mudder Pucker

MVP -Kathy Shomcaker – HD Dirt Bags
MVP – Wayne Cass – HD Dirt Bags

Gina Allen – HD Dirt Bags
Jamie Dejarntte – HD Dirt Bags
Robert Sewell – HD Dirt Bags
Tim Dejarntte – HD Dirt Bags
Pat Meza – Ball & Chain
Gretchen Petersen – Ball & Chain
Mark Vance – Ball & Chain
Gabriel Hurtado – Ball & Chain
Amada Martin – High Risk
Albert Ramirez – High Risk
Tom Lynch – 2Hype2Nite

Coed – “Lower”
Big Bear Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
Sept 3, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Holz N Polz - Riverside ,CA.
2nd Place- New Editions – Cathedral City, CA.
3rd Place –A Cut Above – Kingman,  AZ.
4th Place – Winning Ugly – Big Bear,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Michelle Goodrow – Holz N Polz
MVP – BillyWard – Holz N Polz
Brandy Fitzgerald – Holz N Polz
Koral King – Holz N Polz
Anthony Marini – Holz N Polz
Mike Denzin – Holz N Polz
Leticia Contreas – New Editions
Christine Olvera – New Editions
Ruben Rodea – New Editions
David Alemar – New Editions
Leann Roberson – A Cut Above
April Sall – A Cut Above
Mike Manor – A Cut Above
Josh Marquez – A Cut Above
Kelly Gallher – Winning Ugly
Jason Michaels – Winning Ugly
Vanessa Perez – No Practice
Veronica Gallardo – Tale Gaters

Men’s –“ Upper”
Big Bear Tournament
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA
Sept 2, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Anhder Realtor – Las Vegas, NV.
2nd Place – Sniffen Dirt – Apple Valley, CA
3rd Place – L.A. Pitbulls – West Los Angeles , CA
4th Place –LCP – East Los Angeles, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –  John Comer – Anhber Realtor
Chico Medrano – Anhder Realtor
Tony Jarmillo – Anhder Realtor
Brian Huff – Anhder Realtor
John Palmieri – Sniffen Dirt
James Cassidy – Sniffen Dirt
Chad Colman – Sniffen Dirt
Marco Siema – L.A. Pitbulls
Jesus Perez – L.A. Pitbulls
Geo Salazar –L.A.Pitbulls
Rick Vasques – LCP
Robert Ramos - LCP

Men’s – “Lower”
Big Bear Tournament

Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA
Sept 2, 2006

Top 4 Teams
Co Champs –760 Squad – Cathedral City, CA
Co Champs- Loaded – San Bernardino , CA
3rd Place – TCG - Upland, CA.
4th Place – Who Bombs – Big Bear ,CA.

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Steve Salinas – 760 Squad
Jose Valasquez – 760 Squad
Adam Perez – 760 Squad
Ryan Dezern – 760 Squad
MVP – Brandon Morales
Jose Salazar – Loaded
Alfunzo Zamora – Loaded
David Quiroz – Loaded
Jason Frater – TCG
Allan Kraff – TCG
Chuck Herren – TCG
Vinnie Hard – Who Bombs
Arty Valenzula – Who Bombs

Men’s
“REC” Tournament
  Southridge Park - Fontana, CA.
September 2, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Longshots - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place – Mad Cow - Rialto, CA.
3rd Place –  Bad Company - Rialto, CA.
4th Place – No Respect -, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – JR Mc Gaugh - Longshots
Matt Bayle - Longshots
Richard Morales - Longshots
Rob Wirdham - Longshots
Ralph Delgado – Mad Cow
Art Ramirez – Mad Cow
Danny Hernandez – Mad Cow
Minh Dang – Bad Company
Eric Serrano – Bad Company
Art Perez – No Respect

Men’s “Novice”
Labor Day Tournament

Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
Sept 2, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – All In - Montbello, CA.
2nd Place – White Rocks – Grand Terrace, CA.
3rd Place –  Bruins - Pomona , CA.
4th Place – Chupa,  El Monte,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Tony Moreno – All In
Javy Molina – All In
Jimmy Bamist – All In
Eddie Saldaña – All In
Josh Wikinson – White Rocks
Nick Hernandez – White Rocks
Gary Menodoza – White Rocks
Jose Martin - Bruins
Jorge Gonzalez - Bruins

Trevor Patten - Chupa

Men’s
Target CompanyTournament
  Southridge Park - Fontana, CA.

August 27, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – War - Rialto , CA.
2nd Place – Advanced – San Diams, CA.
3rd Place –  What’s Up Brother - Fontana, CA.
4th Place – Tough Cookies - Rialto, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jim Wilcox – War
Frank Barbosa – War
Andy Diaz – War
MVP -Andrew Schoultz – Advanced
Durt Hansen – Advanced
Albert Loaiza - Advanced
Bret Thompson – What’s Up Brother
Billy Zapata – What’s Up Brother
David Santos – Tough Cookies
Jason Rodriguez – 2 N Out
Franisco Nvardo – Railto #1
Terry Hathaway – Players Club

Men’s “Upper”
Choice Tournament

Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
August 26, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – XSV – La Habra, CA.
2nd Place – Chunky Dunkers - Anaheim, CA.
3rd Place – KTFO – Long Beach, CA.
4th Place – Darkside – El Monte ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Armondo Bernudez – XSV
Raul Lopez – XSV
Ben Contreras – XSV
Jeremy Bernudez – XSV
Tom Garner – ChunkyDunkers
Casear Alba – Chucky Dunkers
John Tackett – Chunky Dunkers
Jason Pushcore – KTFO
Kyle Grubbs – KTFO
Mike Smith – Darkside
Jonthan Carrara – Darkside
Jason Shephead – Phat Boyz
TJ Gonzales – Fat Kids
Brandon Harper - Misfits

Men’s “Lower”
Choice Tournament

Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
August 26, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Twelve  Gauge - Pomona, CA.
2nd Place – Team Stupid - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place – Hit’Em Up - Downey, CA.
4th Place – Stone Cold – Apple Valley ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Tommy Diaz – Twelve Gauge
Sonny Ramirez – Twelve Gauge
Paul Diaz – Twelve Gauge
Alex Ruiz – Twelve Gaule
Anthony Marini – Team Stupid
Tommy Moore – Team Stupid
Eddie Ruiz – Team Stupid
Omar Reyna – Hit’Em Up
Fernando Orrosquieta – Hit’Em Up
Angel Gil – Stone Cold
Bobby Garcia – Wild Card

 

Men’s –“ Upper”
Choice Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA

August 19, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Bomb Squad - Corona, CA
2nd Place –  Waistline  Connection - Chino, CA
3rd Place – Crunch Time - Pomona, CA
4th Place – I’d Hit It – San Diego, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Robert Cultice – Bomb Squad
Cal Ford – Bomb Squad
Mondo Acosta – Bomb Squad
Jim Fabio – Bomb Squad
Alfred Lopez  Waistline Connection
J.R. Gendreau – Waistline Connection
Danny Sandoval – Waistline Connection
Randy Espinoza – Crunch Time
Sean Baez – Crunch Time
Javier Magana – I’d Hit It
Andrew Lopez - Powerhouse

Men’s-“Lower”
Choice Tournament
  Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA.

August 19, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Henry’s Radiator - Ontario, CA.
2nd Place – Watcha - Chino , CA.
3rd Place – Sandoval  Piping - Ontario , CA.
4th Place – Loaded – San Bernardino, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Flynn – Henry’s Radiator
Gabe Esquer – Henry’s Radiator
Eddie Baldonado – Henry’s Radiator
Dave Petty – Henry’s Radiator
Kyle Hardesty – Watcha
Brian Deskus – Watcha
Chuckie Kohorse – Watcha
Cliff Hendricks – Sandoval Piping
Paul Bone – Sandoval Piping
Rey Rey – Loaded
Fat Dude - Loaded

Men’s –“ Upper”
Jacket or Choice Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
August 12, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – CIA - Whittier , CA
2nd Place – Vacation Pools – Apple Valley, CA
3rd Place –,Darkside – El Monte, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Danny Sandoval – CIA
Ernie Rios – CIA
Steve Montes – CIA
Jason Tello – CIA
Rat Smith – Vacation Pools
Zeke Palmieri – Vacation Pools
Dave Harrlson – Vacation Pools
Tom Franco – Darkside
David Franco - Darkside

Men’s-“Lower”
Jacket or Choice Tournament
  Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA.

August 12, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Diamond Dogs - Ontario, CA.
2nd Place – Los Coyotes – Mira Loma, CA.
3rd Place – Dirt Bags - Fontana, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Hector Morales – Diamond Dogs
Juan Ramirez – Diamond Dogs
Louie Garcia – Diamond Dogs
Jack Williams – Diamond Dogs
Charles Rynes – Los Coyotes
Joe Guevara – Los Coyotes
Bret O’Connell – Los Coyotes
Keith Thomas – Dirt Bags
Manny Miranda – Dirt Bags

Men’s – “Upper-Rec”
A&V/Worth Bash 4 Cash Finals
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
August 5, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Chale - Sylmar, CA
2nd Place- Roving Dogs - Glendale, CA
3rd Place – Phat Boyz – Santa Clarita, CA.
4th Place – Rascals - Indio,CA.

 All Tournament Team
MVP –Chico Medrano – Chale
Jose Rodriguez – Chale
Hector Frescas –Chale
Matt Segal – Chale
George Luquin – Chale
Mike Stanfield – Roving Dogs
Frank Gerencser –Roving Dogs
Jeff Hurd – Roving Dogs
Grag Perez – Roving Dogs
Robert Iniguez – Phat Boyz
Tomas Tirado – Phat Boyz
Edgar Bugarrin – Phat Boyz
Eddie Martinez – Rascals
Ceaser Ayala – Rascals

Men’s “-REC”
Hooded Sweatshirt Tournament

Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
August 5, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place - KTFO – Long Beach, CA.
2nd Place – Crunch Time - Pomona, CA.
3rd Place – Longshots - Norco , CA.
4th Place – XSV – La Habra ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Ruben Gasso – KTFO
Robert Estrada – KTFO
Jesse Torre – KTFO
Brian Schafer – KTFO
David Rosilas – Crunch Time
Tommy Martinez – Crunch Time
Billy Zapata – Crunch Time
Rob Windham – Longshots
Tylor Weinstein – Longshots
Ben Contreras – XSV
Arthur Jasso – Service Rock
Alex Moran - Showcase

Men’s-“Novice”
Hooded Sweatshirt Tournament
  Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA.

August 5, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Loaded – San Bernardino, CA.
2nd Place – Traviesos – El Monte, CA.
3rd Place – Team Stupid - Riverside, CA.
4th Place –Up Yours - Downey , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Bobby Valentino – Loaded
Mike Martinez – Loaded
Alfonso Zamora – Loaded
Joe Salazar – Loaded
Dominic Espinosa – Traviesos
Zedrick Ruiz – Traviesos
Carlos Red – Traviesos
Anthony Marini – Team Stupid
Mike Donnelly – Team Stupid
Chris Hampton – Up Yours
Izzy Murrieta – Tramps
Robert Ames - Dismantle

Men’s –“ Rec”
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
July 29, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Ironwood – El Cajon, CA
2nd Place – Bruins - Fontana,CA
3rd Place – Running Wild – Riverside, CA
4th Place – Tea Baggers - Glendale,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Smith – Ironwood
Marcos Aguilar – Ironwood
Guy Lopez – Ironwood
Todd Oston – Ironwood
Paulino Gomez – Bruins
Frank Gomez – Bruins
Martin Valdez – Bruins
Billy Hernandez – Running Wild
 Rego Garcia – Running Wild
Brian Aguila – Tea Baggers
Steven Cardenas – Tea Baggers
Chris Sanchez – Chumpa
David Delgado – Twelve Gauge
Adrian Mendoza - Gordos

Men’s – “Novice”
Jacket Tournament
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA

July 22, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Showtime – Long Beach , CA
2nd Place-Showcase - Chino , CA
3rd Place –Team Stupid – San Bernardino , CA.
4th Place –Up Yours - Downey ,CA.

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Tommy Roberts – Showtime
Mo George – Showtime
Sebastian Goodlow – Showtime
Dean Bowser – Showtime
Will Badilo – Showcase
Albert Loaiza – Showcase
Rob Cultice – Showcase
Billy Ward – Team Stupid
Tom Moore – Team Stupid
Gabrial Rodriguez – Up Yours
Saras Romo – Up Yours
Matt Dominguez – Loaded
Gabe Muro – Batt Junkies
Daniel Espinoza – Dirt Bags
Louis Rust - Chumpa

Men’s “Lower-Rec”
Worth Mayhem Bat Tournament

Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 22, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –WS 5150 – San Bernardino, CA.
2nd Place –Deal With It – El Monte , CA.
3rd Place – Chunky Dunkers - Anahiem , CA.
4th Place – KTFO – Long Beach ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Marcos Rivera – WS 5150
 Robert Arriola -WS 5150
 Carlos Reynoso -WS 5150
 Robert Jiminez Jr. -WS 5150
 Frank Zepeda - Deal With It
  Luis Figuero - Deal With It
 Jerry Medrano - Deal With It
  Trevor Lindsey - Chunky Dunkers
Mondo Correa - Chunky Dunkers
Ken Tracy - Chunky Dunkers
 Randy Bispo- KTFO
Juan Galvan - KTFO

Men’s-“REC”
  Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA.

July 15, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – XSV – La Habra, CA.
2nd Place – Moreno & Sons – Cathedral City, CA.
3rd Place –Showcase - Chino, CA.
4th Place – Dirt Bags - Colton, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ben Contreras – XSV
Mondo Bermudez – XSV
Jim Bayle – XSV
Jeremy Bermudez – XSV
Nate Williams – Moreno & Sons
Danny Kniffen – Moreno & Sons
Demetri Moreno – Moreno & Sons
Joes Mendiola – Showcase
Albert Loaiza – Showcase
Paul Alvillar – Dirt Bags
Dave Richie – Team Chumpa
Dave Lozolla – I.E.Ballers

Men’s-“Upper”
  Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA.

July 8, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Helmets - Palmdale , CA.
2nd Place – Darkside – El Monte, CA.
3rd Place –Thugs - Riverside , CA.
4th Place – In To It – Covina, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Renee Rosete – Helmets
Ryan Blanchard – Helmets
Steven Snyder – Helmets
Raul Diaz – Helmets
Sarg Ralles – Darkside
Steven Acosta – Darkside
Frank Carillo – Darkside
Chris Deleon – Thugs
Jesse Zendejas – Thugs
Robert Williams – In To It
Joe Moyer - In To It

Men’s “Lower”
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 8, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Showcase - Chino, CA.
2nd Place – Dismantle - Fontana, CA.
3rd Place –  Twelve Gauge - Pomona, CA.
4th Place – Gordos - Fontana ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Denzin – Showcase
Tom Rodriguez – Showcase
Eric Monreal – Showcase
Jeremy Newberry – Showcase
Tyrone Yarbrough – Dismantle
Bill Sherman – Dismantle
Sean Shedlock – Dismantle
Boo Castrojon – Twelve Gauge
Dangelo Gonzales – Twelve Gauge
Andre Augnt – Gordos
Ray Liza - Gordos

Coed – “E”
Wheeler Park -La Verne, Ca.
July2, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Addios – Santa Ana,CA.
2nd Place- Dirt Bags – Hesperia, CA.
3rd Place – High Risk – La Verne, CA
4th Place – Athlic Drunk - Glendale,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Melissa Perez – Addios
MVP – Josh Force – Addios
Joe Oropeza – Addios
Jordan Alcaraz – Addios
Shawna Buckhoir – Addios
Adrian Delatorre – Addios
Jenifer Hendricks – Dirt Bags
Armondo Acosta – Dirt Bags
Jason Bolz – Dirt Bags
Ariana Rameriz – Dirt Bags
Cyndia Williams – High Risk
Rob Martin – High Risk
Kim Avila – Athlic Drunk
Frank Gerencser – Athlic Drunk
Davette Williams – Young Guns
Robert Cultice – Young Guns

Coed –“Rec”
Wheeler Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 2, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Jeff’s Ofer’s - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place – Hard Knocks - Rialto , CA.
3rd Place – Mixed Nutz - Redlands, CA.
4th Place – I Don’t know - Norwalk , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Irene Farrar – Jeff’s Ofer’s
MVP – Kennard Kapono – Jeff’s Ofer’s
Shannon Billings – Jeff’s Ofer’s
Jeff Marshal – Jeff’s Ofer’s
Isabel Garnica – Jeff’s Ofer’s
Franco Khnanisho – Jeff’s Ofer’s
Heather Skipworthy – Hard Knocks
Al Ramirez – Hard Knocks
Christina Zepeda – Hard Knocks
Doug Zwerner – Hard Knocks
Shannon Garcia – Mixed Nutz
George Palacios – Mixed Nutz
Elisa Echevarria – I Don’t Know
Jorge Valencia – I Don’t Know
Vanessa Wilson – Stars & Shields
Tulli Key – Stars & Shields

Men’s – “E”
“A&V/Worth Mayhem Bat Tournament”
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga,CA

July 1, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Famous - Riverside, CA
2nd Place- Rancho - Colton, CA
3rd Place – DéJà Vu - Hemte, CA.
4th Place –  Team Juice - Lancaster ,CA.

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Gapper – Famous
Mike Ferrer – Famous
Dave Nelson – Famous
Josh Mcmillian – Famous
Paulie Arredoneo – Rancho
Eric Herriman – Rancho
Jeremy Carlos – Rancho
Jerry Lazrovich – DéJà Vu
Rich Castallenos – DeJa Vu
George Ramsey – DéJà Vu
Edwin Quesada – Team Juice
Tylor Simi – Team Juice

Trevor Zimmer – Team Juice

Men’s - Rec
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA

July 1, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Los Totos – Ontario,  CA
2nd Place – I.E. Ballers - Colton, CA
3rd Place – Powerstroke – Chino Hills, CA
4th Place –Dirty Dozen - Pomona ,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –  Mario Granados – Los Totos
Joey Granados – Los Totos
Boo Castro – Los Totos
Adam Romo – I.E. Ballers
Gabe Tamayo – I.E. Ballers
Mike Avena – Powerstroke
Rick Johnson – Powerstrke
Mike Williams – Dirty Dozen
Joe Garcia – Dirty Dozen

Coed
"Jacket Tournament”
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
June 25, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Hit Me N – Northridge, CA
2nd Place – Hangers N Knockers – Long Beach , CA
3rd Place – EZ Crew - Colton , CA
4th Place – Ball N Bras – Santa Fe Springs,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Kristy Witcom – Hit Me N
MVP – Tim Dejarnett – Hit Me N
Jennifer Odum – Hit Me N
Larry Witcom – Hit Me N
Kim Lira – Hit Me N
Mike Flores _ Hit Me N
Heather Smith – Hangers N Knockers
Gus Zavala – Hangers N Knockers
Denna Mulverhill – Hangers N Knockers
Ernie Hernandez – Hangers N Knockers
Melesa Perez – EZ Crew
Mondo Acosta – EZ Crew
Corena Castanon – EZ Crew
Vicent Cadena – EZ Crew
Annette Largalspades – Balls N Bras
Alfredo Acevedo – Ball N Bras
Koral King – Sport’n Wood
Tommy Salazar – High Risk

Men’s-“Upper-Rec”
  “A&V Rings Tournament”
Big League Dreams - Riverside, CA.

June 24, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Roving Dogs - Glendale, CA.
2nd Place – Spank Daddies - Whittier, CA.
3rd Place – Rascals - Indio , CA.
4th Place – Moreno & Sons – Cathedral City , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Greg Perez – Roving Dogs
Gary Mark – Roving Dogs
Miguel Vasquez– Roving Dogs
Blake Woodruf – Roving Dogs
Brandon Myers – Spank Daddies
Damen Mejia – Spank Daddies
Adam Medina – Spank Daddies
Juan Orozco – Rascals
Jesus Vasquez –Rascals
Heracio Chavez – Rascals
Richard Moreno – Moreno & Sons
Demetri Moreno – Moreno & Sons

Men’s “Lower-Rec”
“A&V Rings Tournament”

Big League Dreams - Riverside, Ca.
June 24, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Alise Electric – Cathedral City , CA.
2nd Place –Banana Slugs - Burbank, CA.
3rd Place – Thugs - Riverside, CA.
4th Place – SCV Titans – Santa Clarita ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Joel Ruiz – Alise Electric
Ryan Dezern – Alise Electric
Eddie Valazquez – Alise Electric
Mike Smith – Alise Electric
John Horwitz – Banana Slugs
Jimmy Traxel – Banana Slugs
Chris Nassour – Banana Slugs
Damian Alvarez – Thugs
Hector Zendejas – Thugs
Paulino Gomez – Thugs
Vince Lira – SCV Titans
Jason Hill – SCV Titans

Men’s – “Novice”
“A&V Rings Tournament”
Big League Dreams - Riverside CA

June 24, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Team Dawgs – Palm Desert, CA
2nd Place- Showtime – Long Beach , CA
3rd Place – Nimrods - Arleta, CA.
4th Place – H Town – Hemet,CA.

 All Tournament Team
MVP –  Charlie Banke – Team Dawgs
Eddie Delgado – Team Dawgs
Darin Rall – Team Dawgs
Edward Fimbrez – Team Dawgs
Dean Bowser – Showtime
Eric Williams – Showtime
Byron Brooks – Showtime
Roee Meiseles – Nimrods
Chris Courtney – Nimrods
Josh Brown – Nimrods
John White – H Town
Rodney Valenzuela – H Town

Men’s-“Upper-Rec”
  “Qualifier”
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA.

June 17, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Spank Daddies - Whittier, CA.
2nd Place – Dysfunctional – Apple Valle, CA.
3rd Place – DWI – Whittier, CA.
4th Place – Phat Boyz – Santa Clarita , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ray Robles – Spank Daddies
Jason Robles – Spank Daddies
Jeff Patton – Spank Daddies
Eric Meza – Spank Daddies
Roy Gomez – Dysfunctional
Brandon Morales – Dysfunctional
Armando Gutierrez – Dysfunctional
Chico Medrano – DWI
Jesus Morales – DWI
Juan Prado – DWI
Fred Scritture – Phat Boyz
Dallas Wilson – Phat Boyz

Men’s “Lower-Rec”
“Qualifier”

Wheeler Park - La Verne, Ca.
June 17, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – I.E. Ballers - Riverside , CA.
2nd Place – KTFO – Long Beach, CA.
3rd Place – No Respect - Colton, CA.
4th Place – H Town - Hemet ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ed Cornejo – I.E. Ballers
Rafael Martin – I.E. Ballers
Vince Garcia – I.E. Ballers
Anthony Ramirez – I.E. Ballers
Robert Estrada – KTFO
Randy Hyta – KTFO
Rob Babbidge – KTFO
Mark Gutierrez – No Respect
Mike Gutierrez – No Respcet
Chris Deleon – No Respect
Mike Mayer – H Town
Jay Crane – H Town
Carlos Barba – Black Sox
Ray Jurado  - Wild Card
Gabriel Esponiza – Dirt Bags

“Coed”
“Qualifier”
Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA
June 11, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Bomb Squad - Ontario, CA
2nd Place- Braves & Babes – Palm Desert, CA
3rd Place – High Risk – La Verne, CA.

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Jennifer Lundemo – Bomb Squad
MVP – Corey Wilson – Bomb Squad

Kelly McKinney – Bomb Squad
Cal Ford – Bomb Squad
Chrysta Magallenes – Bomb Squad
Lou Tavera – Bomb Squad
Christie Olvera – Braves & Babes
Bridie Childers – Braves & Babes
Juanna Hernandez – Braves & Babes
Travis Thurman – Braves & Babes
Amanda Martin – High Risk
Marquez Devoe – High Risk
Christy Olivas – Adios Mo Fo
Brent Smith – Adios Mo Fo
Corina Castanon – Remax
Ernie Solano – Remax

A&V
Estes Trucking Company
Annual Men’s Softball Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, CA
June 10, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Arm & Hammer – La Mirada, CA.
2nd Place –Warriors 299 – City Of Industry, CA.
3rd Place –Expeditors – La Mirada, CA.
4th Place – Line Haul - Riverside ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Polo Marquez – Arm & Hammer
Mat Carrera – Arm & Hammer
Erin Ruiz – Arm & Hammer
Brian Stellwell – Arm & Hammer
Gil Ibarra – Warriors 299
David Ramirez – Warriors 299
Bill Hatchie – Warriors 299
Webb Estes – Expeditors
Scott Dunshee – Expeditors
Jeff Trott – Expeditrors
Bruce Fishman – Line Haul

Jamie Varner – Line Haul

Men’s-“Rec”
  “Qualifier”
Northside Park - Azusa,CA.

June 10, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Crunch Time II – La Puente, CA.
2nd Place – Firme – Huntington Park,CA.
3rd Place – Sanction – West Covina, CA.
4th Place – Top Notch - Oxanrd, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Billy Zapata – Crunch Time II
Tommy Martinez – Crunch Time II
Kenny Foor – Crunch Time II
Louie Garcia – Firme
Javier Carrillo – Firme
Edgar Loera – Firme
Gregory Barrios – Sanction
Phelps Tuaisoposo –Sanction
Rudy Jacquez – Top Notch
Mark Montalvo – Running Wild
Blake Parry – Team Chumpa

Men’s-“Upper Rec”
  “Qualifier”
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.

June 3, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Roving Dogs/Miken - Glendale , CA.
2nd Place – JL Builders - Banning,CA.
3rd Place – All Jacked Up – West Covina, CA.
4th Place – Service Rock - Riverside , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jeff Hurd – Roving Dogs
Gary Mark – Roving Dogs
James Lombardo – Roving Dogs
Rob Garrett – Roving Dogs
Grag Stevens – JL Builders
Brian Evenoff – JL Builders
Grag Ponnoni – JL Builders
Jerry Osgura – All Jacked Up
Robert Rodriguez – All Jacked Up
Rick Aparcio – All Jacked Up
Phil Fielder – Service Rock
Chris Piccinonno – Service Rock

Men’s - “Lower-Rec”
“Qualifier”
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA
June 3, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Showbiz - Rialto , CA.
2nd Place –Thugs - Riverside , CA.
3rd Place –No Respect - Colton , CA.
4th Place – Dirt Bags - Fontana ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Carlos Reynoso- Showbiz
Rich Castellano – Showbiz
Timmy Vacaro – Showbiz
Art Rico – Showbiz
Jesse Zendejas – Thugs
Damian Alvarez – Thugs
Julian Zendejas – Thugs
Mark Gutierrez – No Respect
Luis Cornejo – No Respect
Jose Reyes – Dirt Bags
Louie Cuveaz – Dirt Bags
Mike Yetes – Bacardi Boyz

“Men’s -“Novice”
“Qualifier”
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, CA

June 3, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Torcedo – San Dimas, CA
2nd Place- Damage Time - Covina , CA
3rd Place – Los Coyotes – Mira Loma, CA.
4th Place – No Sweat - Redlands , CA

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Mark Granados – Torcedo
Ralph Barragan – Torcedo
Chris Sattifield – Torcedo
Marco Garnicas – Torcedo
Albert Loaiza – Damage Time
Ron Sutton – Damage Time
Allan Krapf – Damage Time
Robert Cultice – Los Coyotes
Chuck Ryneer – Los Coyotes
Paul Beltran – No Sweat
Pete Rivera – No Sweat
Anthony Ramirez – I.E. Ballers

Coed – “D”
Annual Memorial Weekend Tournament
Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 28, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Remax – Sylmar, CA.
2nd Place- Sundance - Camarillo, CA.
3rd Place –Envy – Long Beach, CA
4th Place – Bomb Squad - Ontario,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Nicole Fiola – Remax
MVP – Sil Sital – Remax

Rosa Salas – Remax
David Cuellar – Remax
Katrina Garcia – Remax
Jonathan Montes – Remax
Christina Campbell – Sundance
Phil Maquinalez – Sandance
Brook Lambert – Sandance
Jeremy Lipton – Sandance
Leigh Campbell – Envy
Johnny Bailey – Envy
Isabel Garnica – Bomb Squad
Cal Ford – Bomb Squad
Mondo Acosta – EZ Crew

Will Gray – EZ Crew

Coed –“E”
Annual Memorial Weekend Tournament

Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 28, 2006


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –High Risk – La Verne, CA.
2nd Place – Dysfunctional – Apple Valley, CA.
3rd Place – Winning Ugly – Big Bear, CA.
4th Place – What’s On Second - Westminister, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Terri Gilbert – High Risk
MVP – Johnny McCoy – High Risk

Cynia Williams – High Risk
Ronny Sutton – High Risk
Adrie Bogaars – High Risk
Rob Martin – High Risk
Jamie Dejarnette – Dysfunctional
Ricky Valentine – Dysfunctional
Wayne Cass – Dysfunctional
Alisa Huff – Dysfunctional
Kelly Shelby – Winning Ugly
Memo Estrada – Winning Ugly
Gretchen Peterson – What’s On Second
Frank Gerencser – What’s On Second
Marie Caballero – Sniffin Dirt

Renee Hernandez – Sniffin Dirt

Coed – “REC”
Annual Memorial Weekend Tournament
Big Bear Lake, CA
May 28, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – 2Hype2Nite - Indio, CA
2nd Place – Last Minute – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place – Never On Time - Corona, CA
4th Place – Hard Knocks - Rialto,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Sheryl Sanchez – 2Hype2Nite
MVP – Tom Lynch – 2Hype2Nite

Krisie Spike – 2Hype2Nite
Jose Velazquez – 2Hype2Nite
Shanyce English – 2Hype2Nite
Eric Chavez – 2Hype2Nite
Angie Arciniega – Last Minute
Alfred Acevedo – Last Minute
Brenda Hernandez – Last Minute
Leo Gaytam  - Last Minute
Angie Argyle – Never On Time
Jason Goodrow – Never On Time
Kristin Boerner – Never On Time
Josh Mathis – Never On Time
David Domena – Hard Knocks

Angela Domena – Hard Knocks

Men’s - “D”
Annual Memorial Weekend Tournament
Big Bear Lake, CA
May 27, 2006


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Remax - Sylmar, CA.
2nd Place – LCP/Ruthless - Pomona, CA.
3rd Place – Hard Time – LaVerne , CA.
4th Place – Dysfunctional – Apple Valley,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Sil Sital – Remax
Chris Aquino – Remax
Robert Ramos – Remax
David Cuellar – Remax
Junior Serrano – LCP/Ruthless
Robert Garcia – LCP/Ruthless
Cesar Alba – LCP/Ruthless
Rob Martin – Hard Time
Shean Dischner – Hard Time
Brett Thomas – Hard Time
Robert Muro – Dysfunctional
Will Gray – Dysfunctional
Mario Grandros – L.A. Pitbulls

“Men’s -“REC”
Annual Memorial Weekend Tournament
Big Bear Lake, CA

May 27, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Rascals - Indio, CA
2nd Place- Alise Electric – Cathedral City, CA
3rd Place –Loaded- San Bernardio, CA.
4th Place – Cold Onez – San Bernardion, CA

 All Tournament Team
MVP –Eric Chavez – Rascals
Jose Valsquez – Rascals
Eddie Martinez – Rascals
George Fierros – Rascals
Jose Valesquez – Alise Electric
Adrian Hurrta –Alise Electric
Alfonso Zacarais – Alise Electric
Nelson Bussiere – Loaded
Aggie Hernandez – Loaded
Pete Sauceda – Loaded
Carlos Reynoso – Cold Onez
Ray Espinoza – Cold Onez
Jonathon Sandeval – Drinkin Buddies

“Coed ”
Bash 4 Cash/A&V Rings - “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City,CA.
May 21, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Hit Me N - Northridge , CA.
2nd Place- B’s & G’s - Oxnard, CA.
3rd Place –Helmets & Hooters - Irvine,, CA
4th Place – No Doubt – Long Beach ,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Nicole Fiola – Hit Me N
MVP – Vince Lira – Hit Me N

Kristi Witcomb –Hit Me N
Larry Witcomb – Hit Me N
Ami Rasumessm – Hit Me N
Joey Holland – Hit Me N

Wendy Garcia – B’s & G’s
Mario Garcia – B’s & G’s

Dustin Segovia – B’s & G’s
Valeria Abarca – B’s & G’s
Moncia Mora – Helmets & Hooters
Dietrich Enis – Helmets & Hooters
Barry Michael – Helmets & Hooters

Ricky Ann – Helmets & Hooters
Kayla Jefferson – No Doubt
Maugatuli Key – No Doubt

“Men’s -”Novice”
Bash 4 Cash/A&V Rings “Qualifier”
 Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, CA

May 20, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Cash 4 Homes – Las Vegas , NV.
2nd Place – Showtime – Los Angeles, CA.
3rd Place – Team Dawgs – Palm Desert, CA.
4th Place – Whitebacks - Colton, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Dustin Mansell – Cash 4 Homes
Josh Wheeler – Cash 4 Homes
Jim Sonnek – Cash 4 Homes
Orlando Rondon – Cash 4 Homes
Dean Bowser – Showtime
Tayon Blockman – Showtime
Ricky Harris – Showtime
Darwin Raul – Team Dawgs
Eli Trulo – Team Dawgs
Willie Guttierez – Team Dawgs
Rocky Ashbarry – Whitebacks
Paul Khill - Whitebacks

“Men’s “Low - E”
Bash 4 Cash/Rings – “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, CA

May 20, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Betcha $$$- Riverside , CA
2nd Place- Team Juice – Lancaster,  CA
3rd Place –, Moreno & Sons – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place – Kings Kali - Indio , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ben Sargent – Betcha $$$
Franco Khnanisho – Betcha $$$
Jeff Marshall – Betcha $$$
Ken Kapono – Betcha $$$
Tylor Simi – Team Juice
Derrick Avant – Team Juice
Mike Rasmussen – Team Juice
Brad Shearer – Moreno & Sons
Travis Tarnow – Moreno & Sons
Nate Williams – Moreno & Sons
David Cruz – Kings Kali
Bobby Olvera – Kings Kali

“Men’s - “Lower -Rec”
Bash 4 Cash/Rings – “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, CA
May 20, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Pistolitos – Cathedral City, CA
2nd Place – WS 5150 – San Bernardino, CA
3rd Place – Alise Electric – Cathedral City , CA
4th Place – CMC Crushers – Bermuda Dunes,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Flip Perezchica – Pistolitos
Eddie Munoz – Pistolitos
Martin Alvarez – Pistolitos
Gullermo Perezchica – Pistolitos
Carlos Reynosa – WS 5150
Terry Office – WS 5150
David Rivera – WS 5150
Jose Velasquez – Alise Electric
Adrian Huer – Alise Electric
Jr. Ruiz – Alise Electric
Brad Soloff – CMC Crushers
Kevin Forthum – CMC Crushers

Men’s-“Upper Rec”
  Worth Mayham Bat Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, CA.

May 13, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Acme/Rov Dogs - Glendale , CA.
2nd Place – L.A. Pitbulls – N.E.L.A ,CA.
3rd Place – WTC - Highland, CA.
4th Place – JL Builders - Banning, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Grag Perez – Acme/RovDogs
Bobby Peloquin – Acme/RovDogs
Eddie Lovato – Acme/RovDogs
Davie Cassandra – Acme/RovDogs
Edwin Quesada – L.A. Pitbulls
George Perez – L.A. Pitbulls
Gio Salazar – L.A. Pitbulls
Chris Murillo – WTC
“D” Rob – WTC
Paul Bone – WTC
Jaime Lopez – JL Builders

Mike Dapra – JL Builders

Men’s - “REC”
Jacket Tournament
Southridge Park - Fontana, CA
May 13, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Famous - Riverside , CA.
2nd Place – Rascals - Indio , CA.
3rd Place – Bacardi Boyz - Riverside , CA.
4th Place – Service Rock - Riverside ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Kenyon Humphrey – Famous
Rigo Castillo – Famous
Grad Castillo – Famous
Jeremy Scullion – Famous
Juan Orosco – Rascals
Eddie Martinez – Rascals
Gino Ducusin – Rascals
Keith Watson – Bacardi Boyz
Rudy Casteneda – Bacardi Boyz
Chris Piccinonno – Service Rock
Mike Piccinonno – Service Rock

Coed
“Roll Bag Tournament”
 Wheeler Park – La Verne, CA

May 7, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – High Risk – La Verne, CA.
2nd Place – Hot Dogs & Buns – Santa Maria, CA.
3rd Place – Helmets & Hooters - Irvine, CA.
4th Place – B Ners – Colton, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –  Janel Pederson – High Risk
MVP – Rob Martin – High Risk

Stephine Tito – High Risk
Ronnie Sutton – High Risk
Tommy Salazar – High Risk
Cyndia Williams – High Risk
Lisa Doner – Hot Dogs & Buns
Tim Merrill – Hot Dogs & Buns
Gnell Babb – Hot Dogs & Buns
Andrew Verouzco – Hot Dogs & Buns
Erica Hammontre – Helmets & Hooters
Allen Samuel – Helmets & Hooters
Lisa Pham – Helmets & Hooters
Barry Michael – Helmets & Hooters
Vallerie Mesa – B Ners
Chris Michael – B Ners

“Coed - Upper”
“Qualifer”
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
April 30, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Remax - Sylmar, CA.
2nd Place- No Doubt – Long Beach, CA.
3rd Place –,Bomb Squad - Ontario , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Monique Aledo – Remax
MVP – David Cuellar – Remax

Nicole Fiola – Remax
Ernie Solano – Remax
Nidia Salas – Remax
Jose Rodriguez - Remax
Erika Meza – No Doubt
Dean Bowser – No Doubt
Monica Guerrero – No Doubt
Bo Miller – No Doubt
Brandy Rogers – Bomb Squad
Dre Ford – Bomb Squad
Rachela Balderson – Bomb Squad
Kenny Castaneda – Bomb Squad

“Coed - Lower”
“Qualifer”
 Southridge Park - Fontana, CA

April 30, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Crunch Time – La Puente, CA.
2nd Place – High Risk – La Verne , CA.
3rd Place – Don’t Need A Name – Signal Hill , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –  Silvia Fanning – Crunch Time
MVP – Billy Zapata – Crunch Time

Lynn Riordan – Crunch Time
Hank Mckee – Crunch Time
Julissa Borbon – Crunch Time
Steve Lara – Crunch Time
Cyndia Williams – High Risk
David Williams – High Risk
Amanda Martin – High Risk
Karl Pederson – High Risk
Jordan Alvaraz –Don’t Need A Name
Rich Espionza – Don’t Need A Name
Autumn Parriat – Don’t Need A Name
Robert Estrada  Jr. – Don’t Need A Name

“Men’s - “D”
Bash 4 Cash/Rings – “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Riverside, CA
April 29, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Hit It & Quit It - Ventura, CA
2nd Place – Doc Burke -Temecula , CA
3rd Place – Ruthless - Pomona , CA
4th Place – Hot Shots - Banning ,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ryan Blandard – Hit It & Quit It
Martin Duran – Hit It & Quit It
Tommy Totten – Hit It & Quit It
Ozzie Lara – Hit It & Quit It
Sean Smith – Doc Burke
Jerry Boyde – Doc Burke
Dave Williams – Doc Burke
Sergio Valdez – Ruthless
Joey Moya – Ruthless
Vincent Granados – Ruthless
Roman Tortes – Hot Shots
Martin Garcia – Hot Shots

“Men’s “Low - E”
Bash 4 Cash/Rings – “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Riverside, CA

April 29, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Helmets - Palmadale , CA
2nd Place- Browntown – Grand Terrace, CA
3rd Place – WTC – Highland, CA.
4th Place – No Hard Feelings - Riverside, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Adrian Garcia – Helmets
Brian Vantuyl – Helmets
Tyson Helmsley – Helmets
Frank Trinidad – Helmets
Gabriel Bustos – Browntown
Zack Smith – Browntown
Chuck Marryman – Browntown
Chris Dell – WTC
Nick Young – WTC
Chad Crane – WTC
Shawn Hess – No Hard Feelings

Mike Berge – No Hard Feelings

Men’s - “REC”
Bash 4 Cash/Rings – “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Riverside, CA
April 29, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –  Darkside – El Monte, CA.
2nd Place – Phat Boyz – Santa Clarita, CA.
3rd Place – Waistline Connection - Whittier, CA.
4th Place – KTFO – Signal Hill,CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Frank Carrillo – Darkside
Jason Wekh – Darkside
Jonathan Carrera – Darkside
Mike Smith – Darkside
Rudy Lemos – Phat Boyz
Robert Iniguez – Phat Boyz
Carlos Simental – Phat Boyz
Danny Sandoval – Waistline Connected
Adam Najera – Waistline Connected
Loren Kruger – Waistline Connected
Jess Torre – KTFO
Dove Kort - KTFO

Men’s-“Novice”
  Bash 4 Cash/Rings “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Riverside, CA.

April 29, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –  Diamond Dogs - Upland, CA.
2nd Place – Beer Gaggles - Corona ,CA.
3rd Place – Los Coyotes – Mira Loma , CA.
4th Place – Dirt Bombs – El Monte, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Frank Smith – Diamond Dogs
Rob Cultice – Diamond Dogs
Manual Cadena – Diamond Dogs
Mike Serrano – Diamond Dogs
Jeff Walker – Beer Goggles
Jamie Brown – Beer Goggles
Ray Zimmerman – Beer Goggles
Damond Savage – Los Coyotes
Earnie Hernandez – Los Coyotes
Bret O’Connell – Los coyotes
Frank Valenzuela – Dirt Bombs

Joey Enriquez – Dirt Bombs

Men’s “E”
“Double Points”
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 22, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place –Valley Box - Ventura , CA
2nd Place- Team Juice - Lancaster , CA
3rd Place –, Fat Kids – Bellflower,  CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brent Bush – Valley Box
Adam Burks – Valley Box
Kris Girvin – Valley Box
Clay Bush – Valley Box
Nick Tracy – Team Juice
Mike Rasmussem – Team Juice
Johnny Trousch – Team Juice
Chris Munoz – Fat Kids
Andrew Rodriguez – Fat Kids
George Perez – L.A. Pitbulls
Danny Corral – L.A. Pitbulls

Men’s - “Upper-Rec”
“Double Points”
 Quakes Stadium - Rancho Cucamonga, CA
April 22, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place –DWI – El Monte , CA.
2nd Place – Thugs - Riverside , CA.
3rd Place – Bacardi Boyz - Riverside  , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Junior Medrano – DWI
David Orozco – DWI
Joey Toledo – DWI
Chico Medrano – DWI
Esteben Escobedo – Thugs
Damian Alvarez – Thugs
Alfredo Gutierrez – Thugs
Dennis Holgon – Bacardi Boyz
Mike Rodriguez – Bacardi Boyz
Tim Hoffman – Bacardi Boyz
Robert Geraro – Flippin Sweet
 Kile Davis – Flippin Sweet

Men’s-“Lower Rec”
  “Double Points”

Southridge Park, Fontana
April 22, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Show Biz - Colton, CA.
2nd Place – Alise Electric – Cathedral City,CA.
3rd Place – Running Wild - Riverside , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Flynn – Show Biz
Ben Contreas – Show Biz
Carlos Reynoso – Show Biz
Iran Alonzo – Show Biz
Joel Ruiz – Alise Electric
Tom Lynch – Alise Electric
Adrian Huerta – Alise Electric
Steve Guerena – Running Wild
Rose Cavazos – Running Wild
Mark Herrick – Team Dawgs
Joe Huerta – Team Dawgs

Men’s “E”
“Southridge Park”
Fontana, Ca.
April 15, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – “U Know” - Burbank , CA
2nd Place- Hit Da Spot - Chino , CA
3rd Place – Kryptonite - Ontario, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – James Traxer – “U Know”
David Ronney – “U Know”
Chris Fisher – “U-Know”
David Huezo – “U Know”
Tim Vrlarde – Hit Da Spot
Joel Serrano – Hit Da Spot
Chris Fridley – Hit Da Spot
Dave Pettey – Kryptonite
Eddie Baldonado - Kryptonite

Men’s - “Rec-Lower”
 Southridge Park
Fontana, Ca.
April 15, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Team Chumpa – Baldwin Park, CA.
2nd Place – WWW.H - Canyon Country , CA.
3rd Place –  Dirt Bombs – El Monte , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –  Trevor Patten – Team Chumpa
Frankie Sandoval – Team Chumpa
Reno Rodriguez – Team Chumpa
George Rasmussen – Team Chumpa
Ray Cassady – WWW.H
Chris Fields – WWW.H
Jason Fields – WWW.H
Frank Valenzuela – Dirt Bombs

Joseph Enriquez – Dirt Bombs

“Coed -Lower”
Rings – “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City
April 9, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – B’s & G’s – Oxnard, CA
2nd Place – What’s On Second – Westminister, CA
3rd Place – Helmets & Hooters - Irvine , CA
4th Place – Who’s On First – Mission Viejo,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Yvonne Padilla – B’s & G’s
MVP – Hugo Hernandez – B’s & G’s

Wendy Garcia – B’s & G’s
Andy Fuller – B’s & G’s
Teresa Cervantes – B’s & G’s
George Lopez – B’s & G’s
Shawna Bushey – What’s On Second
Sky Bushey – What’s On Second
Sheri Whitten – What’s On Second
Phil Marshall – What’s On Second
Ricky Ann – Helmets & Hooters
Allen Sameal – Helmets & Hooters
Kris Herring – Who’s On First
Jeff Lane – Who’s On First

“Men’s “E”
Bash 4 Cash/Rings – “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City
April 8, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Full Tilt – Naperville, Illinois
2nd Place- West Metal – Willowsprings, Illinois
3rd Place –Miken Greysox – Mira Loma , CA.
4th Place – Come Caca - Ontario, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Scott Barlev – Full Tilt
Jim Casey- Full Tilt
Eric Danek – Full Tilt
Eddie Lowitzki – Full Tilt
Jim Lynch – West Metal
Scott Becker – West Metal
Terry Speed – West Metal
Ricky Hovermill – Miken Greysox
Tim Montes – Miken Greysox
Joey Sandoval – Come Caca
Paul Torrez – Come Caca

Men’s - “Upper Rec”
Bash 4 Cash/Rings – “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City
April 8, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place –Dé JàVu -Temecula, CA.
2nd Place – Brownsox – San Bernardino , CA.
3rd Place – Moreno & Sons – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place – Acme/Rov Dogs – Glendale, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – George Ramsey – Dé Jà Vu
Chris Goldbach – De Ja Vu
Jeff Franks – De Ja Vu
Rich Castillo – De Ja Vu
Moses Rodriguez – Brownsox
Glen Herrera – Brownsox
Jose Card – Brownsox
Demetri Moreno – Moreno & Sons
Aaron Espinoza – Moreno & Sons
Danny Kniffen – Moreno & Sons
Rob Garrett – Acme/Rov Dogs
Eddie Lovato – Acme/Rov Dogs

Men’s-“Lower Rec”
Bash 4 Cash/Rings – “Qualifier”
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City
April 8, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – No Respect - Colton, CA.
2nd Place – Team Dawgs – Cathedral City ,CA.
3rd Place – I.E. Ballers - Colton, CA.
4th place – Sucios - Pomona , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Vince Trujillo – No Respect
Kile Davis – No Respect
Louie Cornejo – No Respect
Frank Diaz – No Respect
Charlie Banke – Team Dawgs
Juan Arozco – Team Dawgs
Gabe Perez – Team Dawgs
George Ramierz – I.E. Ballers
Rube Calba – I.E.Ballers
Juan Guerrero – Sucios
Elie Busillos - Sucios

MEN’S “UPPER”
SPRING NATIONALS
Arroyo Grande Sports Park
Henderson, Nevada
March 25-26, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Drty – Las Vegas, Nevada.
2nd Place – Remax - Glendale , CA.
3rd Place – Hit It & Quit It - Oxnard , CA.
4th Place – Shortys – Utica, New York

All Tournament Team
MVP –Trevor Conde – Drty
Owen Ondresko – Drty
Rook McMullen – Drty
Chris Taylor – Drty
John Comer - Drty
Chris Aquino – Remax
Hugo Hernardez – Remax
Robert Ramos – Remax
Rick Vasques - Remax
Chris Moore – Hit It & Quit It
Ozzie Lara – Hit it & Quit It
Matt Mathews – Hit It & Quit It
Martin Duran – Hit It & Quit It
Paul Lassaro – Shortys
Chris Evens – Shortys

MEN’S-“LOWER”
SPRING NATIONALS
Arroyo Grande Sports Park
Las Vegas, Nevada
March 25-26, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – SCV Titans – Santa Clarita, CA.
2nd Place – No Respect - Colton, CA.
3rd Place – Diamond Dogs - Upland , CA.
4th place – Gordos – Fontana, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Vince Lira – SCV Titans
Matt Mcclure – SCV Titans
Jim Bates – SCV Titans
Chris Catlett – SCV Titans
Jose Morales – SCV Titans
Frank Diaz – No Respect
Joe Norris – No Respect
Alfredo Gutierrez – No Respect
Jesse Zendejas – No Respect
Albert Farias – Diamond Dogs
Javier Carrillo – Diamond Dogs
Anthony Cadena –Diamond Dogs
Gary Knoll – Diamond Dogs
Adrian Mendoza – Gordos
John Palmieri - Gordos

“COED”
SPRING NATIONALS
Arroyo Grande Sports Park
Henderson, Nevada
March 25-26, 2006

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Remax - Glendale,CA
2nd Place- Balls & Bras – Santa Fe Springs, CA
3rd Place – G’s & B’s – Ventura, CA.
Otta Control – Apple Valley, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Lupe Garcia – Remax
MVP – Rick Vasquez
Evie Chavez – Remax
Chris Aquino – Remax
Ceci Aquino – Remax
Hugo Hernandez – Remax
Dany Sandoval – Balls & Bras
Sam Rios – Balls & Bras
Ernie Rios – Balls & Bras
Lulu Magallan – Balls & Bras
Yvonne Padilla – G’s & B’s
Terrisa Cervantes – G’s & B’s
Hector Ramos – G’s & B’s
Vera Stevens – Otta Control
Bill Stevens – Otta Control

Men’s -“Rec”
“Double Points”
Southridge Park - Fontana, Ca.
March 18,, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Service Rock - Riverside , CA.
2nd Place – Betcha $$$ - Riverside , CA.
3rd Place – No Respect – San Bernardino , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Larry Camacho – Service Rock
Zeke Montano – Service Rock
Jason Felix – Service Rock
Damon Savage – Betcha $$$
Anthony Price – Betcha $$$
Frankie Diaz – No Respect
Joe Nordie – No Respect
Joey Diaz – Big Azz
Larry Castillo –Big Azz
Jason Fields – Wish We Were Henry
Dale Alton – Dismantal
Henry Cantu - Sucios
Steph Lofstedt – Team Toma

Men’s “Upper”
“Qualifier”
Encanto Park -San Bernardino, Ca.
February 25, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place –Hit It & Quit It - Ventura , CA
2nd Place- Come Caca - Upland , CA
3rd Place – Cold Onez – San Bernardino , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ernie Sahvqun – Hit It & Quit It
Nacho Alvarez – Hit It & Quit It
Ryan Blanchard – Hit It & Quit It
Ed Lujan – Come Caca
Michael Galvan – Come Caca
Bobby Casteneda – Cold Onez
Ben Contreas – Cold Onez
Mickey Gomez – Déjà vu
Albert Buelna – Team Dawgs

Men’s - “Lower”
“Qualifier”
San Bernardino,Ca.
February 25, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Hang’Em Up - Redlands , CA.
2nd Place – Twelve Gauge - Upland , CA.
3rd Place – Dirty Nutz - Riverside , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Fernando Cabrales – Hang’Em Up
Victor Greco – Hang’Em Up
Chris Woodside – Hang’Em Up
Paul Alvillar – Twelve Gauge
Dangelo Gonzalez – Twelve Gauge
Richard Mancinas – Dirty Nutz
Andy Hernandez – Dirty Nutz
Brian Ruble – UnForgiven
Kevin Lopez – Liquid FEX

Men’s- “Lower-E”
“Qualifier”
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 25, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Coleman Investments – San Diego,CA
2nd Place- Team Acme - Glendale , CA
3rd Place – Juice - Palmdale , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP –Brian Gattski – Coleman Investments
Anthony Pietro – Coleman Investments
Andy Edwards – Coleman Investments
Dave Mercado – Coleman Investments
Gary Mark – Team Acme
Eddie Lovato – Team Acme
David Cassandra – Team Acme
Tom Stone – Juice
Jordy Carlson – Juice
Steve Galowala – Brown Sox
Aaron Quintana – Brown Sox

Men’s - “REC”
“Qualifier”
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 25, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Darkside – El Monte, CA
2nd Place – Banana Slugs - Burbank , CA
3rd Place – No Respect - Colton , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mike Smith – Darkside
Frank Carrillo – Darkside
Rojo Martinez – Darkside
Steven Acosta – Darkside
Seth Oseransky – Banana Slugs
A.J. Mersola – Banana Slugs
Jon McGinley – Banana Slugs
Edwin Quesada – No Respect
Louis Cornejo – No Respect
Matt Alldredge –No Respect
Vincent Tito – High Dosage
Will Jacinto – High Dosage

Men’s “E”
“Qualifier”
Fontana, Ca.
February 18, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Likwid - Banning , CA.
2nd Place – Dawg Pound – So. Cal , CA.
3rd Place – Fat Kids - Bellflower , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Dave Combraros – Likwid
Rene Rosete – Likwid
Ray Ortega – Likwid
David Figueroa – Dawg Pound
Keith Kaya – Dawg Pound
Rex Carrol – Fat Kids
Mondo Porras – Fat Kids
Aaron Espionza – Moreno & Sons
Nate Williams – Moreno & Sons
Greg Greenway – Flat & Nasty
Paul Garcia – Brown Town
N/A – L.A. Pitbulls

Men’s -“Rec”
“Qualifier”
San Bernardino, Ca.
February 18, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Betcha $$ - Riverside, CA.
2nd Place – WS 5150 – San Bernardino , CA.
3rd Place – No Respect - Colton, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Kyle Hardesty – Betcha $$
Gabe Martinez – Betcha $$
Robert Kuez – Betcha $$
Terry Office – WS 5150
Carlos Reynoso – WS 5150
Frank Diaz – No Respect
Mark Garcia – No Respect
Jeff Ashbaker – Jesus Saves
Donnie Fish – Loaded
Carlos Alamo – I.E. Ballers

Men’s - “Upper - Rec”
“Qualifier”
San Bernardino, Ca.
February 11, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Pa La Calle – Palm Springs, CA.
2nd Place – Brown Sox – San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place – Famous - Riverside, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Rene Rosete Jr. – Pa La Calle
Sal Sifuentes – Pa La Calle
Jason Salazar – Pa La Calle
Moses Rodriquez – Brown Sox
Glenn Herrera – Brown Sox
Richie Valencia – Famous
Manual Cappia – Famous
Jim Bayle – Cold Onez

“Men’s “Lower - Rec ”
“Qualifier”
San Bernardino, Ca.
February 11, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – 40 oz’ers – San Bernardino , CA
2nd Place – WS 5150 – San Bernardino, CA
3rd Place – Freaks - Highland , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Carlos Reynoso – 40 oz’ers
David Trujillo – 40 oz’ers
Jesse Lara – 40 oz’ers
Robert Jinenez Jr. – WS 5150
Terry Office – WS 51`50
Mike Schneider – Freaks
Julian Abarca – Freaks
Paul Mahotz – SCV Titans

Men’s – “D”
“Qualifier”
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 4, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Braves – Palm Springs, CA
2nd Place- Hawgs – Colton, CA
3rd Place – Muff Mashers – E.L.A., CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Adam Rosales – Braves
Ray Velasquez – Braves
Bobby Olvera – Braves
Carlos Lomeli – Hawgs
Edgar Marquez – Hawgs
N/A – Muff Mashers
N/A – Muff Mashers
Mike Jones - SCP

Men’s “Lower -E”
“Qualifier”
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 4, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Hartizel Dentisry - Ventura, CA.
2nd Place – Main Attraction - Fallbrook, CA.
3rd Place – All Jacked Up – West Covina, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jake Valdez – Hartzel Dentistry
Mike Miller – Hartzel Dentistry
David Gantt – Hartzel Dentistry
Cheyne Flatt – Hartzel Dentistry
Prado Meza – Main Attraction
Steve Valencia – Main Attraction
Gil Lucero – Main Attraction
Alfonso Diaz – All Jacked Up
Victor Lopez – All Jacked Up
Tommy Mendoza – All Jacked Up
Blake Woodruff –Team Acme
Gary Mark – Team Acme

Men’s “Lower-Rec”
“Qualifier”
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
February 4, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place –No Respect - Colton, CA.
2nd Place – I.E. Ballers - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place – Bacardi Boyz - Riverside, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brandon “Porkchop” – No Respect
Jesse Zendejaz – No Respect
Jimmy Navarrett – No Respect
Lou Cornejo – No Respect
Cholton Smith – I.E.Ballers
Danial Gomez – I.E.Ballers
Adam Romo – I.E.Ballers
Mike Flynn – Bacardi Boyz
Anthony Cadena – Bacardi Boyz
Mario Ruiz – Sanction
Jeremy Carte - Sanction

Men’s - “Upper-Rec”
2006 Kick Off Tournament “Qualifier”
San Bernardino, Ca.
January 28, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Cold Onez – San Bernardino, CA.
2nd Place – All In – El Monte, CA.
3rd Place – Kontagious - Oxnard, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ben Contreras – Cold Onez
Alfonso Smith – Cold Onez
James Bayte – Cold Onez
Javy Molina – All In
Randy Bispo – All In
Charlie Perce – Kontagious
Stacy Wyatt – Kontagious
Chris Nassour – Banana Slugs
Jimmy Lopez – 2np2no

“Men’s “Lower - Rec”
2006 Kick Off Tournament “Qualifier”
San Bernardino, Ca.
January 28, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – So.Cal.Shockers – Buena Park, CA
2nd Place – No Respect - Colton, CA
3rd Place – 40 oz – San Bernardino , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Paul Bergeron – So.Cal.Shockers
Nick Garcia – So.Cal.Shockers
Justin Storm – So.Cal.Shockers
Mike Hernardez – No Respect
Art Perez – No Respect
Carlos Reynoso – 40 oz
Carlos Lornejo – 40 oz
Chris Sprubeck – Moutain Thunder
Javier Alacon – Game Over

Men’s – “D”
2006 Kick Off Tournament “Qualifier”
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 28, 2005

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Team Fatty – Grand Terrace, CA
2nd Place- Turn 2 – Anaheim Hills, CA
3rd Place – Hitters Inc.-San Diego

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ronnie Vasques – Team Fatty
Rob Martin – Team Fatty
Paul Arredondo – Team Fatty
Jeff Ruth – Turn 2
Jerry Langner – Turn 2
Bret Cowan – Turn 2
Chris Idip – Hitters Inc.
Jerry Alfaro – Hitters Inc.
Tony Vivirito – Work Deez
James Trexel – Formula 420

Men’s “Lower -E”
2006 Kick Off Tournament “Qualifier”
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 28, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Ya Stuvo – Palmdale, CA.
2nd Place – Team Juice – Lancaster, CA.
3rd Place – Moreno & Sons – Cathedral City, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Donald Strauss – Ya Stuvo
Fernando Cabrales – Ya Stuvo
Mike Vivirito – Ya Stuvo
Trevor Zinner – Team Juice
Brian Burke – Team Juice
Francisco Alarcon – Moreno & Sons
Rena Rosete –Moreno & Sons
Chris Arriola – Coast 2 Coast
Jason Tobin – DeJa Vu

Men’s “Rec”
2006 Kick Off Tournament “Qualifier”
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 28, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place –W.T.C. - Highland, CA.
2nd Place – DWI – El Monte, CA.
3rd Place – Fed Up - Whittier, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Paul Bone – W.T.C
Chris Murillo – W.T.C
Matt Noble – W.T.C
Chad Crane – W.T.C
Isaiah Kerkhoff – DWI
Carlos Lomel – DWI
Joseph Toledo – DWI
Jose Sandoval – Fed Up
Ralph Dominquez – Fed Up
Jay Rayes – Fed Up
Tom Moore – Team Stupid
Billy Ward – Team Stupid

Men’s “Upper-Rec”
2006 Kick Off Tournament “Qualifier”
San Bernardino, Ca.
January 21, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Brown Sox - Highland, CA
2nd Place- Phat Boyz – Santa Clarita , CA
3rd Place – Cold Onez – San Bernardino , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Steve Gatti – Brown Sox
Augie Hernandez – Brown Sox
Glen Herrera – Brown Sox
Tony Flores – Phat Boyz
Ricky Quorp – Phat Boyz
AJ Alvarado – Cold Onez
Ray Espinoza – Cold Onez
Dominic Cosolo - Greysox

Men’s – “Lower-Rec”
2006 Kick Off Tournament Qualifier
San Bernardino, Ca.
January 21, 2005

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – I.E. Ballers - Colton, CA
2nd Place- Loaded – San Bernardino, CA
3rd Place – Bad Company - Fontana , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – George Ramirez – I.E.Ballers
Ronnie Reyes – I.E. Ballers
“Weeble” – I.E. Ballers
Nelson Bussiere – Loaded
Joe Salazar – Loaded
Jimmy Perez – Bad Company
Paul Beltran – Bad Company
Don Ambrose - Hitmen

Men’s “E”
2006 Kick Off Tournament “Qualifier”
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 14, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Hot Shots - Banning, CA
2nd Place – Dirt Bags - Glendale , CA
3rd Place – DDC – Redlands , CA

All Tournament Team
MVP –Duane Wireman – Hot Shots
Eddie Riviera – Hot Shots
Barnie Toro – Hot Shots
Jason Gullage – Dirt Bags
Brad Coukos – Dirt Bags
Charlie Welchel – DDC
John Bennett – DDC
Kim Word – Team Acme
Alfonso Diaz – All Jacked Up

Men’s - “Rec”
2006 Kick Off Tournament “Qualifier”
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
January 14, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – DeJa Vu - Temecula , CA.
2nd Place – Famous – Riverside, CA.
3rd Place – W.T.C. - Highliand , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Richard Castillo – DéJà vu
Jason Tobin – DéJà Vu
George Ramsey – Déjà Vu
Gabe Ponce – Famous
Dave Nelson – Famous
“DeRob” Robinson – W.T.C.
Chris Murillo – W.T.C.
Bo Torres – Big Azz
Randy Bispo – Betcha $$$

Men’s “Lower-Rec”
2006 Kick Off Tournament “Qualifier”
Chino, Ca.
January 14, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Sanction – West Covina , CA
2nd Place- Team Stupid – San Bernardino , CA
3rd Place – Mix Nuts – Rosemead, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Andy Reyes – Sanction
Dan Holguin – Sanction
Danny Rios – Sanction
Billy Ward – Team Stupid
Art Rico – Team Stupid
Carlo Barba – Mix Nuts
Albert Perez – Mix Nuts
Art Perez – No Respect
Mark Garcia – No Respect
Gio Velis – Stone Cold
N/A – All In
N/A - Team Sappo
N/A – Darkside
N/A - Lokotes

Men’s “E”
2006 Kick Off Tournament Qualifier
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
Jan 7, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Valley Box – Camarillo, CA.
2nd Place – Manacos – E.L.A., CA.
3rd Place – Who’s Buying – Rancho Cucamonga , CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jeremy Lipton – Valley Box
Clay Bush – Valley Box
Dave Bush – Valley Box
Tim Green – Valley Box
Rollie Arrguellas – Manacos
David Rosales – Manacos
Hector Frescas – Manacos
Rick Bessette – Who’s Buying
Vince Cadena - Who’s Buying
Will Gray – Who’s Buying
Gabrial Bustos – Browntown
Richard Cantuino - Browntown

Men’s “Upper-Rec”
2006 Kick Off Tournament Qualifier
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
Jan 7, 2006

Top 3 Teams
1st Place – Dysfunctional - Victorville, CA.
2nd Place – Cold Onez – San Bernardino , CA.
3rd Place – Bluecrew – El Monte, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jason Boltz – Dysfunctional
Brandon Morales - Dysfunctional
Hector Gonzalez - Dysfunctional
Paul Cahill – Dysfunctional
Carlos Alamo – Cold Onez
Beto Betancourt – Cold Onez
Matt Bayle – Cold Onez
Dave Ibarra – Bluecrew
Ray Salinas – Bluecrew
Jacup Levy – Bluecrew
Terry Web – Los Coyotes
Austin Thompson – Los Coyotes

Men’s – “Lower-Rec”
2006 Kick Off Tournament Qualifier
San Bernardino, Ca.
Jan 7, 2005

Top 3 Teams
1st Place –Brown Sox - Highland, CA
2nd Place-Stone Cold – Apple Valley, CA
3rd Place – I.E. Ballers - Colton, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Peter Salcedo – Brown Sox
Phillip Leon - Brown Sox
Lupe Reyes – Brown Sox
Aaron Quintana – Brown Sox
John Valdez – Stone Cold
Glen Smith – Stone Cold
Ben Ramsdell – Stone Cold
Alex Sandoval – I.E. Ballers
Gabe Tamayo – I.E. Ballers
Brandon Harper – So. Cal. Shockers
Mike Forte – So.Cal.Shockers

 

 

A & V SOFTBALL 
Tournament Results | Major Tournament Results | Upcoming Tournaments | Links

Copyright 2001-07. All Rights Reserved